8,682

Properties in ZIP Code 02745

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $541,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 York St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12 York St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri King RE/MAX Vantage

    • /28

      Est $493,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Menton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      71 Menton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Elderkin Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /25

      Est $397,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Ohio St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      203 Ohio St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Bishop Anchor Realty

    • /35

      Est $482,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Ohio St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      213 Ohio St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Pacheco Anne Whiting Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $447,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Tarkiln Hill Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      299 Tarkiln Hill Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto Coastal Realty

    • /23

      Est $443,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Illinois St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      26 Illinois St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferry Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /23

      Est $427,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Jarry St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      131 Jarry St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Fernandes Amaral & Associates RE

    • /28

      Est $462,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Illinois St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      25 Illinois St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler DaSilva LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /15

      Est $403,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Illinois St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      41 Illinois St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Davignon eXp Realty

    • /35

      Est $432,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Appleton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      152 Appleton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Avelar Gallant Laer Realty

    • /40

      Est $484,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Pine Grove St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      71 Pine Grove St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Leal Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    • /9

      Est $367,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Appleton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      294 Appleton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,100
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guiomar Silveira Gold Star Realty

    • /11

      Est $491,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Raymond St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      293 Raymond St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Lopes HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $488,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Ohio St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      247 Ohio St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Botelho LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /22

      Est $510,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Lowell St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      241 Lowell St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Tiago RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $415,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Hawes St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      554 Hawes St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Nunes Curtis Nunes Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $407,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Hawes St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      518 Hawes St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Del Greco Elite Realty Partners LLC

    • /27

      Est $524,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Hawes St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      509 Hawes St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Petersen Milbury and Company

    • /31

      Est $414,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      504 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rumney Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /10

      Est $457,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      488 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron R. Ford, Jr. Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    • /26

      Est $414,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      517 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /17

      Est $482,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      423 Prescott St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Hallal-Moussa Amaral & Associates RE

    • /41

      Est $579,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Oliver St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      494 Oliver St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bowman Keller Williams Realty

    • /16

      Est $520,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Church St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      730 Church St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manny Medeiros Medeiros & Associates Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $432,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      684 Church St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      684 Church St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Sousa RE/MAX Vantage

    • /34

      Est $416,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Oliver St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      332 Oliver St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $461/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Pereira RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $442,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Oliver St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      312 Oliver St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Cashman eXp Realty

    • /18

      Est $427,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Belleville Ave, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      980 Belleville Ave, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Athena Tetrault RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $464,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Caswell St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      78 Caswell St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $497,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Jarry St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      22 Jarry St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Clayton RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $458,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Jarry St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      40 Jarry St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gomes Amaral & Associates RE

    • /10

      Est $511,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Maryland St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      37 Maryland St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,025
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $431,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Wood St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      541 Wood St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    • /19

      Est $390,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Hersom St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      431 Hersom St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /32

      Est $452,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Pelletier St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1100 Pelletier St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Walen Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /19

      Est $384,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Dana St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      28 Dana St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Kalife Conway - Mattapoisett

    • /34

      Est $564,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 New Plainville Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      32 New Plainville Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina DaLomba Laer Realty

    • /23

      Est $452,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Shawmut Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      2004 Shawmut Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Jackson Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /23

      Est $386,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Old Plainville Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1849
      1255 Old Plainville Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Walker LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    • /36

      Est $425,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Bonin St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      219 Bonin St, New Bedford, MA 02745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home