7,918

New Brunswick, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $409,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    182 Fulton St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Beautiful completed renovated 3bedroom home with parking. cherry cabinet with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, furnace and hotwater heater 2 years old. hardwood floor and ceramic tile through out first floor, brand new carpets on second floor, will not last!

    Ping Yang REDSTONE REALTY LLC

    182 Fulton St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /20

    $15,924

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,996 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    120 Neilson St Unit SI ID1289474P, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    The advertised rate of $15,925/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (848) 800-2037

    120 Neilson St Unit SI ID1289474P, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 270 Suydam St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    270 Suydam St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,953

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    270 Suydam St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 75 Redmond St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $363,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Redmond St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      75 Redmond St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WENDY MILLAR CENTURY 21 REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /33

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    228 Peyton Place Unit 121, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    New end-unit townhome built by Pulte. The main level features a huge open layout with floors that flow seamlessly throughout, connecting a spacious living room, dining area, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen. Complete with white cabinetry, stone countertops, new appliances, and a wraparound island, this is a true chef's kitchen. Upstairs offers two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary

    Debbie Nessim RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

    228 Peyton Place Unit 121, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /7

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Carman St Unit Floor 1, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Property Id: 1759791Ground floor 2 bedroom apartment great for a couple. 1 large bed & 1 office. Living room, kitchenette, microwave & furnished. Private entrance. Apartment has a front & back porch, fenced back yard, grill on the back porch, security 24/7 cameras & ADT. Free washer /dryer. Great apartment for a pet. Just open the back door to a private fenced-in yard and let your pet

    (848) 230-7114

    53 Carman St Unit Floor 1, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 292 Easton Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $769,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    292 Easton Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,838

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    292 Easton Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 510 Edpas Rd Unit 510, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Edpas Rd Unit 510, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1988
      510 Edpas Rd Unit 510, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lawrence BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

  • /34

    $590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    216 Handy St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Location, Lifestyle, and Lasting value are just a few words that describe this home. Welcome to 216 Handy St, situated just minutes from everything that vibrant New Brunswick has to offer. This solid 2,072-square-foot colonial home features freshly painted, spacious rooms and beautiful original hardwood floors. The bright and inviting living room boasts French doors, built in wall unit and large

    Michele Roy WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    216 Handy St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    85 Easton Ave Unit 3J, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Property Id: 2521477Welcome to your cozy studio apartment located at 85 Easton Ave in the heart of New Brunswick, NJ. This charming unit features 1 bathroom, hardwood floors, tile, and a secure building. Enjoy the convenience of included utilities (Gas, Water and Sewer) and on-site laundry. Small dogs and cats are welcome. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity for $1450/month.

    (848) 271-5233

    85 Easton Ave Unit 3J, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 8 Starlight Ct, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8 Starlight Ct, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,233

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    8 Starlight Ct, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 50 Division St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $605,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Division St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      50 Division St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan-Michael McClintic REAL

  • /13

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    314 Seaman St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Great opportunity to invest in the hot New Brunswick market! This well-maintained 2 unit property features updated exterior, low taxes and close to everything! Apt 1 features 2 large bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a spacious kitchen. This unit is also connected to a leased solar system. Apt 2 features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and walkup bonus attic for rec-den space. The private,

    Gregory Tibok KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    314 Seaman St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /30

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Division St Unit 2, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Great Location !! 1 Block from Robert Wood , Near Train station.Month to Month Lease- With 60 day notice . All utilities includedUp for rent is a 2 bedroom / 1 bathGreat for 3-4 peoplecats/dogs allowed $250.00 non refundableUtilities includedWater / Heat/ Sewage/ Electric/ Wifi Internet includedTenant brings garbage recycling to curb on designated days . Street

    43 Division St Unit 2, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 20 N Talmadge St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20 N Talmadge St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,443

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Brooks Fortson KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE

    20 N Talmadge St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 2 High St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 High St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2 High St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan-Michael McClintic REAL

  • /68

    $1,299,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft

    123 Livingston Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Step back in time the moment you approach this magnificent, impeccably maintained Victorian 4-family home. A rare piece of architectural history that feels like you've discovered a hidden portal to the grandeur of old New Brunswick. With its timeless elegance, intricate old-world details, and unmistakable charm, this property transports you instantly to an era of craftsmanship and sophistication.

    Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    123 Livingston Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /22

    $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    351 Somerset St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Entire House4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms$3800/month, Available June 1stWasher dryer, air conditioning, furnace heat, stove, microwave, dishwasher1 in driveway parking spots included with option for 4 more(5 total) at additional $75 per month per spot.Water included with rent. Tenants pay for gas and electricity.Year lease

    351 Somerset St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 628 Sadie Cir, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $737,040

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    628 Sadie Cir, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Hanley PULTE COMMUNITIES NJ LIMITED

    628 Sadie Cir, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • /33

      Est $440,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Livingston Ave Unit 606, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2007
      20 Livingston Ave Unit 606, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RAVEN WHITEHEAD NEW AND MODERN GROUP LLC

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $150,000 per Acre

    55-B Davidson's Mill Rd Unit B, New Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Imagine building the home of your dreams, where every detail reflects your unique style. The property invites you to create a haven that suits your needs. You may consider the potential for a subdivision, there are so many options.This property encompasses approx 8 acres of cleared land. The property is zoned Rural Residential so there are many possibilities for use. Lovely site for an

    Marie Pateiro RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    55-B Davidson's Mill Rd Unit B, New Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • /8

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    186 Comstock St Unit 4, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    3 bedroom totally remodeled with storage and parking. Close to downtown and mass transit

    186 Comstock St Unit 4, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 44 Guilden St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    44 Guilden St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,262

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    44 Guilden St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 59 Huntington St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $1,049,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Huntington St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • Studio
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      59 Huntington St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $471/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Wright KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • /19

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    814 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath ground-floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and modern style. Step inside to find wood-style vinyl flooring throughout, creating a warm and durable living space perfect for everyday living. The updated kitchen features white countertops, white cabinetry, and matching stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, bright, and modern look

    MATTHEW GRINKEVICH RE/MAX SUPREME

    814 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /34

    $6,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42 Jefferson Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Looking For Luxury? You've Found it Here!!!This 5 bedroom, 3 Full Bath house is OUT OF THIS WORLD!** 5 Bedrooms** 3.5 Baths** Beautiful bathroom upstairs with double sink, granite counters, soaking tub and stand-up shower** There's another beautiful bathroom upstairs with a stand-up shower** Near Rutgers!!** Near Buccalew Park** Central AC** OUT OF THIS WORLD

    42 Jefferson Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 168 Redmond St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    168 Redmond St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,910

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Gutierrez BORAIE REALTY, LLC

    168 Redmond St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 60 Huntington St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $1,085,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Huntington St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • Studio
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      60 Huntington St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /2

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    187 Hale St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Multi Family Opportunity Knocks! Two Family - Two Bedroom, 1 Full Bath with $4000 per month rent in popular neighborhood of New Brunswick. Live in one unit and rent the other or rent both for steady rental income. All for you , the next Owner

    John Natale Real Broker, LLC

    187 Hale St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /10

    $3,588 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    97 Easton Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three-bedroom, one-bathroom 1st floor apartment located in the heart of New Brunswick. Just minutes from Rutgers University, downtown dining, hospitals, shopping and transit, this apartment offers comfort and convenience. Three generously sized bedrooms that offer flexibility for roommates. Commuters will appreciate easy access to NJ Transit, Route 18, and the

    NYISHA CLARK WEICHERT REALTORS

    97 Easton Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 47 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    47 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,960

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    47 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 28 Sicard St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $889,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sicard St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      28 Sicard St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter McDonnell CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

  • /22

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    341 Townsend St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    This home is being delivered vacant! Opportunity to make this property whatever you wish! Great for owner occupants or first time investors. Right around the corner from Robert Wood Johnson Hospital, The HELIX and the train station! This is a 5 bedroom 2 full bath home that was recently updated! Newer kitchen and bathrooms. Updated flooring throughout. Central Air! The house is legal for up to 8

    Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    341 Townsend St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /11

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Unit 705

    20 Livingston Ave Unit 1, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Welcome to this wonderful 1 bedroom 1 bath unit (725 Sq. Ft.) in the heart of revitalized downtown New Brunswick. The apartment is roomy and brings plenty of sunshine. The unit is attached to The Heldrich Hotel with free access to swimming pool and gym. With 40-minute access to NYC, you get all the conveniences without the costs. The New Brunswick train station is 5 blocks away, so getting to

    20 Livingston Ave Unit 1, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 97 Throop Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    97 Throop Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,054

    Last Listing Agent Benet Castro WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    97 Throop Ave, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 30 Division St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $436,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Division St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      30 Division St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan-Michael McClintic REAL

  • /31

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    734 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Conveniently located in the desirable Hampton Club gated community, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom penthouse condo with loft offers comfort, style, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Featuring an open and airy floor plan, this home includes a spacious living and dining area highlighted by a cozy fireplace, soaring ceilings, and elegant Palladian-style windows in both the living

    CHERYL ETHERIDGE-FARMER RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    734 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • /16

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    251 Livingston Ave Unit 306, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    Nice opportunity to rent a 2 bed 1 bath apartment in a newer building (2025) on the 3rd Floor No pets. Central heating and air, In unit laundry Includes parking for 1 car in the rent on site Secure electronic key fab access 24/7 surveillance (security) Utilities are NOT included Come experience the economic, professional, and cultural developments New Brunswick as to offer. (Helix, theaters,

    David Levine PARADIGM PROPERTY GROUP

    251 Livingston Ave Unit 306, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
  • 64 Comstock St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $600,600

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    64 Comstock St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,971

    Last Listing Agent JOSEFINO HUERTA KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    64 Comstock St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • 109 Seaman St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Est $300,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Seaman St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      109 Seaman St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Marshall EXIT PLATINUM REALTY

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home