8,456

New Canaan, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 38 Fitch Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $3,550,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    38 Fitch Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,532,616

    Last Listing Agent Hannelore Kaplan William Raveis Real Estate

    38 Fitch Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 90 Evergreen Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $1,961,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Evergreen Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      90 Evergreen Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Murray-Sloan Houlihan Lawrence

  • /35

    $2,695,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft

    176 Carter St, New Canaan, CT 06840

    176 Carter Street is a rare retreat tucked down a quiet lane on nearly two park-like acres surrounded by mature specimen trees, perennial gardens, and sweeping open lawns. Peaceful and picturesque, this bucolic setting offers exceptional privacy without ever feeling remote. Thoughtfully improved throughout, the light-filled Gambrel Colonial flows across three finished levels. Light pours through

    Chau Ngo Compass Connecticut, LLC

    176 Carter St, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 354 South Ave, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $5,500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    354 South Ave, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,252,256

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Sneddon William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    354 South Ave, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 789 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $1,513,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      789 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jones Houlihan Lawrence

  • /7

    $2,695,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft

    145 River St, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Come home to this newly constructed 5 bedroom farmhouse colonial within walking distance to town, parks, restaurants, and the train station. Four finished levels! Possible in house office, in-law, or nanny suite on the third floor. Thermador appliances in kitchen. Hardwood Floors throughout. Marvin Elevate Windows. Designed by award winning CAH Architecture and Design Chris Hull. Come and see!

    Ruth Jones Blue Anchor Realty Group

    145 River St, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 123 Talmadge Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    123 Talmadge Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,368,938

    Last Listing Agent Janis Hennessy William Raveis Real Estate

    123 Talmadge Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 527 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $1,748,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      527 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Nally Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /28

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    815 Valley Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Set on 1.53 beautifully landscaped acres on a quiet New Canaan cul-de-sac, this single-level home offers a rare blend of style, functionality, and flexibility in one of Fairfield County's most sought-after towns. The setting alone is worth the visit. Mature trees, lush greenery, and substantial new landscaping create a private retreat, while the heated in-ground pool anchors the backyard as a

    Nicholas Helmuth Corcoran Centric Realty

    815 Valley Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 106 Logan Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $2,435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    106 Logan Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,592,745

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Benjamin BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    106 Logan Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 755 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $3,227,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      755 Cheese Spring Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Sneddon William Pitt

  • /19

    $1,095,000

    Coming Soon
    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $890,244 per Acre

    365 Jelliff Mill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    A rare opportunity to secure a beautiful, flat, dry acre+ parcel on the west side of town. Framed by mature wisteria and offering a serene natural setting, this location combines privacy and convenience in equal measure. Ideally situated just minutes from town, shopping, dining and major commuting options, you have the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility.

    Anne-Lise Brown Brown Harris Stevens

    365 Jelliff Mill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 1247 Oenoke Ridge, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $4,250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1247 Oenoke Ridge, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 13,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Defrancesco William Raveis Real Estate

    1247 Oenoke Ridge, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 77 Benedict Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $2,148,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Benedict Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1710
      77 Benedict Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $661/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,030,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Walsh Houlihan Lawrence

  • /23

    $1,425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    50 Heritage Hill Rd Unit 50, New Canaan, CT 06840

    In-town living at its best. This beautifully updated corner-unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of convenience, ease of living, and refined style in a prime, convenient location in New Canaan. The classic brick exterior sets a timeless tone, while its desirable end-unit positioning provides added privacy and abundant natural light. Inside, thoughtful updates elevate every space. The kitchen

    Sarah Arestia William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    50 Heritage Hill Rd Unit 50, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 94 Glen Dr, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $2,305,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    94 Glen Dr, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,375

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Benjamin BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    94 Glen Dr, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • /33

      Est $3,337,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Osborn Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      47 Osborn Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,875,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Gallagher Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /35

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    42 Old Stamford Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Just minutes from town, schools, and daily conveniences, this beautifully updated Colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lifestyle. The heart of the home is a stunning open kitchen featuring premium Thermador appliances, a large quartz island, and skylights that bring warmth and natural light into the space. A sophisticated wet bar with wine fridge and coffee station enhances

    John Dunn Compass Connecticut, LLC

    42 Old Stamford Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 19 Father Peters Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $4,275,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    19 Father Peters Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,004,878

    Last Listing Agent Paola Carey Houlihan Lawrence

    19 Father Peters Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 42 Knollwood Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $2,157,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Knollwood Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      42 Knollwood Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Charles Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $1,625,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $770,142 per Acre

    470 Frogtown Rd Unit Lot 1, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Beautiful 2 acre lot with meadow and gently flowing stream. Close to town on West Side location.

    Mitchell Moore Brown Harris Stevens

    470 Frogtown Rd Unit Lot 1, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 262 Marvin Ridge Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,919,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    262 Marvin Ridge Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,952

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Fog Houlihan Lawrence

    262 Marvin Ridge Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 147 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $2,526,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      147 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /26

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    24 Saint Johns Place Unit 4, New Canaan, CT 06840

    A circular drive and lush front lawn greet you at this brick 1910 mansion, which has been thoughtfully converted into nine charming residences. The property features park-like estate grounds complete with sweeping back lawn, sitting benches and gardens. St. Johns Place is a highly sought-after location on "the Acre" in New Canaan. This lovely two-bedroom condo is ideally situated just one block

    Hannelore Kaplan William Raveis Real Estate

    24 Saint Johns Place Unit 4, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 377 Main St Unit 17, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    377 Main St Unit 17, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,876

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bryan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    377 Main St Unit 17, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • /2

      Est $1,884,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      53 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Stutz William Raveis Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    58 Lakeview Ave Unit 9, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained condominium in coveted Graystone! Offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and an unbeatable prized in-town location, this is the one. This bright and spacious residence features hardwood floors throughout, three generously sized bedrooms, all thoughtfully situated on one level, along with three full bathrooms. The home is ideal for both everyday

    Wendy Werneburg William Raveis Real Estate

    58 Lakeview Ave Unit 9, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 205 Main St Unit 9, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    205 Main St Unit 9, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,131

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hancock Houlihan Lawrence

    205 Main St Unit 9, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 37 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $2,174,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      37 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,007,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inger Stringfellow William Pitt

  • /10

    $5,595,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    15 Burtis Ave Unit East Penthouse B, New Canaan, CT 06840

    The Quartier reimagines timeless luxury through 21 bespoke residences. Experience the rarest offering in New Canaan: East Penthouse B at The Quartier. Commanding nearly 3,300 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this custom 3-bedroom, 3.5 bath Penthouse represents the definitive fusion of classic architectural integrity and sustainable, high-tech innovation. Access is private via a

    Jaime Sneddon William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    15 Burtis Ave Unit East Penthouse B, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 71 Jonathan Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    71 Jonathan Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,381

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Book William Raveis Real Estate

    71 Jonathan Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 12 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $2,089,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Fox Run Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sztam William Pitt

  • /28

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    39 Park Place Unit 39, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Rich in warmth and history, this enchanting antique gable-front home has been thoroughly updated to offer the rare combination of timeless character and modern ease. A townhouse in a small condo association, the home lives like a single-family home, blending privacy, space, curb appeal, and charm with the convenience of shared exterior maintenance. The home welcomes guests with an inviting foyer

    Jon Klemm William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    39 Park Place Unit 39, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 144 South Ave, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $2,485,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    144 South Ave, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,682,345

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rwambuya William Raveis Real Estate

    144 South Ave, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 6 Valley Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $2,353,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Valley Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 Valley Ln, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Sneddon William Pitt

  • /3

    $1,800,000

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $900,000 per Acre

    30L Huckleberry Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Wonderful Opportunity To Build Your Dream Home On This Prime, level 2 Acre Lot With An Approved Five Bedroom Septic. Maps Are Available for review.

    Mitchell Moore Brown Harris Stevens

    30L Huckleberry Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 183 Hemlock Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $7,200,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    183 Hemlock Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Saxe Compass Connecticut, LLC

    183 Hemlock Hill Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840
    • 156 Mariomi Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Est $1,875,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Mariomi Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      156 Mariomi Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,755,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /33

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    125 Heritage Hill Rd Unit A, New Canaan, CT 06840

    Experience the best of New Canaan living in this impeccable first-floor corner-unit condominium in one of Fairfield's County's most sought-after communities. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience just walking distant to restaurants, cafes, shopping parks, and the Metro-North Railroad for and easy NYC commute. Filled with both

    Jude Re' William Raveis Real Estate

    125 Heritage Hill Rd Unit A, New Canaan, CT 06840
  • 234 Marvin Ridge Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    $1,490,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    234 Marvin Ridge Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,246

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sztam William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    234 Marvin Ridge Rd, New Canaan, CT 06840

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home