119

Recently Sold New Harbor, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    lot 5 Brown Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carleton Vitalius Real Estate Group

    lot 5 Brown Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578
  • /19

    $211,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    574 Main St Unit 99, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,478

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gravel Blue Lobster Real Estate

    574 Main St Unit 99, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    322 Bristol Rd, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,307

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Branch Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    322 Bristol Rd, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4 Holly Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $486/SF

    Current Estimated Value $751,560

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gravel Blue Lobster Real Estate

    4 Holly Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24 Mills Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,074

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Zahner Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Mills Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    71 River Point Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,812

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    71 River Point Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578
  • /14

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    Lot 20A-4 Briarwood Ln, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $10,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S. Curtis Fish Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 20A-4 Briarwood Ln, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /55

    $479,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1511 Alna Rd, Alna, ME 04535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,547

    Last Listing Agent Ann Daggett Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    1511 Alna Rd, Alna, ME 04535
  • /98

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    201 Lewis Hill Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,588

    Last Listing Agent Eric Marko Drum & Drum Real Estate Inc.

    201 Lewis Hill Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /46

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    94 W View Ln, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Miller Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    94 W View Ln, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /21

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    26 Lake Meadow Ln, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,500

    Last Listing Agent Max Ross Pouliot Real Estate

    26 Lake Meadow Ln, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Lot 3 Nissen Farm Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $46,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Vannah Pooley Realty Group

    Lot 3 Nissen Farm Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /39

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    711 Biscay Rd, Bremen, ME 04551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,615

    Last Listing Agent Patti Brown Newcastle Realty

    711 Biscay Rd, Bremen, ME 04551
  • /60

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    41 Church St, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,886

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tibbetts Engel & Volkers Casco Bay

    41 Church St, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /72

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    27 Russell Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,676

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Ingram Keller Williams Realty

    27 Russell Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    47 Bay Woods Rd, Bristol, ME 04539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gravel Blue Lobster Real Estate

    47 Bay Woods Rd, Bristol, ME 04539
  • /74

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    32 Porcupine Ridge Rd, Bremen, ME 04551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,724

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Ingram Keller Williams Realty

    32 Porcupine Ridge Rd, Bremen, ME 04551
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    28-001 Hassan Ave, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • Land
    • 44.6 Acres
    • $5,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Zeiner Newcastle Realty

    28-001 Hassan Ave, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /22

    $129,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    99 E Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • Land
    • 17.19 Acres
    • $7,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,430

    Last Listing Agent John Kennedy Drum & Drum Real Estate Inc.

    99 E Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /6

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    P/O M2L16C W Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $22,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON REILLY Reilly Real Estate

    P/O M2L16C W Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /65

    $734,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19 Fox Ln, Bremen, ME 04551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,709

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Little Newcastle Realty

    19 Fox Ln, Bremen, ME 04551
  • /34

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    41 Indian Trail Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,450

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Stirratt Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    41 Indian Trail Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1785 Alna Rd, Alna, ME 04535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,867

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    1785 Alna Rd, Alna, ME 04535
  • /62

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    131 River Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,286

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wyman Portside Real Estate Group

    131 River Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot TBD W Hamlet Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $33,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Field Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    Lot TBD W Hamlet Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /3

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16 the Kings Hwy, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,287

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

    16 the Kings Hwy, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /53

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    43 Atwood Ln, Bristol, ME 04539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,969

    Last Listing Agent Albert Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Atwood Ln, Bristol, ME 04539
  • /33

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16 Pleasant Dr, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,439

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pinkham Keller Williams Realty

    16 Pleasant Dr, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    25 Lincoln Ln, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,012

    Last Listing Agent John Gurney Keller Williams Realty

    25 Lincoln Ln, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /4

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    70 Lions Ridge Dr, Wiscasset, ME 04578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gravel Blue Lobster Real Estate

    70 Lions Ridge Dr, Wiscasset, ME 04578
  • /25

    $990,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Boulder Rd, Bristol, ME 04539

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,062

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Leeman Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    20 Boulder Rd, Bristol, ME 04539
  • /38

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    533 Main St, Damariscotta, ME 04543

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,870

    Last Listing Agent Thurlow Farmer Rizzo Mattson

    533 Main St, Damariscotta, ME 04543
  • /17

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 003905 White Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $129,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

Lot 003905 White Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19 Main St, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,791

19 Main St, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    56 Borland Hill Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,391

56 Borland Hill Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /76

    $539,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    30 Oliver Woods Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,550

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pooley Pooley Realty Group

    30 Oliver Woods Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555
  • /78

    $470,475

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    159 Dock Rd, Alna, ME 04535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,594

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Murphy RE/MAX Riverside

    159 Dock Rd, Alna, ME 04535
  • /29

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    96 Bunker Hill Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,318

    Last Listing Agent John Eccles Keller Williams Realty

    96 Bunker Hill Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /73

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    99 W Hamlet Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,059

99 W Hamlet Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553
  • /8

    $169,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    677 Benner Rd, Bristol, ME 04539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,023

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cromwell Cromwell Coastal Properties

    677 Benner Rd, Bristol, ME 04539

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home