669

Recently Sold New Bedford, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $507,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    50 James St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,210

    Last Listing Agent JARealty Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    50 James St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /22

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    66 Parker St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,920

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rose LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate

    66 Parker St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /16

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    226 Tarkiln Hill Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,599

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gaudreau LPT Realty, LLC

    226 Tarkiln Hill Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /29

    $477,375

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    208 Princeton St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,999

    Last Listing Agent Deborah McLaughlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    208 Princeton St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /20

    $508,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    35 Jouvette St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,510

    Last Listing Agent Jeff DaCosta Freedom Realty Group LLC

    35 Jouvette St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    60 Sutton St, New Bedford, MA 02746

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mitcheson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    60 Sutton St, New Bedford, MA 02746
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1233 E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $941,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,614

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    1233 E Rodney French Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /14

    $417,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    42 Division St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,239

    Last Listing Agent Brandan Burke Amaral & Associates RE

    42 Division St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    66 James St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,489

    Last Listing Agent Sally Costa Keller Williams South Watuppa

    66 James St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    267 Belair St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,945

    Last Listing Agent Linda Levesque Today Real Estate, Inc.

    267 Belair St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /42

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1091 Tobey St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,548

    Last Listing Agent Judith Frenette Coastal Realty

    1091 Tobey St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    38 Stowell St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,003

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    38 Stowell St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /19

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    119 Division St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Borges RE/MAX Vantage

    119 Division St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /30

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14 Caswell St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,798

    Last Listing Agent Linda Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    14 Caswell St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /24

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    209 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,930

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hingst Colonial Realty Group

    209 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9 N Orchard St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,443

    Last Listing Agent Leilani Paz RE/MAX Vantage

    9 N Orchard St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    610 County St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,515

    Last Listing Agent Donald Wagnon eXp Realty

    610 County St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    308 Hawthorn St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,996

    Last Listing Agent The Neves Team eXp Realty

    308 Hawthorn St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    951 Abrams St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,583

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Rapoza Conway - Dartmouth

    951 Abrams St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /41

    $712,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    98 Beetle St, New Bedford, MA 02746

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Vision Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    98 Beetle St, New Bedford, MA 02746
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    65 Walden St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Murray Haven Realty Co LLC

    65 Walden St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /23

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33 Swift St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,373

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fajardo LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate

    33 Swift St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2800 Acushnet Ave, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,640

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Grillo LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate

    2800 Acushnet Ave, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /34

    $358,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    366 Ash St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,821

366 Ash St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /15

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    98 Cottonwood Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,570

    Last Listing Agent Steve DeFrancesco Silverstone Realty Group

    98 Cottonwood Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    92 Rockland St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,328

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gagne Freedom Realty Group LLC

    92 Rockland St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /21

    $219,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1251 Church St Unit 7, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,055

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Bullis Seaport Realty

    1251 Church St Unit 7, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    29 Oak St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,622

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    29 Oak St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    71 Highland St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,895

    Last Listing Agent Linda Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    71 Highland St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /28

    $1,925,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    46 S 6th St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    46 S 6th St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1619 Braley Rd Unit 98, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,758

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    1619 Braley Rd Unit 98, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    105 Dewolf St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,104

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Viveiros eXp Realty

    105 Dewolf St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /2

    $141,250

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2100 Phillips Rd Unit 31, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,725

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Perron Haven Realty Co LLC

    2100 Phillips Rd Unit 31, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /22

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4 Coffin Avenue Ct, New Bedford, MA 02746

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,615

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Hurley Cameron Prestige, LLC

    4 Coffin Avenue Ct, New Bedford, MA 02746
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 Carlisle St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,487

    Last Listing Agent Monica DuPre Donnelly The Real Estate Collaborative

    101 Carlisle St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /27

    $466,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    924 Victoria St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,292

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Daluz Demakis Family Real Estate, Inc.

    924 Victoria St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /7

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    103 David St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kam Goldstone RE/MAX Vantage

    103 David St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    143 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,958

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Farnworth Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    143 Bellevue St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /12

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    82 Query St, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,456

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    82 Query St, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /11

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    498-500 Coggeshall St, New Bedford, MA 02746

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benny Olmeda RE/MAX Impact

    498-500 Coggeshall St, New Bedford, MA 02746

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home