3,857

Nevada, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    112 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome home to Cottonbelt Estates — one of the area's most established and beloved communities, zoned to Community ISD. This solid 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home has great bones and a layout that just makes sense, offering the kind of comfortable, easy living that never goes out of style.Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the home, giving every room a warm and classic feel. The

    Kris Segrest Fathom Realty

    112 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /7

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD County Road 939, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Heifner RE/MAX DFW Associates

    TBD County Road 939, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      754 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      754 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /31

    $539,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    1832 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LONG-TIME BUILDER, Robbie Hale Homes COMPLETION MONTH - February 2026. Awesome New Construction Home built by Robbie Hale Homes in the quiet country setting of High Meadow Estates in Josephine. This home will be situated on approximately a half acre lot, .459 to be exact. The home is 3016 air conditioned square footage 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, a 3 car Garage, a Game Room-Study-5th

    John Wood Builders Realty

    1832 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /33

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2212 Hamilton Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,247

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Eddington Texas Elation Realty, LLC

    2212 Hamilton Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      726 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /23

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    110 Reese St, Nevada, TX 75173

    No HOA! corner lot with a fenced backyard. granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances.

    Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    110 Reese St, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /23

    $173,212 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7933 N Cole St, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,314

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams-Robinson Robinson Realty Group

    7933 N Cole St, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      759 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      759 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /31

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    7431 County Road 964, Nevada, TX 75173

    Just yards from the shoreline on the Deep Water Point peninsula of Lake Lavon, this updated 1.5-story ranch offers a rare combination of lifestyle, flexibility, and accessibility—including a potential 0% down USDA financing opportunity for qualified buyers (subject to lender approval).With water views from sunrise to sunset and close proximity to Little Ridge Park, this home brings the feel

    Sam Thomas Providence Group Realty

    7431 County Road 964, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /25

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    668 Meadowlark Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,210

    Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

    668 Meadowlark Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /12

      Est $336,000 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    9833 Private Road 5377, Nevada, TX 75173

    Looking for something truly special? This extraordinary property sits on 8.4 acres with a private pond and offers not one, but two distinct homes, a rare find brimming with character and endless possibilities! The main home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with 1296 sq. ft. The main residence is a charming one-story featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms (one perfect for a home office), gleaming hardwood

    Kimi Buchler OnDemand Realty

    9833 Private Road 5377, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /18

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    234 Twin View Vista Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,893

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    234 Twin View Vista Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /16

      Est $186,195 Not Listed For Sale

      734 N Main St, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      734 N Main St, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Barkley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /24

    $301,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    516 Saddle Blanket Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    New! Spacious open floor plan! Four bedrooms, three full baths, with separate study-den, and covered patio. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Waverly Estates is a new D.R. Horton community in Josephine. The community is conveniently located just minutes from

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    516 Saddle Blanket Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /35

    $414,686 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    204 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,332

    Bloomfield Homes Waverly Estates

    204 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      730 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 260 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /19

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 16.72 Acres
    • $50,835 per Acre

    000 County Road 487, Nevada, TX 75173

    Great opportunity to own 16+ acres that provides the perfect blend of open space, natural beauty, and unbeatable location nestled just minutes from Lake Lavon! This versatile property offers endless potential, whether you're wanting to build your own private estate, develop a small residential community, or secure land as an investment in one of North Texas's growing areas.

    Christy McCarty JPAR West Metro

    000 County Road 487, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /37

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    316 Amber Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,538

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Smith Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    316 Amber Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      236 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    14154 County Road 546, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained spacious 4br 2 baths home, and the opportunity of nice country living, this property has tons of style, laminate fllooring throughout, ceramic tile in kitchen, enclosed patio for relaxing and well sized .581 large yard surrounded of beauty

    Alexis Moreno Ultima Real Estate

    14154 County Road 546, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $1,399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    545 S Fm 1138, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,785

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Carrasco Cox Carrasco Real Estate Co.

    545 S Fm 1138, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Ivory Brook Cove Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Ivory Brook Cove Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /38

    $711,680 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    815 Evergreen Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    Escape the city and enjoy the freedom of country living on 1.5 acres in Nevada, TX. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers space for everything—inside and out—with a study, game room, and open living design perfect for everyday life and entertaining. Outside is where it really shines—no HOA, wide-open space, and endless possibilities. Build a shop, park your RV or boat, and create the setup you’ve

    Cindy Coats WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    815 Evergreen Way, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /39

    $489,786 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    200 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,798

    Bloomfield Homes Waverly Estates

    200 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1102 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sabino RE/MAX

  • /4

    $3,590,925

    • Land
    • 55.25 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    000 W Farm To Market 6, Nevada, TX 75173

    This 55.245-acre gently rolling tract is prime for development, with frontage on FM 6 which is being widened to a four-lane divided highway. Frontage could be developed for Commercial-Retail with the balance developed for residential or Industrial. The property is currently under Agricultural Exemption for tax purposes.

    Gerald Porter Gerald Porter Real Estate, LLC

    000 W Farm To Market 6, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /35

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    511 Magnolia Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,461

    Last Listing Agent Cherl Murphy Orchard Brokerage

    511 Magnolia Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /22

      Est $424,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1785 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1785 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

  • /34

    $337,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    401 Riverbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    two story home, 4 bed, 3 baths, gameroom. Open concept with island in kitchen, covered rear porch. Base level quartz in the kitchen with walk in pantry, stainless steel microwave, dishwasher and oven.

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    401 Riverbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /39

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    708 Savanna Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,989

    Last Listing Agent Michele Minguzzi Keller Williams Rockwall

    708 Savanna Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      763 Gentle Bird Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /23

    $384,235 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    902 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    Step into the popular Cypress floor plan, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 3-car garage, and an inviting open-concept layout. This home features a private study with glass French doors with window seats, perfect for work or a quiet retreat. The living area is anchored by a stunning stone fireplace that extends from floor to mantel, topped with a warm cedar mantel for added character. Situated on

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    902 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3815 Tower Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,901

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Henry-Weaver Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3815 Tower Cir, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /40

      Est $458,458 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      808 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /40

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft

    2541 County Road 643, Nevada, TX 75173

    Discover your own private slice of Texas! Set on 1.3 acres, this spacious 3,000+ sq ft home has been thoughtfully refreshed, featuring new flooring, interior lighting and fresh interior paint throughout, creating a bright, move-in-ready space. The home’s layout balances open living and cozy corners, perfect for hosting family and friends or enjoying quiet moments. Step outside to your fully

    Ashley Honargohar Fathom Realty

    2541 County Road 643, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /38

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2051 Constitution Ct, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,595

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barakatt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2051 Constitution Ct, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /33

      Est $395,059 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      810 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

• /31

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft

    14184 County Road 489, Nevada, TX 75173

    LAKE LAVON.....not a lake view but located about a .5 mile from Little Ridge Park that has a boat ramp and recreation area. You could be on the water boating or fishing in 10 minutes~! The property is located on the corner of CR 489 and Cr 487 and sits on 1.8 acre with a 3083 sq ft. custom home and two large outbuildings. There is so much potential here. The home was built in 1996 and has nice

    Brigitte Barkley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    14184 County Road 489, Nevada, TX 75173

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home