2,899

Properties in ZIP Code 02744

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $541,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Apponegansett St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      158 Apponegansett St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chris Noblet Rose Realty Group, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $508,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      66 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jose Castelo ERA The Castelo Group

    • /12

      Est $373,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      57 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dawson Dawson Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $454,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      65 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Nov 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Simas Suzette & Associates Realty

    • /4

      Est $429,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Swan St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      106 Swan St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Mar 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Ryan Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $429,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Swan St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      120 Swan St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,050
      • Sep 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ferreira Coastal Realty

    • /24

      Est $425,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Moss St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      122 Moss St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 410 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 13, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Patti Conway Anne Whiting Real Estate

    • /8

      Est $424,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Moss St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      101 Moss St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Sep 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Linda Silveira Gold Star Realty, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $453,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      105 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jul 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGrath Costa Seaport Realty

    • /15

      Est $460,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      442 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 567% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Dec 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Charles Brintnall Sankey Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $384,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      434 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jan 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Silva Silva Realty Group, Inc.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Butler St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      162 Butler St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ferreira Coastal Realty

    • /7

      Est $624,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Butler St Unit 168, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      166 Butler St Unit 168, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Sep 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Maria Marks Andrew Mitchell & Company, LLC

    • /20

      Est $461,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      86 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Apr 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mark Nanopoulos Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /17

      Est $549,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      400 Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Debra Richard Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $555,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Lucas St Unit 71, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      69 Lucas St Unit 71, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Victor Delgado ERA The Castelo Group

    • /2

      Est $565,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Lucas St Unit 67, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      65 Lucas St Unit 67, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    • /30

      Est $532,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      93 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Nov 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Judith Frenette Coastal Realty

    • /24

      Est $422,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      39 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kim Silva Kim Silva Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $428,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      31 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tania DeSousa RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $413,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      11 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Diana Henry Diana Henry Realty

    • /9

      Est $528,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      9 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ferreira Coastal Realty

    • /21

      Est $444,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      17 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mavilde Carvalho RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $561,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      11 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Aug 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tony Couto Couto Realty

    • /6

      Est $571,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      10 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jul 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Ryan Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      30 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    • /2

      Est $569,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Lucas St Unit 36, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      34 Lucas St Unit 36, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    • /14

      Est $649,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Lucas St Unit 80, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      78 Lucas St Unit 80, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 386 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 02, 2015

      Last Listing Agent The Neves Team Neves Realty, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $419,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ferreira Coastal Realty

    • /14

      Est $480,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      251 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Stone Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    • /9

      Est $396,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      281 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Oct 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Silva Silva Realty Group, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $439,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      406 Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Debra Richard Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $466,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      391 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Guiomar Silveira Gold Star Realty

    • /10

      Est $631,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      10 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nancy DeSousa LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /22

      Est $436,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      36 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Martin Safe Harbor Realty

    • /13

      Est $489,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      56 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Luis Amado ERA The Castelo Group

    • /8

      Est $511,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      76 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jose Castelo ERA The Castelo Group

    • /26

      Est $519,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      90 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tania DeSousa RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $427,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      96 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Amaral Amaral & Associates RE

    • /3

      Est $441,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      93 Capitol St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Verissimo Keller Williams South Watuppa

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home