12,662

New Castle, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $124,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Riley Rd, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1706 Riley Rd, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Burke F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

  • /11

    $69,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    214 S 8th St, New Castle, IN 47362

    Opportunity awaits with this two-story single-family home located in a desirable suburban setting, just minutes from local dining, shopping, and grocery options. Offering 1,750 square feet of living space, this property features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a solid foundation for your vision and personal touch. The home includes a small unfinished basement, ideal for storage or

    Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    214 S 8th St, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2676 Meadowbrook Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,414

    Last Listing Agent Cara Huffman F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    2676 Meadowbrook Dr, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /2

      Est $145,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Legion Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1728 Legion Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kinnaird RE/MAX Integrity Real Estate

  • /28

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    930 Jameson Ct, New Castle, IN 47362

    Welcome to this inviting corner-lot home tucked away on a quiet street! While the front entrance offers charming curb appeal, stepping inside reveals a spacious, open, and airy floor plan flooded with natural light. The unique pie-shaped lot and thoughtful window placement ensure fantastic privacy from neighbors while keeping the home bright. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area

    Cara Huffman F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    930 Jameson Ct, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /12

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1328 S 20th St, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,904

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX Integrity Real Estate

    1328 S 20th St, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /20

      Est $174,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Chrysler Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2922 Chrysler Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /17

    $109,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    2029 Lincoln Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

    Updated 2-bedroom home with immediate possession available! This property features numerous recent improvements including newer roof shingles, vinyl siding, vinyl replacement windows, and updated kitchen cabinets with granite countertops. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. The living room offers an electric

    Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    2029 Lincoln Ave, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /25

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    714 Vine St, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,946

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cavanaugh Epique Inc.

    714 Vine St, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Chrysler Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2814 Chrysler Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Huffman FC Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

  • /28

    $79,799

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    422 S 18th St, New Castle, IN 47362

    Introducing a fantastic opportunity at 422 S 18th St, New Castle! This versatile property is perfect for a family home or a duplex investment. Situated on a corner lot, the house is in great overall condition and boasts spacious, well-lit rooms that provide a warm and inviting atmosphere. The massive 44x44 garage is ideal for mechanics, storage, or even a small independent business. The home

    Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    422 S 18th St, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /12

    $158,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1104 Woodlawn Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,656

1104 Woodlawn Dr, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /33

      Est $143,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      2541 S 23rd St, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2541 S 23rd St, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Falck-Neal RE/MAX First Integrity

  • /12

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    2128 Grand Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

    Charming, updated, and move-in ready! This cozy 2-bedroom home offers 861 sq ft of comfortable living space with stylish updated flooring throughout. Enjoy a dedicated dining room—perfect for everyday meals or hosting guests—and relax on the spacious covered front porch, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Out back, a deck provides the perfect spot for grilling and outdoor

    Donna Showalter Legacy Real Estate Partners Inc

    2128 Grand Ave, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /19

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2618 High St, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,860

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kindred Real Broker, LLC

    2618 High St, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /23

      Est $150,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2806 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kinnaird RE/MAX First Integrity

  • /20

    $179,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    2009 Plum St, New Castle, IN 47362

    4BR/1BA home. Step in from the covered front porch. Main-level has Living room, Eat-in kitchen w/Breakfast bar, BR's 2, 3 & 4 & full bath. Upper level can be used as Master bedroom. Unfinished basement w/laundry area. Partially covered deck in the relaxing fenced and shaded backyard. HVAC brand new. Roof 10 yrs old. 2-car detached garage with shop area. Close to downtown. Move in and call it home!

    Lisa Graham RCA Realty, Inc.

    2009 Plum St, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1314 S Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,331

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

    1314 S Ave, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /12

      Est $127,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2702 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,400
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Brammer F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

  • /24

    $62,271

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    1819 S Main St, New Castle, IN 47362

    Discover the potential of this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located at 1819 S Main St in New Castle, Indiana. With an attached garage and a spacious layout, this property is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors a like. Whether you're looking to create your dream home or seeking a valuable investment, this fixer-upper offers endless possibilities. It is perfect for those

    Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    1819 S Main St, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /19

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2410 Walnut St, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,981

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    2410 Walnut St, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /19

      Est $119,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2618 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Morris RE/MAX First Integrity

  • /8

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 44.35 Acres
    • $20,291 per Acre

    0 N 3, New Castle, IN 47362

    This 44+/- acre property offers a prime location with significant potential for commercial development. Featuring a large amount of frontage along State Road 3, along with convenient rail access, this parcel is perfectly situated for a variety of business ventures. Previously part of a large farming operation, the land is surrounded by other commercial enterprises, making it an ideal candidate

    Mike McKown F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    0 N 3, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1738 Morton St, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dickerson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    1738 Morton St, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /11

      Est $134,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Sunnyside Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2606 Sunnyside Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Paugh Legacy Real Estate Partners, Inc

  • /50

    $1,175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,087 Sq Ft

    104 N Winchester Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

    LUXURY & VERSATILITY! Spanning over 6,000 sq ft, this masterful property blends high-end finishes with a brilliant floor plan perfect for multi-generational living if desired. Six car garage. The main level dazzles with rich hardwoods, solid doors, and vaulted ceilings. At its heart is a gourmet chef's kitchen featuring expansive granite counters, a pro-style gourmet gas range, dual sinks, and

    Cara Huffman F.C. Tucker/Crossroads

    104 N Winchester Dr, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /23

    $126,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    293 N Hillsboro Rd, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,223

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

    293 N Hillsboro Rd, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /8

      Est $124,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Sunnyside Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2721 Sunnyside Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

  • /23

    $115,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    1725 Hunter Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

    Remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 1,007 sq ft with a warm, rustic-modern feel and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find new flooring, fresh paint, and a design style that blends modern updates with rustic charm. Black hardware accents and barn doors add character and a touch of farmhouse style, creating a cohesive and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The

    Candy Bair RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1725 Hunter Ave, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1234 Forest Dr, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,334

    Last Listing Agent Krista Gibson RE/MAX First Integrity

    1234 Forest Dr, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /11

      Est $91,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2718 S 19th St, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2718 S 19th St, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Martin NonMember MEIAR

  • /21

    $169,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1123 S 22nd St, New Castle, IN 47362

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering 1,170 SF of charm and comfort. This home features original hardwood floors, preserved character, and classic arched doorways. Enjoy a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with all kitchen appliances included. A full basement adds plenty of additional space and storage. The 1 car detached garage and 2 covered parking spaces offers plenty of opportunity for

    Jon Kindred F.C. Tucker/Crossroads

    1123 S 22nd St, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /32

    $261,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    216 N County Road 300 E, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,261

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lovell Happy Homes Real Estate

    216 N County Road 300 E, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /26

      Est $102,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Fairmont Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2125 Fairmont Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,662
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Falck-Neal RE/MAX First Integrity

  • /26

    $279,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    208 S Main St, New Castle, IN 47362

    Don't miss your chance to own this income producing residential and retail building. Currently leased is a 2 BR apt. that has recently been updated. Tenants have the benefit of a quiet living space in the heart of a fun and vibrant community. The studio apt. is currently used as an Airbnb and could be a full time rental. These units share a laundry room. The main floor has 1640 sq ft of retail

    Jody Reichart RE/MAX First Integrity

    208 S Main St, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    309 S 15th St, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,076

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Walker F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    309 S 15th St, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /14

      Est $156,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Fairmont Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2117 Fairmont Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /30

    $319,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1128 W County Road 300 N, New Castle, IN 47362

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this charming property offers space, flexibility, and endless possibilities! Situated on a fully fenced oversized lot, the home features newer windows, stylish new flooring throughout, and all new appliances for modern comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find bright, inviting living spaces with plenty of natural light and a functional layout perfect for

    Jennifer Mccoy eXp Realty, LLC

    1128 W County Road 300 N, New Castle, IN 47362
  • /36

    $345,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    620 Black Rd, New Castle, IN 47362

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,623

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burke F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    620 Black Rd, New Castle, IN 47362
    • /32

      Est $143,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2523 Greenview Ave, New Castle, IN 47362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Dudley F.C. Tucker/Crossroads

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home