6,670

New Carlisle, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $108,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    514 W Jefferson St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,660

    Last Listing Agent Sean Pleiman Irongate Inc.

    514 W Jefferson St, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /33

      Est $208,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Glenn Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      523 Glenn Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /43

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    202 Braun St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    the desirable Park Layne Manor neighborhood of New Carlisle. Offering 1,429 square feet of functional living space, this home is move-in ready with fresh interior paint throughout and an updated kitchen featuring ample counter space perfect for everyday meals and entertaining alike.The thoughtful floor plan includes both a formal dining room and a spacious family room, giving you the flexibility

    Yudith Soto Cervantes eXp Realty

    202 Braun St, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    734 W Lake Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Heider BHHS Professional Realty

    734 W Lake Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /30

      Est $196,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 W Lake Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1008 W Lake Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /18

    $299,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $53,268 per Acre

    0 N Dayton-Lakeview Rd Unit 1041631, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    This property is located in the heart of New Carlisle. This 5.63 acre lot is zoned residential and offers endless opportunities. With excellent access to major roadways.

    Penny Reed Garden Gate Realty, Inc.

    0 N Dayton-Lakeview Rd Unit 1041631, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /41

    $179,390

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1139 Chalet Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,904

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sadler Keller Williams Community Partners

    1139 Chalet Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /30

      Est $213,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 W Lake Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1010 W Lake Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $334,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    513 Brubaker Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    Discover unparalleled living in the Reserves of Honey Creek, a distinguished D.R. Horton community, where the Holcombe model home awaits. This inviting two-story residence seamlessly blends comfort and practicality with contemporary elegance, presenting an ideal environment for those seeking a modern lifestyle. The heart of the home, its meticulously designed kitchen, is a culinary delight,

    James McKinney D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio Inc

    513 Brubaker Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    108 Funston Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,186

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Taylor RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    108 Funston Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /31

      Est $140,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      206 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /29

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    227 Fenwick Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    Sonja Jenkins Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    227 Fenwick Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    302 N Smith St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,210

    Last Listing Agent David Stevens RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    302 N Smith St, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /19

      Est $161,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      218 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /24

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    3430 Michael Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    Spectacular Mobile Home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Gorgeous, vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, spacious kitchen, huge living room makes for a great space to entertain and new flooring throughout. Large utility room & storage shed. attached car carport and covered patio. This is located in a 55 and older community and is a must see!!

    Team Horne-Bowen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3430 Michael Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    906 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,309

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Ellison Garden Gate Realty Inc.

    906 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /24

      Est $165,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      226 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /29

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    11146 Milton Carlisle Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    Welcome to this charming farmhouse offering the perfect blend of character, space, and modern updates-all set on 1.6 scenic acres surrounded by peaceful cornfields.Inside, you’ll find 4–5 bedrooms, including a convenient main-level bedroom with its own private half bath-ideal for guests or flexible living. The thoughtfully designed layout also includes an additional half bath on the main

    Ana Krohn eXp Realty

    11146 Milton Carlisle Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /70

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2855 N Dayton Lakeview Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,122

    Last Listing Agent Team Horne-Bowen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2855 N Dayton Lakeview Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /17

      Est $149,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      324 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /2

    $339,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    611 Brubaker Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    Find yourself at home at the Reserves of Honey Creek a community by D.R. Horton in New Carlisle! .The Henley is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that blends comfort and functionality. This spacious floor plan features approximately 2,500 sq. ft. of living space, offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The layout features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for both

    James McKinney D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio Inc

    611 Brubaker Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /26

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    805 Brubaker Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Reserve at Honey Creek

    805 Brubaker Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /32

      Est $157,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      332 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /32

    $224,900

    Under Contract
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1108-1110 Cambridge Ct, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    Picture yourself living in one side while your tenant pays your mortgage on the other. This solid brick duplex in New Carlisle sits on a generous lot backing to a peaceful bike path, offering two well-designed 2BR/1BA units, each with new flooring, updated countertops, and renovated baths featuring elegant marble-look tile. Recent upgrades to the furnaces, water heaters, and windows mean

    David Barlow Sell For One Percent

    1108-1110 Cambridge Ct, New Carlisle, OH 45344
  • /32

    $216,200

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1113 Langdale Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,222

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1113 Langdale Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /2

      Est $151,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      313 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    503 Pease Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,537

    Last Listing Agent Jozlyn Hildebrand Key Realty

    503 Pease Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /28

      Est $126,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      339 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /26

    $204,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1124 Bookwalter Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,328

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Roberge Lagonda Creek Real Estate LLC

    1124 Bookwalter Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /30

      Est $154,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Galewood Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      312 Galewood Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    213 Funston Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,835

    Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    213 Funston Ave, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /39

      Est $155,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Galewood Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      314 Galewood Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /44

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7540 Agenbroad Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,883

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wray Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    7540 Agenbroad Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /2

      Est $141,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      343 Prentice Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

  • /75

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7700 Staley Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,928

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Wights Luma Realty

    7700 Staley Rd, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /29

      Est $164,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      804 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /43

    $204,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1029 Bittersweet Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,950

    Last Listing Agent Karen McRill Plum Tree Realty

    1029 Bittersweet Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /32

      Est $156,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1000 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3630 Ruby Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Fife Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3630 Ruby Dr, New Carlisle, OH 45344
    • /23

      Est $150,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      801 N Scott St, New Carlisle, OH 45344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home