2,903

Properties in ZIP Code 02744

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $456,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      77 Fern St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $419,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Butler St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      114 Butler St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Josefek Laer Realty

    • /21

      Est $407,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      51 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Pavao Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /26

      Est $401,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      27 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee Lemieux LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /37

      Est $418,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      15 Calumet St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Chambers Bold Real Estate Inc.

    • /30

      Est $573,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      60 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Galary LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /27

      Est $445,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      68 Lucas St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $535,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      414 Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candis Parry Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

    • /25

      Est $538,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Capitol St Unit 30, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      28 Capitol St Unit 30, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Castelo ERA The Castelo Group

    • /37

      Est $567,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Capitol St Unit 34, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      32 Capitol St Unit 34, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Almeida-Madeira Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /40

      Est $435,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Oaklawn St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      28 Oaklawn St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Almeida Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /21

      Est $476,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Frieda St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      364 Frieda St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Rose Laer Realty

    • /30

      Est $460,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Charles St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      100 Charles St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $417,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ricketson St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      45 Ricketson St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rusin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $438,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      84 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Mathew J Arruda Group Compass

    • /20

      Est $430,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      22 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Anne Martin Safe Harbor Realty

    • /35

      Est $428,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      46 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Medeiros Kokopelli Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $537,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      82 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Vision Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /23

      Est $449,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      100 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Gomes Conway - Dartmouth

    • /35

      Est $398,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      161 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melisa Gagne RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $577,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Mina St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      322 Mina St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    • /30

      Est $496,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Abalone St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      29 Abalone St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer DaPonte Keller Williams Coastal

    • /27

      Est $497,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Nautilus St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      63 Nautilus St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Kalife Conway - Mattapoisett

    • /33

      Est $609,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Coral St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      363 Coral St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Couto RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $515,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      293 Brock Ave, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Jackson Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /28

      Est $436,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      219 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gomes Amaral & Associates RE

    • /18

      Est $437,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      236 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Robert H. Gardner, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $449,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      260 Aquidneck St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Paiva Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /31

      Est $606,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ricketson St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      32 Ricketson St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Mancini Ford Realty - Boston

    • /37

      Est $614,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Seaview Terrace, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15 Seaview Terrace, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Perron Haven Realty Co LLC

    • /42

      Est $487,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Nina St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      26 Nina St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Plante Even Keel Realty, Inc.

    • /11

      Est $549,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Shell St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9 Shell St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    • /40

      Est $459,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 W Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      672 W Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    • /33

      Est $416,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Seymour St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      194 Seymour St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mia Holland LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /5

      Est $440,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 W Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      630 W Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Hallal-Moussa Amaral & Associates RE

    • /33

      Est $468,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Seymour St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      19 Seymour St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Isidoro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    • /30

      Est $385,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Portland St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      86 Portland St, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Almeida LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /21

      Est $423,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 S Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      937 S Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $432,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      889 S Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      889 S Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lane Premier Properties

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501b E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      1501b E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Vaz Century 21 Signature Properties

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home