9,696

Homes in ZIP Code 06513

Section Image
  • 75 Redwood Dr Unit 510, East Haven, CT 06513

    $265,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    75 Redwood Dr Unit 510, East Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laureen Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Redwood Dr Unit 510, East Haven, CT 06513
    • 94 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      94 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /32

    $480,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    33 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06513

    Fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained two-family property located in a desirable and growing neighborhood. Each unit offers a spacious and well-designed layout, providing comfortable living and strong rental potential. The property includes off-street parking and is conveniently located within walking distance to the Quinnipiac River Park, the historic Turnaround Bridge, and the local

    Dominique LaRose mygoodagent

    33 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 13 Mourning Dove Cir Unit 13, New Haven, CT 06513

    $420,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    13 Mourning Dove Cir Unit 13, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Comfort Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Mourning Dove Cir Unit 13, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 130 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $286,843 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      130 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $314,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    409 Poplar St, New Haven, CT 06513

    Discover the potential of 409 Poplar St, a well-cared-for New Haven property offering generous living space, large 4 bedrooms, an updated kitchen, 1 full bathroom and half bathroom in the main level and a private backyard. Located close to Downtown, Yale, train stations, parks, and major commuter routes, this home provides convenience and comfort in one of the city's most accessible

    ANDREA GARCIA eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    409 Poplar St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 22 Marie St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $206,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    22 Marie St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,345

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Oliveira JDS Realty Group Inc.

    22 Marie St, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 55 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $463,671 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Ruocco-Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

  • /38

    $485,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    36 Maltby Place, New Haven, CT 06513

    **Highest and best due by Monday 4/13 @ 2 p.m. -Multiple offers Received - 3 Family to be sold with an additional buildable lot at 32 Maltby Place. An investment opportunity to purchase this income generating 3 Family in a predominately rented location. All three units are renter occupied on a month to month basis. The units have a 5 room layout. The 1st and 2nd floor can be used as a 3BR. The

    Maria Roman Keller Williams Realty

    36 Maltby Place, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 231 Russell St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $400,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    231 Russell St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,500

    Last Listing Agent Mark DeCola Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Russell St, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 88 E Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $502,805 Not Listed For Sale

      88 E Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 E Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Vining KW Legacy Partners

  • /31

    $424,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    13 Robin Dr, East Haven, CT 06513

    *Thank you for showing, sellers are asking for Highest and Best offers by Sunday 5/10 at 1:00pm* Charming and spacious Ranch home in desirable Foxon Hills area of East Haven with a 2 car oversized garage! Open layout features an Eat-in kitchen which opens to huge living room and dining room. Bay window overlooks front patio. Hardwood and tile floors throughout. Central air and updated electrical

    Wayne Horgan Agnelli Real Estate

    13 Robin Dr, East Haven, CT 06513
  • 0 Barnes Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $100,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 Barnes Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $476,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    0 Barnes Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 78 Pierpont St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $347,000 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Pierpont St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Pierpont St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Osorio Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $380,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    56 Woolsey St, New Haven, CT 06513

    Multi-family with ample parking and potential for a four car garage as the foundation is already set. A newer roof that is one year old. Three units that are in fair condition and producing $50,400 annually, completely rented on a month to month basis. Whether you are looking for a steady cash flow or your own slice of ownership in New Haven. Do not waste any time folks this one is bigger on the

    Angel Torres Century 21 Scala Group

    56 Woolsey St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 1 Front St Unit 113, New Haven, CT 06513

    $195,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1 Front St Unit 113, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,525

    Last Listing Agent Davante Mallard eXp Realty

    1 Front St Unit 113, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 84 Pierpont St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $320,411 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Pierpont St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      84 Pierpont St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Franco mygoodagent

  • /33

    $595,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    28 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    Welcome to 28 Farren Avenue, a remodeled, spacious and versatile multi-family residence nestled in the Fair Haven Heights neighborhood of New Haven. Built in 1900, this two-story home offers generous living space on a 5,227 sq ft lot, ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking rental income. Lots of space. Detached garage. Expansive patio area with above ground pool, ideal for summer

    Jennie Williams RE/MAX RISE

    28 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 693 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 693, New Haven, CT 06513

    $205,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    693 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 693, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

    693 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 693, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 58 Houston St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $699,320 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Houston St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      58 Houston St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Ruocco-Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

  • /16

    $499,990

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft

    40 Shelter St, New Haven, CT 06513

    3-family investment opportunity in New Haven offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space with a total of 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The first and second floor units feature updated finishes including refreshed kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, and paint, while the third-floor unit offers value-add potential for the next owner. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income

    Omar Ruizesparza eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    40 Shelter St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 103, New Haven, CT 06513

    $165,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 103, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,958

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty

    1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 103, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 146 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $162,398 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      146 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Bergantino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    95 Lenox St Unit L, New Haven, CT 06513

    Discover the potential of this bright and spacious two-level townhouse, tucked away in a quiet 12-unit community that offers both privacy and convenience. Located just off Lenox Street-with alternate access via 110 Lexington Ave, New Haven (note both addresses for GPS)-this home provides easy access to local amenities while maintaining a peaceful setting. Recent updates include new vinyl plank

    Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    95 Lenox St Unit L, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 466 Middletown Ave Unit 8, New Haven, CT 06513

    $245,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    466 Middletown Ave Unit 8, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,058

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Tavares William Raveis Real Estate

    466 Middletown Ave Unit 8, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 116 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $189,775 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      116 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • /31

    $228,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft

    75 Redwood Dr Unit 907, East Haven, CT 06513

    Calling for "highest and best "by, 8 tonight! 4/21/2026 ....Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the Countryside Condominium community in East Haven. Offering 958 square feet of comfortable living space, this single-level unit features an open and functional layout ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. The spacious living area is complemented by a cozy

    Gina Valentino Advise Realty Services

    75 Redwood Dr Unit 907, East Haven, CT 06513
  • 66 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $230,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    66 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,180

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    66 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 40 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Exchange St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /18

    $450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    35 Saltonstall Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, 35 Saltonstall is a standout multi-family opportunity in a convenient New Haven location. The property features brand-new renovations, a new roof, and spacious 3-bedroom units on each floor, making it highly attractive for both investors and owner-occupants. Located close to downtown, Yale, hospitals, shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major

    Aharon Cowen Roundtree Realty LLC

    35 Saltonstall Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 620 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $640,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    620 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,598

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Szczarba Seabury Hill REALTORS

    620 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 58 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $168,930 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      58 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Talmadge Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /10

    $149,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    255 Barnes Ave Unit 255, New Haven, CT 06513

    Welcome to 255 Barnes Avenue, a well-maintained 2-bedroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and value in a prime New Haven location. This inviting home features hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and updated windows that enhance both style and efficiency. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience.

    Nadia Martinez Ki Property Group

    255 Barnes Ave Unit 255, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 197 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $320,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    197 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,968

    Last Listing Agent Micah Bailey Sky Realty Group

    197 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 42 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $333,512 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      42 Front St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Luce-Del Prete Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $219,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    114 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    THIS IS A 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM. This cozy residence offers a bright living area, an eat-in kitchen, and a functional layout perfect for first-time buyers or investors. The home includes a private backyard and off-street parking. Conveniently located near local shops, schools, parks, and public transportation, with quick access to downtown New Haven and major highways. A great opportunity to own a

    Sebastian Osorio Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    114 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
  • 28 Cortina Rd, East Haven, CT 06513

    $402,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28 Cortina Rd, East Haven, CT 06513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,927

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Cortina Rd, East Haven, CT 06513
    • 100 Atwater St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $377,000 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Atwater St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      100 Atwater St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 72 Woolsey St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $360,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    72 Woolsey St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,454

    Last Listing Agent Thara Noel mygoodagent

    72 Woolsey St, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 49 Atwater St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Est $320,797 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Atwater St, New Haven, CT 06513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      49 Atwater St, New Haven, CT 06513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home