3,858

Nevada, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $931,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft

    111 Sequoia Blvd, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to Bear Creek! Where refined country living meets timeless architectural charm. Set on spacious half-acre+ homesites, this exceptional community features beautifully crafted homes inspired by Modern Farmhouse and Craftsman design, creating a picturesque streetscape with elegant decorative lamp posts and thoughtfully designed surroundings. Enjoy the rare benefit of NO HOA, offering

    Mark Cope Cope Realty, LLC

    111 Sequoia Blvd, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1193 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1193 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /40

    $731,648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    730 Evergreen Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    Ask About the FREE Rate Buy Down Program Preferred Lender is Offering for Qualified Buyers, Welcome To 730 Evergreen Way is a gorgeously designed 4-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a game room on a sprawling 1.5 acre treed lot in Community ISD. This modern retreat combines elegance and practicality, featuring an open concept living area filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz

    Cindy Coats WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    730 Evergreen Way, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      232 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /27

    $532,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    1913 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    New, move-in ready construction by long-time builder Robbie Hale Homes in thedesirable High Meadow Estates community in Josephine. This beautifully designedhome offers 2,814 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3-cargarage, a private study, and a formal dining room.The kitchen is equipped with custom oak cabinetry, granite countertops, a largeisland, and

    John Wood Builders Realty

    1913 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Harvest Heights Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1172 Harvest Heights Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /34

    $675,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    7880 County Road 542, Nevada, TX 75173

    VA Assumable Loan 2.75% Interest Rate. Single Story Home. Acreage. Pool. Set on over one acre with mature trees, this single story 5 bedroom 3 bath home offers the space and privacy many buyers are searching for, while still being a short drive to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniencesThe backyard is designed for enjoying Texas living, featuring a private pool with cabana, space for

    Karen Guzman Jacob Standard Real Estate

    7880 County Road 542, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      228 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /30

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    503 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    If you’ve been looking for a home that just feels easy to live in, this is it. Located in Fountain View in Josephine, this4-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open layout, large kitchen island, walk-in pantry, and split bedrooms for extra privacy in the primary suite. Tucked toward the back of the neighborhood, you’ll enjoy a quieter setting, fenced backyard, walking trail, and stocked fishing

    Rachel Street Mark Spain Real Estate

    503 Plum Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /16

      Est $294,000 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      903 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

  • /37

    $704,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    820 Evergreen Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Nevada, Texas. This Brand New Home sits on a private 1.5 acre tree-lined lot in an exclusive 9-home community, offering privacy and space rarely found this close the city. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a dedicated Study, perfect for working from home or creating a private retreat. The open living spaces

    Cindy Coats WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    820 Evergreen Way, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Harvest Heights Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1124 Harvest Heights Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /37

    $289,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    509 Saddle Blanket Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    New! Spacious single story floor plan! Five bedrooms, two full baths, with open floor plan, and nice covered patio. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Waverly Estates is a new D.R. Horton community in Josephine. The community is conveniently located just minutes from

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    509 Saddle Blanket Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 County Road 592, Nevada, TX 75173

      Lot 11 County Road 592, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Meyer Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    842 N Fm 1138, Nevada, TX 75173

    10 ACRES with WORKSHOP & BARN! RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL POTENTIAL Welcome to 842 N FM 1138—a rare opportunity to own a fully functional property that blends comfortable living, outdoor lifestyle, and income or business potential all in one. Situated on approximately 10 fenced acres with gated entry, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,400 square feet of well-designed space, surrounded by

    Kendra Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    842 N Fm 1138, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Oak Creek Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      583 Oak Creek Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /11

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $88,235 per Acre

    14767 County Road 545, Nevada, TX 75173

    **Airstrip Adventure Awaits** Discover an unparalleled opportunity for aviation enthusiasts and land investors alike in the heart of Collin County. This expansive 17-acre farm and ranch property offers a rare combination of untapped potential and unique amenities perfect for those seeking a blend of rural tranquility and aviation adventures. The standout feature of this remarkable property is the

    Lisa Henry-Weaver Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    14767 County Road 545, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /16

      Est $334,497 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      905 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

• /8

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    17613 Soman, Nevada, TX 75173

    A 13.975-acre parcel in Nevada, TX features a picturesque creek running through the center, offering a tranquil focal point and versatile building opportunities, including the option to build your dream home. The land blends open meadows with gentle slopes, ideal for outdoor living, grazing, or a cabin along the water, with no restrictive covenants or zoning limitations. This property combines

    Mariano Lopez Decorative Real Estate

    17613 Soman, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /23

      Est $393,724 Not Listed For Sale