13,741

Properties in ZIP Code 16101

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $272,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      206 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $316,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2002 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maltarski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /27

      Est $304,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      137 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /19

      Est $178,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1706 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /34

      Est $467,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      329 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /45

      Est $168,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1707 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /12

      Est $68,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Laurel Place, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1413 Laurel Place, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Miller VALOR REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    • /8

      Est $324,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      148 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /32

      Est $208,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      335 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /28

      Est $110,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 S Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      119 S Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Fisher HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /15

      Est $109,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Tempalena Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 W Tempalena Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /22

      Est $48,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Howard Way, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1313 Howard Way, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Carson RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /14

      Est $73,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1705 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Gordon BONNER REALTY LLC

    • /9

      Est $58,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Maitland St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      102 Maitland St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod McCormick WPML Inactive User File

    • /24

      Est $42,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Pennsylvania Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1906 Pennsylvania Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /12

      Est $73,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 W State St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1117 W State St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    • /42

      Est $131,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Emery St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      902 Emery St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Musco ALBERT W. OTT AGENCY, INC.

    • /12

      Est $61,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1115 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /21

      Est $82,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Mccleary Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1014 Mccleary Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bencho WPML Inactive User File

    • /21

      Est $117,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Smithfield St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      115 Smithfield St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /16

      Est $67,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1108 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 419% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chastity King HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /28

      Est $109,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1035 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Almquist EXP REALTY LLC

    • /24

      Est $123,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 W Parkway St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      422 W Parkway St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Williams KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Reynolds St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      520 E Reynolds St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    • /14

      Est $78,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Wooley Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1506 Wooley Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    • /22

      Est $92,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Hamilton St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1304 Hamilton St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,200
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /20

      Est $78,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Jackson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1410 Jackson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colich RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /24

      Est $89,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 E Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1730 E Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Castor RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /33

      Est $114,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 National St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1607 National St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Mendicino WPML Inactive User File

    • /7

      Est $64,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Phillips St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      303 Phillips St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,900
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /29

      Est $73,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Wilson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1417 Wilson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Flora BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /16

      Est $45,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Belmont St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1505 Belmont St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    • /33

      Est $40,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Waldo St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      422 Waldo St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

• /19

      Est $67,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Pennsylvania Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1329 Pennsylvania Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,900
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russ Caggiano WPML Inactive User File

    • /20

      Est $85,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Wooley Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1603 Wooley Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /30

      Est $50,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Waldo St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      507 Waldo St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

• /25

      Est $50,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Pollock Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1028 Pollock Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /40

      Est $68,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Friendship St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      508 Friendship St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Sallmen III YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    • /29

      Est $77,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Wilson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1408 Wilson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Johnson BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /24

      Est $92,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Wilson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1506 Wilson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,125
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Bosela WPML Inactive User File

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home