6,880

Homes in ZIP Code 06051

Section Image
    • 241 High St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $355,322 Not Listed For Sale

      241 High St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      241 High St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

  • 31 Florence St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $560,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    31 Florence St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,032

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Mikolajczyk Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    31 Florence St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 109 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $331,722 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      109 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

  • 60 Mill St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $430,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    60 Mill St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,797

    Last Listing Agent Maria Esposito Premier Re Group LLC

    60 Mill St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 86 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $257,580 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      86 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Dillon William Raveis Real Estate

  • 36 Carlson St Unit 38, New Britain, CT 06051

    $435,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    36 Carlson St Unit 38, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,456

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Goodrich Silver and Oak Realty

    36 Carlson St Unit 38, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 49 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $461,091 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      49 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,900
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez William Raveis Real Estate

  • 228 Whiting St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $430,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    228 Whiting St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,941

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rodriguez Premier Properties of CT

    228 Whiting St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 26 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $531,040 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kallfelz Hudson Home Services LLC

  • 42 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $460,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    42 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,441

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bollard William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    42 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 22 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $283,246 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      22 Henry St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rosario William Raveis Real Estate

    • 25 Harvard St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $344,786 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Harvard St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Harvard St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Elias Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 149 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $444,146 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      149 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    • 101 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $294,672 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      101 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tarquino Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    • 35 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $285,087 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      35 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elissa Stevens-Smith eXp Realty

    • 17 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $216,743 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      17 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xylia DiBianco Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    • 11 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $229,834 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      11 Greenwood St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benny Cabrera eXp Realty

    • 88 Green St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $386,897 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Green St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      88 Green St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 239 Glen St Unit 4A, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $185,308 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Glen St Unit 4A, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      239 Glen St Unit 4A, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Amata Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 449 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $340,530 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      449 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    • 446 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $262,249 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      446 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    • 391 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $282,593 Not Listed For Sale

      391 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      391 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Konrad Krukowski Ryze Realty Group LLC

    • 361 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $312,891 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      361 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cajahuaringa Premier Properties of CT

    • 354 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $295,172 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      354 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Baden Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 186 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $441,845 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      186 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shy Grahame Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 176 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $319,897 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      176 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sangapore eXp Realty

    • 149 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $348,816 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      149 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Crooks Francis Realty & Consulting

    • 145 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $161,963 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      145 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Alvarado Executive Real Estate

    • 22 George St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $268,705 Not Listed For Sale

      22 George St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      22 George St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lombardo Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

    • 96 Fulton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $355,197 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Fulton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      96 Fulton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Ross Mia Realty LLC

    • 74 Fulton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $289,518 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Fulton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      74 Fulton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Rose William Raveis Real Estate

    • 35 4th St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $316,335 Not Listed For Sale

      35 4th St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      35 4th St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Blaser eXp Realty

    • 21 4th St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $263,175 Not Listed For Sale

      21 4th St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      21 4th St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    • 48 Farmington Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $533,318 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Farmington Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      48 Farmington Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    • 28 Farm Ct, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $280,073 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Farm Ct, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      28 Farm Ct, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Schuell RE/MAX

    • 145 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $373,250 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      145 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrei Balaj Higgins Group Real Estate

    • 142 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $547,000 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      142 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Brooke eXp Realty

    • 113 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $335,775 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 101 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $383,780 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      101 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Fonteyn Prestige Realty Group

    • 62 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      62 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Calabro Coldwell Banker Calabro

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home