63

Homes for Sale near Bible Baptist Academy

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Lot 7 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 7 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $22,930 per Acre

    Lot 15 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 15 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /12

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,381 per Acre

    Lot 2 Deer Run Dr, Nevada, MO 64772

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious .42-acre lot located in the desirable Deer Run Estates. Nestled within city limits, this parcel offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience—just minutes away from shopping, dining, and local amenities. Featuring generous dimensions of 130 x 139.5 feet, Lot 2 is equipped with essential utilities, including curb

    Jennifer Stutesman Frese Stutesman's Action Realty

    Lot 2 Deer Run Dr, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /31

    $135,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    429 N Prewitt Ave, Nevada, MO 64772

    Jennifer Stutesman Frese Stutesman's Action Realty

    429 N Prewitt Ave, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    000 S 1575 Rd, Washington Township, MO 64772

    Come see this 10 acre parcel of land, ready to go for whatever you can dream up! Currently being used for hay, this could be great potential for a new home and hobby farm. Or keep it for hay or livestock. Rural water is also available. Located just under 10 miles north of Nevada.

    Ashley Collins Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    000 S 1575 Rd, Washington Township, MO 64772
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $18,293 per Acre

    Lot 11 E Pawhuska Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 11 E Pawhuska Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /4

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    170 E Austin Blvd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Located in in Nevada, Missouri this .78 acre track is located on a hard corner with access points off of Austin Boulevard as well as Washington Street. The property benefits from a traffic signaled intersection features over 10,000 cars per day traffic count. The lot also has a very large concrete paved parking lot in place. Featuring 213' of frontage, this location would be ideal for QSR,

    John Hyman Andrew Bright & Associates

    170 E Austin Blvd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $19,697 per Acre

    Lot 1 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 1 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $19,757 per Acre

    Lot 2 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 2 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Lot 21 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 21 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /18

    $128,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    503 W Hickory St, Nevada, MO 64772

    Recently upgraded 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. Upgrades include new flooring, updated kitchen with a stainless steel farmhouse kitchen sink, and updated bathroom. This charming house also offers a newer roof, a covered front porch, and a cozy back deck. Situated on a spacious lot in a prime location near schools. Don't miss the opportunity to own this fantastic home!!

    Kirt Jones CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    503 W Hickory St, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Lot 16 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 16 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /11

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,381 per Acre

    Lot 4 Deer Run Dr, Nevada, MO 64772

    Presenting Lot 4 in the sought-after Deer Run Estates, this .42-acre parcel is the perfect canvas for your dream home. Located directly next to Lot 2, this prime lot offers a serene setting while still being conveniently situated within city limits, just minutes away from a variety of amenities and services. With dimensions that provide ample space for a spacious single-family home, Lot 4 is

    Jennifer Stutesman Frese Stutesman's Action Realty

    Lot 4 Deer Run Dr, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $23,226 per Acre

    Lot 17 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 17 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $19,697 per Acre

    Lot 3 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 3 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $19,697 per Acre

    Lot 5 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 5 1550 Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $18,349 per Acre

    Lot 10 E Pawhuska Rd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Mike McCaffree MCCAFFREE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 10 E Pawhuska Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /11

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    403 S Adams St, Nevada, MO 64772

    A historical Nevada home. The current owners have some health issues, so the home doesn't show as well as they would like. It's a good solid house but needs refreshed. It has many positive features including central heat & air, hardwood floors, 2 car detached garage, lots of square footage, corner lot, deck, covered porch... It would be nice to see it freshly painted & changes made more fitting

    JOANN CASH CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    403 S Adams St, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /8

    $276,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 S 1610 Rd Unit HMS2553389, Nevada, MO 64772

    So, So many possibilities... Build a house, build a business, KOA camp ground, storage units, recreation, livestock, miniature golf, warehouse, orchard, restaurant, mechanic shop, transportation business...This property sits outside the city limits. Easy access to get big trucks in & out. Railroad access on the east side of the property. 3 entrances available, road base around the edge of the

    JOANN CASH CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    0 S 1610 Rd Unit HMS2553389, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,621 per Acre

    315 E Maple St, Nevada, MO 64772

    Located at 315 E Maple Street in Nevada, Missouri (also recognized as 424 S Lynn Street), this spacious 80x160 corner lot offers road frontage on two sides and excellent flexibility for future development. The property carries dual addresses, adding both convenience and visibility. Currently zoned R1 for single-family residential use, it presents an ideal building site for a new home. There is

    Andy Remington CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    315 E Maple St, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /6

    $100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    528 E Allison St, Nevada, MO 64772

    Home For Sale Nevada MoWelcome to this character‑filled home in Nevada MO. Built around 1900, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath traditional residence spans approximately 1,448 sq ft.Inside, the layout flows nicely between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, while upstairs you'll find three well‑sized bedrooms and a full bath.Home For Sale Vernon County

    James Edwards United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC

    528 E Allison St, Nevada, MO 64772
  • /2

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $6,420 per Acre

    0 E Stockade Rd, Center Township, MO 64772

    Property like this doesn't come around very often so now's your chance! This 81 ac M/L parcel is ready for your new home! With paved roads but outside city limits it's the best of both lifestyles. Only need a couple acres? We've got you covered! Take the whole thing or have your pick between a 75 ac parcel M/L or a 5 ac parcel M/L. Both parcels have access to rural water and power. Interested?

    Konner Sisseck CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    0 E Stockade Rd, Center Township, MO 64772
  • /7

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $106,794 per Acre

    000 N Centennial Blvd, Nevada, MO 64772

    Position your business for maximum visibility and success with this exceptional commercial lot fronting the bustling four‑lane US Route 54 in the thriving Southwest Missouri community of Nevada. Thousands of vehicles stream past this location every day, delivering unmatched exposure and effortless access for customers. Just steps to the east, the on‑ramp to Interstate 49 connects you

    Lori BURES Shannon & Associates Real Estate & Auctions, LLC

    000 N Centennial Blvd, Nevada, MO 64772

Showing Results 41 - 63, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home