3,546

New Hill, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $900,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3504 Regent Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,220

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Janni Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    3504 Regent Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2341 Field Poppy Unit Lot 18, Apex, NC 27502

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2341 Field Poppy Unit Lot 18, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,190
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /3

    $964,075 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3193 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3193 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /38

      Est $498,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3331 Belterra Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3331 Belterra Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie McLeod Fathom Realty NC

  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2473 Englemann Dr Unit 368, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2473 Englemann Dr Unit 368, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /7

      Est $698,464 Not Listed For Sale

      2794 Bordwell Grant Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2794 Bordwell Grant Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /45

    $1,678,748 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    71 Weaver Trail, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,521

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Beal Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    71 Weaver Trail, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /42

      Est $621,007 Not Listed For Sale

      3165 Secret Passage Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3165 Secret Passage Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Shields Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

  • /47

    $447,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3194 Retama Run, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,845

    Last Listing Agent Britney Kensmoe Coldwell Banker HPW

    3194 Retama Run, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /5

      Est $644,607 Not Listed For Sale

      2614 Turner Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2614 Turner Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

  • 3126 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    $743,630 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3126 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3126 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /3

      Est $637,424 Not Listed For Sale

      2526 Verdial Hill, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2526 Verdial Hill, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,200
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /19

    $528,785 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3144 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 255, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3144 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 255, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /3

      Est $596,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Brevet St, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3300 Brevet St, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • Last Sold Price $652,595
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /7

    $688,600 Sold May 21, 2025

    2413 Englemann Dr Unit 119, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2413 Englemann Dr Unit 119, Apex, NC 27502
    • /41

      Est $612,376 Not Listed For Sale

      2559 Collection Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2559 Collection Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Hoggard Keller Williams Legacy

  • /10

    $521,365 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3151 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 256, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3151 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 256, Apex, NC 27502
    • /33

      Est $1,215,801 Not Listed For Sale

      3638 Rail Overlook Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3638 Rail Overlook Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /13

    $299,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    54 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $196,711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Zadell Montague Properties, LLC

    54 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /9

      Est $540,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3339 Belterra Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3339 Belterra Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /19

    $779,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3117 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3117 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /5

      Est $1,434,954 Not Listed For Sale

      3660 Jordan Estates Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3660 Jordan Estates Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /54

    $605,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2924 Landon Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,172

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bair Real Broker, LLC

    2924 Landon Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /29

      Est $1,181,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2724 Manors Edge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2724 Manors Edge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /54

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3316 Whittingham Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,835

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gunter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3316 Whittingham Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /27

      Est $640,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3467 Horton Ridge Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3467 Horton Ridge Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Benson Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

  • /3

    $748,710 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2422 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Premier

    2422 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /32

      Est $534,805 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Truth Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      195 Truth Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Tart Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /6

    $703,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2415 Picual Way Unit 17, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2415 Picual Way Unit 17, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /29

      Est $559,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3347 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3347 Mission Olive Place, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stallings McNeill Burbank

  • 2442 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    $645,800 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2442 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Premier

    2442 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /19

      Est $746,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3459 Horton Ridge Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3459 Horton Ridge Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danya Bizzell Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

  • /43

    $615,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2501 Impulsion Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,186

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cuddy Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2501 Impulsion Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /17

      Est $661,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3451 Horton Ridge Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3451 Horton Ridge Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

• /57

    $683,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2329 Field Poppy Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,000

    Last Listing Agent Huazhi Hu HHome Realty LLC

    2329 Field Poppy Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /3

      Est $638,221 Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Lugano Ln Unit Lot 8, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2508 Lugano Ln Unit Lot 8, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,230
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Higdon Weekley Homes, LLC

  • /6

    $751,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2419 Picual Way Unit Lot 16, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cobble M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2419 Picual Way Unit Lot 16, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /21

      Est $657,172 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Jazzy St, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2616 Jazzy St, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason McCoy Keller Williams Legacy

  • /8

    $410,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2471 Englemann Dr Unit 367, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

2471 Englemann Dr Unit 367, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /24

      Est $1,221,682 Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Jordan Estates Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3607 Jordan Estates Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home