330

Recently Sold Homes in 10956

Section Image
  • 23 Overlook Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    23 Overlook Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,631

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tolen Weichert Realtors

    23 Overlook Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 24 Braemar Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $497,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    24 Braemar Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,013

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Indiveri-Gant Blue Line Realty NY LLC

    24 Braemar Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 8 Jodi Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8 Jodi Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,003

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Seguinot Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Jodi Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 5 Bellows Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $684,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 Bellows Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,800

    Last Listing Agent Elena Schloss Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5 Bellows Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 36 Heritage Dr Unit D, New City, NY 10956

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    36 Heritage Dr Unit D, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,729

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Siewers Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    36 Heritage Dr Unit D, New City, NY 10956
  • 17 Lady Godiva Way, New City, NY 10956

    $1,355,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17 Lady Godiva Way, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,788

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Day Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    17 Lady Godiva Way, New City, NY 10956
  • 447 Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    447 Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,759

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Valvano Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    447 Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 2 Jean Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2 Jean Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,977

    Last Listing Agent Russ Woolley Wright Bros Real Estate Inc.

    2 Jean Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 597 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $1,550,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    597 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,068

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    597 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 12 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956

    $450,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    12 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,249

    Last Listing Agent Karina Bulaevsky Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    12 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956
  • 26 King Arthur Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    26 King Arthur Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,296

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    26 King Arthur Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 85 Old Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    85 Old Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,166

    Last Listing Agent rosemary mcginn Century 21 Full Service Realty

    85 Old Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 6 Gail Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    6 Gail Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,499

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Finn Christie's Int. Real Estate

    6 Gail Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 160 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $851,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    160 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,845

    Last Listing Agent Brian Metcalf Century 21 Full Service Realty

    160 S Mountain Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 8 Durant Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8 Durant Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,982

    Last Listing Agent Joann Grando Joann Grando

    8 Durant Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 31 Concord Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $927,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    31 Concord Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,335

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    31 Concord Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 28 The Promenade, New City, NY 10956

    $905,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28 The Promenade, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,184

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Anton Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 The Promenade, New City, NY 10956
  • 4 Marcia Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Marcia Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,289

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    4 Marcia Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 7 Homestead Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $621,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7 Homestead Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,774

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zweig Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    7 Homestead Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 6 Penn Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Penn Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,222

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

    6 Penn Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 113 Brewery (Private Rd Off Brewery) Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    113 Brewery (Private Rd Off Brewery) Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,871

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

    113 Brewery (Private Rd Off Brewery) Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 5 Seymour Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $917,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5 Seymour Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,380

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Kunert Sauter Christie's Int. Real Estate

    5 Seymour Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 26 Germonds Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    26 Germonds Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,660

    Last Listing Agent Jason Velez eRealty Advisors, Inc

    26 Germonds Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 24 Termakay Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    24 Termakay Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,823

    Last Listing Agent Vedeta Hanley Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Termakay Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 74 Eberling Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    74 Eberling Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,570

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Donahue Coldwell Banker Realty

    74 Eberling Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 87 Robinhood Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    87 Robinhood Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,316

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Novotny Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    87 Robinhood Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 2 Settlers Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $958,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2 Settlers Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,840

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fernandez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Settlers Ct, New City, NY 10956
  • 19 Beaumont Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $1,255,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    19 Beaumont Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,627

    Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    19 Beaumont Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 34 Woodhaven Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $1,106,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    34 Woodhaven Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,038

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    34 Woodhaven Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 15 Dunmore Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15 Dunmore Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,018

    Last Listing Agent Shayndel Moore Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    15 Dunmore Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 10 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    10 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,969

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

    10 Heritage Dr Unit B, New City, NY 10956
  • 30 Fernwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 Fernwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,968

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mandia Century 21 Elite Realty

    30 Fernwood Dr, New City, NY 10956
  • 15 Kenwood Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    15 Kenwood Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,375

15 Kenwood Ln, New City, NY 10956
  • 22 Heritage Dr Unit G, New City, NY 10956

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    22 Heritage Dr Unit G, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,987

    Last Listing Agent Jay Himelson Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    22 Heritage Dr Unit G, New City, NY 10956
  • 277 Old Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    277 Old Route 304, New City, NY 10956

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,100

277 Old Route 304, New City, NY 10956
  • 247 Congers Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    247 Congers Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,437

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Olori Weichert Realtors

    247 Congers Rd, New City, NY 10956
  • 22 Sandstone Trail, New City, NY 10956

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22 Sandstone Trail, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,467

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ferrante Hirsch Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    22 Sandstone Trail, New City, NY 10956
  • 4 Wilton Cir, New City, NY 10956

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4 Wilton Cir, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,235

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    4 Wilton Cir, New City, NY 10956
  • 7 Henry St, New City, NY 10956

    $697,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7 Henry St, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,500

    Last Listing Agent Donna Budoff Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Henry St, New City, NY 10956
  • 63 Lindbergh Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $707,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    63 Lindbergh Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,304

    Last Listing Agent Yoel Schwarz Glilos

    63 Lindbergh Ln, New City, NY 10956

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home