14,231

Homes in ZIP Code 16101

Section Image
  • /31

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    610 Rose Stop Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,644

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    610 Rose Stop Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /23

      Est $209,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      3856 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3856 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Echtler BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1023 Beckford St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,481

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holland HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1023 Beckford St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /17

      Est $200,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2553 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Stewart WPML Inactive User File

  • /12

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2431 Woodland Hills Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,263

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2431 Woodland Hills Dr, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /34

      Est $224,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Old Route 19, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      346 Old Route 19, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,311
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric McKenna REALTY CONNECT

  • /43

    $217,700

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1433 Johnson St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,746

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    1433 Johnson St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /28

      Est $147,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Old Route 19, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      251 Old Route 19, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Phipps BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /48

    $287,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    863 Melody Ln, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,944

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    863 Melody Ln, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /45

      Est $311,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3727 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3727 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Khoury BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    810 N Mercer St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,730

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Russell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    810 N Mercer St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /41

      Est $367,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Glenda Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2901 Glenda Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Valeriano BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /18

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    113 Hillside Way, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,134

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pelloni KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    113 Hillside Way, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /45

      Est $348,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Houk Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      499 Houk Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Flora BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /30

    $49,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    512 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Walters REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    512 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /14

      Est $141,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Old Route 19, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 Old Route 19, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Timmerman RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /24

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    230 Shenango Fairway Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,505

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    230 Shenango Fairway Dr, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /25

      Est $213,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Rose Point Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1081 Rose Point Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /13

    $64,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1910 Hamilton St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,388

    Last Listing Agent James Timmerman RE/MAX INFINITY

    1910 Hamilton St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /35

      Est $400,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      652 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      652 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /24

    $96,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1025 Dushane St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,269

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Scarnati REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1025 Dushane St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /16

      Est $215,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      273 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /25

    $97,950

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    513 Young St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,950

513 Young St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /33

      Est $307,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 Laclair Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1888 Laclair Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

• /7

    $98,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    717 Cunningham Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,709

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    717 Cunningham Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /23

      Est $457,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      2045 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2045 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

• /16

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    706 Young St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,371

    Last Listing Agent Renee Holsapfel REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    706 Young St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /16

      Est $272,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      206 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    140 E Edison Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,124

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    140 E Edison Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /25

      Est $316,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2002 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maltarski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /15

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1109 Roosevelt St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,404

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    1109 Roosevelt St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /27

      Est $304,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      137 Lakewood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /33

    $121,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    911 Hazel St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,880

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Flora BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    911 Hazel St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /19

      Est $178,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1706 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /5

    $26,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Old Pittsburgh Rd Unit 1720257, Wayne Township - Law, PA 16157

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $19,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /34

      Est $467,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      329 McCaslin Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /30

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1816 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,800

1816 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /45

      Est $168,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1707 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bibza COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /16

    $69,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    925 Rose Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,003

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Blundo CASTLE REALTY

    925 Rose Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /12

      Est $68,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Laurel Place, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1413 Laurel Place, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Miller VALOR REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home