6,880

Homes in ZIP Code 06051

Section Image
    • 17 Sheffield St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $299,473 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sheffield St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      17 Sheffield St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bozena Guminiak Realty One Group Cutting Edge

  • 291 East St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $280,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    291 East St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,076

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    291 East St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 148 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $237,976 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      148 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

  • 144 Dwight St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $340,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    144 Dwight St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,605

    Last Listing Agent Karandeep Singh Ironclad Real Estate

    144 Dwight St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 81 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $407,915 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Jordan Jordan Realty Co.

  • 144 Pleasant St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $585,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    144 Pleasant St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    144 Pleasant St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 61 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $261,602 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Muscara RE/MAX

  • 48 Woodland St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $450,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    48 Woodland St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,326

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Callahan eXp Realty

    48 Woodland St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 49 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $366,248 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      49 Sexton St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ravisharma Meenakshi Srinivasan MSRS Realty

  • 116 Belden St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $287,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    116 Belden St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,037

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stafford Brass Moon Realty

    116 Belden St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 37 2nd St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $343,499 Not Listed For Sale

      37 2nd St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      37 2nd St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gerratana Joseph F. Scheyd Agency

  • 182 West St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $485,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    182 West St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doherty eXp Realty

    182 West St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 56 Schultz St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $255,994 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Schultz St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      56 Schultz St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gurrieri RE/MAX

  • 561 East St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $235,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    561 East St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,025

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Roberts The Riley Group

    561 East St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 17 Rutherford St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $311,103 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rutherford St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      17 Rutherford St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Donafrio GRL & Realtors, LLC

  • 320 Chestnut St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $621,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    320 Chestnut St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lorenzetti Premier Re Group LLC

    320 Chestnut St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 67 Roosevelt St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $245,177 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Roosevelt St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      67 Roosevelt St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Jamil Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • 156 Wilcox St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $395,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    156 Wilcox St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,433

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    156 Wilcox St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 43 Roosevelt St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $354,844 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Roosevelt St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      43 Roosevelt St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Mackiewicz A-Gold Action Realty

  • 98 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $450,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    98 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,806

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Bueno William Raveis Real Estate

    98 Glen St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 285 Rocky Hill Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $289,119 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Rocky Hill Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      285 Rocky Hill Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshalyn Burgos LPT Realty

  • 118 Benson St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $300,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    118 Benson St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,395

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Benson St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 45 Rocky Hill Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $263,185 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Rocky Hill Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      45 Rocky Hill Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 130 Judd Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

    $281,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 Judd Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,517

    Last Listing Agent Angela Espinoza CT Homes Real Estate

    130 Judd Ave, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 79 Roberts St Unit 81, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $383,361 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Roberts St Unit 81, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      79 Roberts St Unit 81, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mirtha Garcia Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • 262 Tremont St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $252,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    262 Tremont St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,141

    Last Listing Agent Ela Konferowicz Golden Key Realty LLC

    262 Tremont St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 52 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $346,346 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      52 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

  • 142 Oak St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $410,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    142 Oak St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,500

    Last Listing Agent Eric Amodio, CCIM, MBA Amodio & Co.

    142 Oak St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 18 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $471,287 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      18 Roberts St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 110 Austin St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $240,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    110 Austin St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,644

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barbosa Legacy Private Client Group

    110 Austin St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 55 Putnam St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $313,667 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Putnam St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      55 Putnam St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Jola Turczanik Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 221 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $360,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    221 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Iyamu ERIS, LLC

    221 Fairview St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 15 Prospect St Unit 2, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $66,719 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Prospect St Unit 2, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Prospect St Unit 2, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Rownin Keller Williams Realty

  • 86 Austin St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    86 Austin St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,528

    Last Listing Agent Sue Gerace Central CT Realty Group

    86 Austin St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 83 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $356,883 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      83 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claude Cousins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 144 Daly Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

    $505,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    144 Daly Ave, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,568

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doherty eXp Realty

    144 Daly Ave, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 14 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $449,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      14 Prospect St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Stiles Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 116 Chapman St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $330,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    116 Chapman St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,770

    Last Listing Agent Francis Millares Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 Chapman St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 137 Pleasant St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Est $335,145 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Pleasant St, New Britain, CT 06051

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      137 Pleasant St, New Britain, CT 06051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

  • 18 Union St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $365,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    18 Union St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,933

    Last Listing Agent Rob Squeglia LPT Realty - IConn Team

    18 Union St, New Britain, CT 06051

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home