12,079

Properties in ZIP Code 02740

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $607,259 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Eastland Terrace, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      53 Eastland Terrace, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justin Almeida Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    • /32

      Est $555,368 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Donny Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      56 Donny Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Perron Haven Realty Co LLC

    • /36

      Est $528,401 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Rockdale Ave, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1235 Rockdale Ave, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Nunes Curtis Nunes Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $471,855 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Pamela Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      30 Pamela Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Franklin Darren Costa Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $465,821 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pamela Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      27 Pamela Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Almeida Silva Realty Group, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $488,898 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pamela Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Pamela Dr, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Medeiros Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /15

      Est $538,948 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Lantern Ln, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      503 Lantern Ln, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Gouveia HomeSmart Heritage Realty

    • /23

      Est $408,957 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Sherwood St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      502 Sherwood St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mendonca Mendonca Realty

    • /36

      Est $600,954 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Eastland Terrace, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7 Eastland Terrace, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

• /19

      Est $481,758 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bayberry Rd, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      64 Bayberry Rd, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Demers Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    • /28

      Est $486,472 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Bayberry Rd, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      88 Bayberry Rd, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Phil Rose Laer Realty

    • /18

      Est $491,124 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Cherry Tree Ln, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      81 Cherry Tree Ln, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pacheco RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $554,113 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Shady Ln, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11 Shady Ln, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Robert H. Gardner, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $813,846 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Tradewind St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      873 Tradewind St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Elderkin Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /33

      Est $551,532 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Tradewind St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      860 Tradewind St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kam Goldstone RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $385,214 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Hazard St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      60 Hazard St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gaucher Anchor Realty

    • /38

      Est $330,065 Not Listed For Sale

      160 State St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      160 State St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gelven Realty One Group Dream Makers

    • /36

      Est $388,318 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Franklin St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      3 Franklin St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Fuller Cloutier South Coastal Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Est $537,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1228 Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Ferreira Home Bound Realty

    • /24

      Est $492,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      1236 Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Canducci Compass

    • /16

      Est $448,065 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hazard St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      50 Hazard St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gaucher Anchor Realty

    • /16

      Est $483,952 Not Listed For Sale

      774 County St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      774 County St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Midwood Divine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $435,235 Not Listed For Sale

      739 County St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      739 County St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Almeida Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /18

      Est $558,810 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Pope St Unit 287, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      285 Pope St Unit 287, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Whitehead Silva Realty Group, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $527,678 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Locust St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      46 Locust St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josue Rodriguez RE/MAX Vantage

    • /25

      Est $437,127 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Robeson St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      22 Robeson St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $379,632 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Chestnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      254 Chestnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Almeida Almeida Premier Realty

    • /22

      Est $399,624 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Chestnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      249 Chestnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fabio Bicho RE/MAX Vantage

    • /20

      Est $395,240 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Summer St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      241 Summer St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Prouty RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $406,978 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Merrimac St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      170 Merrimac St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Josefek Laer Realty

    • /37

      Est $388,240 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Parker St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      37 Parker St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Balestracci Milestone Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $536,766 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Parker St Unit 45, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      43 Parker St Unit 45, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    • /19

      Est $544,564 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Cottage St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      508 Cottage St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Canastra Amaral & Associates RE - Alferes Realty Partners

    • /16

      Est $424,715 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Chestnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      209 Chestnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martin Correia ERA The Castelo Group

    • /13

      Est $547,907 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Cottage St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      525 Cottage St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

• /11

      Est $476,840 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Homer St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1 Homer St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

• /36

      Est $579,035 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Cedar St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      280 Cedar St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jose Freitas Gold Star Realty

    • /36

      Est $457,121 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Locust St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      27 Locust St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vieira RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $396,123 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Robeson St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      60 Robeson St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barth Madeira Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $650,376 Not Listed For Sale

      596 Cottage St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      596 Cottage St, New Bedford, MA 02740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Ray LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home