3,319

New Boston, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $56,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    533 Fm 2149 E, New Boston, TX 75570

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,575

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Laney RE/MAX Preferred

    533 Fm 2149 E, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /23

      Est $155,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Lynch St, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      303 Lynch St, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sparks Goodman Group Realty

  • /2

    $63,049

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $57,317 per Acre

    2018 County Road 4009, New Boston, TX 75570

    OVER ONE ACRE! Little over an acre (47,916 Sq. Ft.) lot of land available in the New Boston area. This acreage offers you the chance to build your custom home in an area where other custom properties are built. The property is located in a quiet country neighborhood with a short commute to New Boston and only about 30 minutes away from Texarkana. You will also have easy access to I-30 and US Hwy

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2018 County Road 4009, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /15

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    318 N Frost St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    318 N Frost St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /16

      Est $127,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Walters Blvd, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      518 W Walters Blvd, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Basso Rip England Premier Realty LLC

  • /2

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    122 David Dr, New Boston, TX 75570

    Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in New Boston, TX, conveniently located just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, schools, and City Park. This well-maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and small-town appeal. Inside, you'll find a desirable split-bedroom floor plan providing added privacy. The inviting living room features custom built-ins, and

    Julie Johns United Country Real Estate Double Creek Land and Home

    122 David Dr, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /30

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    210 Oak St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,040

    Last Listing Agent Misty Toliver Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    210 Oak St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /13

      Est $143,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Hall St, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      204 Hall St, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rip England Rip England Premier Realty LLC

  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $22,414 per Acre

    TBD Country Road 2001, New Boston, TX 75570

    Over 22 acres with beautiful pasture land with the back part of the land that is wooded. Would be an excellent home site, multiple home sites, or great land to build a subdivision. Will subdivide per request or as listed. Will also sell all of the land together. Water accessible on CR 2001.

    Christy Hibbs 5 Talent Realty, LLC

    TBD Country Road 2001, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /13

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    321 Cr 3111, Dekalb, TX 75559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,213

    Last Listing Agent Angela Son United Country Real Estate Angela Son Realty

    321 Cr 3111, Dekalb, TX 75559
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Bro Brooks St, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1209 Bro Brooks St, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Pierce Exit Realty Unlimited

  • /72

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    2420 County Road 4107, New Boston, TX 75570

    A beautiful modern farmhouse perched on a hill in Simms ISD, surrounded by36 rolling acres and picturesque views. This country retreat was built in 2023, and features 2 spacious primary suites, each with their own oversized baths & walk-in closets, with hook-ups for washer and dryer. You are sure to enjoy the open floor plan and 10 foot ceilings, with an additional half bath for guests. The land

    Shane Satterfield RE/MAX Preferred

    2420 County Road 4107, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    608 N Ellis St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,459

608 N Ellis St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Cr 4012, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      203 Cr 4012, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /10

    $98,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    405 N Lanier St, New Boston, TX 75570

    INVESTORS! Don't miss this great opportunity! This home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a 1-car garage. It is just a few minutes from the border Texas-Arkansas and is being sold AS IS, but it has a lot of potential. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    405 N Lanier St, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /16

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    603 Cannon St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,223

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis RE/MAX Preferred

    603 Cannon St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Cr 4108, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      515 Cr 4108, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /30

    $635,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    6128 Farm Road 1840, New Boston, TX 75570

    This beautiful 50-acre property is perfect for your farm and ranch homestead! The land includes fenced pasture, a livestock pen, multiple storage buildings, and a lean-to for equipment or recreational vehicles. The cabin with dock over looking the stocked pond would be a great guest house or short term rental. A well house with a one-horse pump and 15+ sprinkler heads provides irrigation from the

    Autumn Nottingham Nottingham Realty

    6128 Farm Road 1840, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    707 Anderson St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,349

    Last Listing Agent Larry Knight Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    707 Anderson St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      22.867 +/- ac Cr 2001, New Boston, TX 75570

      22.867 +/- ac Cr 2001, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

• /35

    $200,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    104 S Park Dr, New Boston, TX 75570

    This home had lots of updates in 2021 just prior to these owners purchasing it, new floors, paint, etc. The hall bath was completely redone in 2022-23 with new tub/shower surround, toilet, vanity, floors, plumbing fixtures. The main ensuite bath has a walk-in shower, single vanity & bidet/toilet. The main bedroom also boasts a nice walk-in closet. There is good storage with 2 linen closets

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    104 S Park Dr, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1476 Texas 98, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hammonds NextHome Realty Advisors

    1476 Texas 98, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /28

      Est $197,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Cr 4102, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2600 Cr 4102, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Spradlin Impact Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $795,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,293 Sq Ft

    4665 Texas 8, New Boston, TX 75570

    For Sale: Stunning 5-Bedroom Estate on 30 Acres in New Boston, TX! Discover this breathtaking 4293 sq. ft. two-story home nestled on 30 acres of beautifully fenced land in New Boston. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an array of luxurious features, this estate is perfect for those who love space, entertainment, and tranquility. ? Property Highlights: Spacious & Elegant: Includes a dedicated

    Ronnie Olson Impact Realty Group, LLC

    4665 Texas 8, New Boston, TX 75570
  • /9

    $6,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    412 N Center St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $12,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

412 N Center St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /17

      Est $215,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Texas 98, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      731 Texas 98, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

• /11

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    800 Cr 1011, New Boston, TX 75501

    • Land
    • 7.22 Acres
    • $6,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Ryther Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    800 Cr 1011, New Boston, TX 75501
    • /15

      Est $148,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 S West St, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      406 S West St, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

• /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    407 County Road 4003, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,469

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Ray Raffaelli Realtors / TXK Homes, LLC

    407 County Road 4003, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /16

      Est $240,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cr 1003, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      13 Cr 1003, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

• /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    206 Oak St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,635

206 Oak St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /30

      Est $488,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      2051 Cr 4105, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2051 Cr 4105, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

• /10

    $84,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    108 E McGee St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,146

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    108 E McGee St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Cr 2103, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1815 Cr 2103, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Whittington United Country Real Estate Double Creek Land and Home

  • /26

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4330 County Road 2001, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,816

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wisdom eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    4330 County Road 2001, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /30

      Est $696,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Springhill Ln, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      181 Springhill Ln, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

• /11

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    909 Brooks St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Pierce Exit Realty Unlimited

    909 Brooks St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2827 Cr 4004, New Boston, TX 75570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2827 Cr 4004, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Henry RE/MAX

  • /20

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    101 N Merrill St, New Boston, TX 75570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,852

101 N Merrill St, New Boston, TX 75570
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.25 acres SW Front St, New Boston, TX 75570

      2.25 acres SW Front St, New Boston, TX 75570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hanneman Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home