22,690

New Castle, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1112 Summit St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,211

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1112 Summit St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /28

      Est $209,815 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Links Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      74 Links Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /4

    $34,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1310 Pennsylvania Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath fixer-upper is situated on a prime corner lot with a spacious, flat yard, offering endless potential for investors. Previously used as a rental property, this home features large room sizes and a solid foundation, making it the perfect canvas for your next project. Whether you're looking to renovate and flip or create a long-term rental, this property is packed with

    Amy Lutz REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1310 Pennsylvania Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /32

    $159,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    133 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,927

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Blundo CASTLE REALTY

    133 E Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /19

      Est $159,059 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Links Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      86 Links Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Mulhollen KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /20

    $148,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    307 W Wabash Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    This stunning 3-bedroom residence has been fully renovated from top to bottom, offering modern comfort and style. Step inside to find a bright layout with brand-new flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, perfect for family or

    Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    307 W Wabash Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1008 Dushane St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,667

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1008 Dushane St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /22

      Est $173,158 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Ellwood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2840 Ellwood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /16

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    804 Barbra Ln Unit 13D, New Castle, PA 16101

    Condo Living at its best! 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a great community. Roof replaced in 2023 and a brand-new furnace A/C unit installed in 2024. All the big updates are already done. Freshly painted with newer carpet. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized two car garage with no steps leading into the home. Perfect location Walmart, Lowes and Union Plaza right down the road Putting

    Christopher Niles KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    804 Barbra Ln Unit 13D, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /11

    $53,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    407 E Lutton St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,333

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Hall REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    407 E Lutton St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /27

      Est $211,792 Not Listed For Sale

      3738 Ellwood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3738 Ellwood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /24

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3433 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom property located in the Laurel School District, Scott Township. Situated on over an acre of land, this home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern convenience. Step inside to a completely turn-key interior featuring all new finishes throughout—designed with both style and functionality in mind. Major updates include a new

    Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    3433 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /37

    $100,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    143 & 143.5 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Fisher HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    143 & 143.5 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /50

      Est $224,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2075 State Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2075 State Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /7

    $104,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    212 E Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Move-in ready with classic appeal. This 2-story, 3-bedroom home greets you with an inviting covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee. Inside, the living room features custom built-in shelving, adding both style and storage. Key highlights include an eat-in kitchen complemented by a formal dining room for elegant entertaining. The oversized full bathroom is a rare find, boasting ample

    Stacey Dunkel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    212 E Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    126 Shenango Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,916

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Visnansky EXP REALTY LLC

    126 Shenango Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /5

      Est $231,341 Not Listed For Sale

      3909 Station Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3909 Station Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /6

    $3,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5,619 Sq Ft
    • $27,132 per Acre

    203 E Madison Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    Great opportunity in New Castle!! Level lot with so much potential!!

    Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    203 E Madison Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /5

    $50,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    507 W Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,965

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    507 W Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /27

      Est $132,137 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Old Pittsburgh Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3006 Old Pittsburgh Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Romesburg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home