10,799

Homes in ZIP Code 10956

Section Image
  • 39 Woodbine Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    39 Woodbine Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,007

    Last Listing Agent Yuri Merezhko R2M Realty Inc

    39 Woodbine Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 2 Marion Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $694,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Marion Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Marion Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa May Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /27

    $574,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    310 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    New City. Welcome to the highly desirable Lake Lucille community, where quiet streets, natural beauty, and a true neighborhood feel create an exceptional place to call home. This meticulously maintained solid brick ranch with a detached garage offers comfort, character, and enduring quality in prime North New City. Inside, warm natural woodwork, hardwood floors, and a classic brick fireplace with

    Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    310 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 8 Liberty Cir, New City, NY 10956

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8 Liberty Cir, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,458

    Last Listing Agent Joan Whitman Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Liberty Cir, New City, NY 10956
    • 57 Shetland Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $671,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Shetland Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Shetland Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda De Filippo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    20 Sandstone Trail, New City, NY 10956

    NEW CITY, NY: Experience the elegance of this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath 3200+ sq. Ft Contemporary Colonial, an oasis of privacy nestled on nearly an acre of manicured, park-like property. Located in coveted Renella subdivision of North New City. This lovely home offers timeless sophistication, expansive living spaces, and an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining all at the

    Valerie Moldow Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    20 Sandstone Trail, New City, NY 10956
  • 60 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    60 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,679

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    60 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956
    • 4 Ivy Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $794,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ivy Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4 Ivy Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Koda Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /48

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    4 Hobart Ct, New City, NY 10956

    Set on a quiet cul-de-sac and conveniently located close to the Palisades Parkway for an easy commute, this home offers incredible potential and some truly special features. The spacious dining room flows seamlessly into the oversized living room, creating an inviting layout ideal for entertaining. Both rooms are filled with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows, while two skylights in the

    Kacy Dow Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

    4 Hobart Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 2 Hedge Row, New City, NY 10956

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2 Hedge Row, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,144

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Novotny Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Hedge Row, New City, NY 10956
    • 71 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Est $592,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      71 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $444/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Diaferia Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /18

    $599,999

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $333,333 per Acre

    192 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Build your dream home on this expansive 1.8-acre parcel located in the heart of Clarkstown. The current owner has already removed the previous house which was damaged by fire and completed leveling the land—creating a blank canvas for your vision. Opportunities like this are few and far between in Clarkstown, where land availability is extremely limited. Location is ideal and land is perfect for

    Kacy Dow Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

    192 Strawtown Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 29 Strathmore Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    29 Strathmore Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,408

    Last Listing Agent Chaim Berkovits eRealty Advisors, Inc

    29 Strathmore Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 84 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Est $630,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      84 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa May Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /42

    $684,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    35 Fay Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Beautifully updated Cape Cod home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, combining timeless charm with modern comfort. A paver walkway leads to the inviting slate front porch and welcoming entry. Inside, the sun-filled family room features a cozy gas fireplace and oversized picture window, filling the space with natural light. The large kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining,

    Melissa Fogarty R2M Realty Inc

    35 Fay Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 48 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $1,185,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    48 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,795

    Last Listing Agent Vijith Jose J Realty Group

    48 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 80 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Est $727,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      80 Lyncrest Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Schur Schur Realty Inc.

  • /49

    $1,699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft

    237 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Nestled in the heart of New City, this exquisite estate offers nearly 6,000 square feet of luxurious living space, ideally situated just minutes from the revitalized Downtown area, the prestigious Paramount Country Club, and top-rated Clarkstown schools. This property is a perfect blend of elegance and modern convenience, making it an exceptional find for discerning buyers. As you approach this

    Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    237 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 41 E Hall Ave, New City, NY 10956

    $676,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    41 E Hall Ave, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,985

    Last Listing Agent Beth Siciliano Weichert Realtors

    41 E Hall Ave, New City, NY 10956
    • 1 Jodi Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $765,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Jodi Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Jodi Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Wiebicke Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /38

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,009 Sq Ft

    38 Roberts Rd, New City, NY 10956

    Magnificent Contemporary Colonial located in a sought after New City neighborhood offering over 6,000 sq ft of elegant living space designed for both luxurious living and exceptional entertaining. A circular driveway welcomes you into a dramatic two story foyer with soaring ceilings and a striking staircase. The formal dining room with built in buffet and wall of windows flows seamlessly into the

    Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    38 Roberts Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 7 Twin Peg Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7 Twin Peg Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,154

7 Twin Peg Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 6 Arden Place, New City, NY 10956

      Est $714,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Arden Place, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6 Arden Place, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

• /50

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    10 Omni Ct Unit B4, New City, NY 10956

    New City, NY! Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom three-level townhome offering spacious and flexible living! Entertain in your large eat-in kitchen or formal dining room. An inviting living room features a dramatic cathedral ceiling, skylight, and cozy fireplace, creating a bright and airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The finished lower level includes a full bathroom and offers incredible

    Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    10 Omni Ct Unit B4, New City, NY 10956
  • 4 Little Brook Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4 Little Brook Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,699

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Luciano Luciano Rios Property Grp, Inc

    4 Little Brook Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 3 Gandy Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $679,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Gandy Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3 Gandy Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /32

    $725,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    42 Briarwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

    Desirable Location! Ranch with Full Walk-Out Basement in the Heart of New City! 2 levels with approx 2800+ sq ft! Welcome to this sun-filled and spacious ranch-style home ideally located in one of New City’s most sought-after neighborhoods, within the top-rated Clarkstown School District and just a short walk to vibrant downtown New City.Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan

    Linda Fernandez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    42 Briarwood Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 27 Maiden Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $768,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    27 Maiden Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,716

    Last Listing Agent Suberta Roberson Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    27 Maiden Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 22 Kent St, New City, NY 10956

      Est $741,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Kent St, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      22 Kent St, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /48

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    6 Oxford Ct, New City, NY 10956

    Beautifully updated Colonial set in prestigious New City, offering refined modern finishes, bespoke designer details, and timeless elegance throughout. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional, move-in ready residence showcases a bright, open layout enhanced by elevated upgrades, including a sleek, chef-inspired kitchen, spa-like baths, and thoughtfully curated living spaces designed for

    Paul Bambara Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

    6 Oxford Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 44 Washington Cir, New City, NY 10956

    $749,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    44 Washington Cir, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,347

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    44 Washington Cir, New City, NY 10956
    • 40 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      Est $684,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      40 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bambara Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

  • /42

    $889,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    1 Muir Ln, New City, NY 10956

    Beautiful Home on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac – Perfect for Extended or Multi-Generations. Come and explore this stunning, bright, and airy home located on a peaceful cul-de-sac — ideal for a home-office or a mother-daughter setup. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this spacious residence features recessed lighting, hardwood floors, a formal living and dining area, and a charming bay window.

    Prabha Bansal Century 21 Elite Realty

    1 Muir Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 2 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,431

    Last Listing Agent Nick Moss Hauseit LLC

    2 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956
    • 24 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      Est $643,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Budoff Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $770,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    New City! Mrs. Clean lives here! Beautiful 50' hi-ranch set back from the road on gorgeous green property with mature trees and privacy. This home features large rooms throughout, an updated kitchen with granite counters and tiled floors, updated bathrooms, hardwood floors, young siding, garage doors and windows, and a roof only 6 years old. Large deck overlooking private property. Conveniently

    Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    Unlisted Address
  • 61 Buena Vista Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    61 Buena Vista Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,912

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    61 Buena Vista Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 48 Leona Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Est $557,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Leona Ave, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      48 Leona Ave, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coco eXp Realty

  • /24

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    52 Third St, New City, NY 10956

    Introducing 52 Third St- Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with a finished lower level offering a comfortable and functional layout. The spacious living room features a classic wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Just off the kitchen, a bright sunroom with a stylish bar provides the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. The partially finished

    Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    52 Third St, New City, NY 10956
  • 44 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $1,190,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    44 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,950

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Rottenstein Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Snowdrop Dr, New City, NY 10956

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home