10,799

Homes in ZIP Code 10956

Section Image
  • 5 Oak St, New City, NY 10956

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Oak St, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,168

    Last Listing Agent Mareline Sosa Joseph W Johns

    5 Oak St, New City, NY 10956
    • 19 Butternut Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $875,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Butternut Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      19 Butternut Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kennedy Imagine Properties NY

  • /35

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    19 Parker Ave, New City, NY 10956

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and entertainment in this sprawling 5-bedroom, 3-full bathroom home. Designed for modern living, the main level features a seamless open-concept flow where the expansive living room, dining area, and large kitchen connect effortlessly. This residence stands out with a rare and highly convenient first-floor primary suite featuring a private full bath,

    Brian Metcalf Century 21 Full Service Realty

    19 Parker Ave, New City, NY 10956
  • 5 Inland Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $835,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5 Inland Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,299

    Last Listing Agent David Thomas Thomas M David

    5 Inland Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 17 Butternut Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $720,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Butternut Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      17 Butternut Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $849,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    47 Yale Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Meticulously maintained raised ranch located in the heart of New City, featuring a fully fenced and beautifully landscaped private backyard. This stunning home offers open concept living with soaring cathedral ceilings, skylights, and abundant natural light streaming through Pella windows, highlighting the hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and

    Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    47 Yale Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 16 Crum Creek Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16 Crum Creek Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,251

    Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    16 Crum Creek Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 9 Rella Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $781,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Rella Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9 Rella Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /30

    $800,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    10 Emerald Ct, New City, NY 10956

    New City, NY. Welcome to this beautifully renovated Hi-Ranch, nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing ample space for family and guests. The upper level boasts stunning hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept living and dining

    Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    10 Emerald Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 19 Grand St, New City, NY 10956

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Grand St, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,696

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Wiebicke Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    19 Grand St, New City, NY 10956
    • 28 Strathmore Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $860,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Strathmore Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      28 Strathmore Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eliezer Farkas Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /41

    $808,800

    $16K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    5 Raleigh Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to this beautiful, sun-filled Mayfair, perfectly located in a highly desirable neighborhood within the award-winning Clarkstown School District.Step inside to a bright and open floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring crisp, light cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, and a spacious center island with breakfast bar—perfect for meal

    Linda Fernandez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    5 Raleigh Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 7 Pecan Valley Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7 Pecan Valley Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,277

    Last Listing Agent Rena Cohen Q Home Sales

    7 Pecan Valley Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 2 Southerly Place, New City, NY 10956

      Est $943,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Southerly Place, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2 Southerly Place, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgine Addeo Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /36

    $799,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft

    254 Congers Rd, New City, NY 10956

    New City, NY! Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offering spacious living and modern upgrades throughout, with the added bonus of the 5th bedroom featuring its own entrance, ensuite bathroom, sitting room and sliding doors out to the deck—perfect for guests or extended living! This home features oversized bedrooms, gleaming hardwood floors, and an inviting layout ideal for both everyday

    Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    254 Congers Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 103 Robin Hood Ln, West Nyack, NY 10994

    $932,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    103 Robin Hood Ln, West Nyack, NY 10994

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,019

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Capello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    103 Robin Hood Ln, West Nyack, NY 10994
    • 331 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,687,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      331 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bachner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    3 Durant Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Situated on a corner lot in the heart of New City, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a flexible layout, updated interiors, and a prime location.Set on over a quarter acre of level property, the spacious yard is ideal for entertaining and relaxing, while the beautifully maintained interior is move-in ready. The open bi-level layout is functional and flexible,

    Melanie Perraglia Century 21 Full Service Realty

    3 Durant Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 46 Red Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $717,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    46 Red Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,954

    Last Listing Agent Eric Troy Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    46 Red Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 346 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,347,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      346 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,254,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kushner Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /50

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    2 Rone Ct, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to 2 Rone Court! Where comfort, style, and location all come together! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of New City’s most desirable neighborhoods, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial is the kind of home that just feels right from the moment you arrive. Sitting proudly on nearly an acre of level, beautifully manicured property, it offers the perfect blend of

    Vincent Paolino Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Rone Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 57 Havermill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    57 Havermill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,807

    Last Listing Agent Jane Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty

    57 Havermill Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 334 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,126,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      334 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

  • /21

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    5 Short Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    This charming 5-bedroom expanded Cape Cod style home in the Clarkstown School District is updated and completely turnkey. The very desirable open floor plan is perfectly configured for maximum enjoyment & entertaining possibilities. Natural sunlight fills the interior and highlights the fabulous finishes and updates that have been made. Enjoy the peace of mind knowing that the entire home was

    Anthony Lando Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5 Short Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 19 Little Brook Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    19 Little Brook Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,409

    Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    19 Little Brook Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 330 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,071,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      330 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa May Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /24

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    16 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

    A majestic Mayfair-style raised ranch perfectly positioned on a breathtaking, park-like property, offering beauty, serenity, and elegance at every turn. A sunlit living room/dining room, leading to an expansive, state-of-the-art eat-in kitchen with gleaming granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry, while an adjacent family room with soaring cathedral

    Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    16 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 20 Rolling Ridge Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $937,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    20 Rolling Ridge Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,517

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Koda Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    20 Rolling Ridge Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 2 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,222,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,148,200
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Muharem Hasan Weichert Realtors

  • /34

    $850,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    21 Denver Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to this wonderful 5 bedroom 3 bathroom raised ranch on a cul-de-sac location in Clarkstown schools! This house flows like a dream with 3 bedrooms on the main level, including an updated primary en-suite and updated hallway bath with hardwood floors as seen, recessed lighting & ceilings fans throughout, new Anderson double doors, stainless steel appliances, pantry and a cozy living room

    Vijith Jose J Realty Group

    21 Denver Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 14 Westlyn Dr, Bardonia, NY 10954

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    14 Westlyn Dr, Bardonia, NY 10954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,913

    Last Listing Agent Rose Roper Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    14 Westlyn Dr, Bardonia, NY 10954
    • 25 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,614,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      25 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /4

    $849,990

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    40 Central Hwy, New City, NY 10956

    GORGEOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION TO BE BUILT IN NEW CITY NY WITH CLARKSTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT, INTERIOR WILL OFFER TOP OF THE LINE AMENITIES THROUGH -OUT, AMENITIES LIST AVAILABLE ON 6.73 ACRES. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Leigh Ann Demelo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    40 Central Hwy, New City, NY 10956
  • 12 The Promenade, New City, NY 10956

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12 The Promenade, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,199

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    12 The Promenade, New City, NY 10956
    • 3 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,088,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Fieldstone Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Hotaling Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /50

    $870,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    70 Susan Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to a stunning house located in the very desirable neighborhood of New City, New York.This house features a BRAND-NEW ROOF (2025), BRAND NEW GUTTERS (2025) BRAND NEW KITCHEN (2025)along with 3 full bathrooms (2022). The patio is conveniently located right of the eat in kitchen area and leads to an outdoor inground swimming pool, perfect for cooling down on those long summer

    Noam Shahar eRealty Advisors, Inc

    70 Susan Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 128 Third St, New City, NY 10956

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    128 Third St, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,888

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Netz Coldwell Banker Realty

    128 Third St, New City, NY 10956
    • 9 Derby Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $878,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Derby Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9 Derby Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Camus Imagine Properties NY

  • /21

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    18 Homestead Ln, New City, NY 10956

    Welcome to 18 Homestead Lane in the heart of New City! This beautifully maintained main floor has 2 bedrooms, and 1full size bathroom; upstairs has two additional bedrooms and full bathroom with skylight which offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Finished basement includes a family room and a bonus room that can be used as an office/guest room and laundry room. Nestled on

    Lisa Halkias-Thiesing Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    18 Homestead Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 14 Kenwood Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    14 Kenwood Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,926

    Last Listing Agent Richard Froehlich RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    14 Kenwood Ln, New City, NY 10956

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home