7,117

Homes in ZIP Code 16105

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $49,316

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $45,244 per Acre

    Lot 4 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 303-7419

    Lot 4 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    122 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,723

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Marburger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    122 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /25

      Est $355,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2564 Blossom Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2564 Blossom Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    165 W Clen Moore Blvd, New Castle Northwest, PA 16105

    Build your dream home or multiple units on this two parcel property. #25-059800,25-059700. Wooded parcels.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 750-6839

    165 W Clen Moore Blvd, New Castle Northwest, PA 16105
  • /27

    $254,400 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21 Orchard Way, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,959

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Fazio COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    21 Orchard Way, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /36

      Est $303,308 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Blews Way, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      376 Blews Way, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /29

    $389,316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    168 Cunningham Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    Spacious multi-level home in Neshannock Township, set on nearly an acre with a two-car attached garage. The fully equipped kitchen features granite countertops and all included appliances, making it move-in ready. Enjoy year-round comfort with a screened-in porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A brand-new roof was installed in spring 2025, adding peace of mind for years to come. This home

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 892-5331

    168 Cunningham Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /34

    $198,790 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    771 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,451

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    771 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /31

      Est $132,321 Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      302 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swogger BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /3

    $49,316

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,316 per Acre

    Lot 3 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 819-4549

    Lot 3 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /46

    $258,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1369 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,934

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1369 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /5

      Est $100,917 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1011 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 410 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hoffmeier REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /10

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2516 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    Undeniably prime commercial property to position your next business venture! Located off highly sought after wilmington rd. commercial business corridor of Lawrence County (Neshannock Twp.), offering CURB CUT access of wilmington rd. along with 2nd paved access cut off Bellaire dr. with 170 ft of road frontage. This location is conveniently accessed from all parts of Lawrence County and is only

    Agent Photo

    Francesca Ferrara

    CASTLE REALTY

    (724) 581-9717

    2516 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /18

    $315,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    114 Whitehill Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,003

114 Whitehill Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /4

      Est $243,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Valley Rd, Neshannock, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1814
      1239 Valley Rd, Neshannock, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /4

    $49,316

    • Land
    • 43,298 Sq Ft
    • $49,614 per Acre

    Lot 2 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 782-3774

    Lot 2 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /39

    $249,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3425 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,590

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3425 Mercer Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Windsor Ridge Unit 15, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      318 Windsor Ridge Unit 15, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,250
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /21

    $139,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    1714 Highland Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome to the Upper North Hill! This spacious and charming home offers the perfect blend of character, functionality, and room to grow. Featuring 3 large bedrooms plus a finished 4th bedroom in the attic complete with a walk-in closet and private half bath, this home provides flexible space for guests, a primary suite, or home office. Convenience meets comfort with a second-floor laundry area

    Agent Photo

    Francesca Ferrara

    CASTLE REALTY

    (724) 481-5260

    1714 Highland Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /49

    $449,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    144 Upland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,616

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Staph CASTLE REALTY

    144 Upland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /28

      Est $226,518 Not Listed For Sale

      219 W Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      219 W Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /38

    $124,316 Open Wed 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    1316 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105

    Freshly painted inside and out, this classic brick North Hill two-story offers timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths — including a convenient main-floor full bath with replumbed hot water lines — this home blends comfort and functionality. The primary bedroom opens to a private balcony, creating the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 546-5412

    1316 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /25

    $138,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1006 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,135

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Cooper KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1006 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /32

      Est $268,509 Not Listed For Sale

      2470 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2470 Eastbrook Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schramm Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $344,316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    3030 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    Discover endless possibilities with this versatile 2,735 sq. ft. commercial building, ideally situated on the highest-traffic count road in Lawrence County. Zoned C-2, this property is perfect for a single business operation or can be divided to accommodate multiple tenants, offering exceptional investment potential. The one-acre lot provides ample space for expansion, outdoor use, or future

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 586-8314

    3030 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    215 E Maitland Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,797

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    215 E Maitland Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /13

      Est $128,965 Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Sheridan Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      411 E Sheridan Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Dominelli KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /3

    $91,316

    0 E Maitland Ln Unit 1731929, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Great location for this 3.5 acres with frontage on Maitland Lane.

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 302-5241

    0 E Maitland Ln Unit 1731929, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /27

    $86,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    222 E Hillcrest Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,138

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY CO LLC

    222 E Hillcrest Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /25

      Est $774,568 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 State Route 956, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3213 State Route 956, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Babb BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /6

    $49,316

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $46,968 per Acre

    Lot 5 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 578-5004

    Lot 5 Club Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /17

    $97,500 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    419 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,193

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    419 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /11

      Est $223,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 McGary Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1248 McGary Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kirkwood Jr. WPML Inactive User File

  • /34

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    135 Shannon Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome to 135 Shannon Drive in Neshannock Township, a well-maintained 3 bed, 3.5 bath Cape Cod offering comfortable, functional living space. A brand new roof with transferable warranty and a one year home warranty provide immediate peace of mind. The main level features a primary bedroom with a walk-in shower, first floor laundry, and an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas.

    Holly Fabich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    135 Shannon Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /25

    $207,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    333 E Maitland Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,090

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    333 E Maitland Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /4

      Est $430,011 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Whitehill Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      112 Whitehill Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /39

    $269,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    226 E Englewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Prepare to be WOWED by this fully renovated 3 bed | 2 full bath storybook home on a wonderful street! Inside you’re welcomed by a charming foyer featuring new Mirage hardwood floors and natural stone tile throughout. The stunning living room showcases wood beams, a refurbished fireplace with a natural stone hearth and apron, a custom Amish-built mantel, and Amish-crafted pocket doors that open to

    Sara Mccauley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    226 E Englewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /15

    $8,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Mercer Rd Unit 1706004, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

0 Mercer Rd Unit 1706004, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
    • /20

      Est $326,786 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Sylvane Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3413 Sylvane Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Gallo CASTLE REALTY

  • /38

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    201 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Modern Fresh Finishes & Move-In Ready Magic! Step into this beautifully refreshed multi-level home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, where every space is updated, inviting, and ready to enjoy. The moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a bright, open-concept layout that flows with ease and comfort. At the center of it all is a brand-new kitchen—showcasing crisp white cabinetry, new

    Keri Thomas KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    201 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home