4

New Construction Homes in Adger, AL

Section Image
  • /10

    $89,900 Lot/Land

    0 Lock 17 Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 38 Acres
    • $2,366 per Acre

    Lock 17 Recreational TractLocated in Jefferson County and just a short drive from Hueytown, this versatile recreational tract offers a great combination of convenience and seclusion. The property features a well-balanced mix of pine and mature hardwood timber across gently rolling terrain, creating excellent wildlife habitat and long-term timber value. There is a 20 ft shipping container

    Hixon Team National Land Realty

    0 Lock 17 Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /43

    $138,400 Lot/Land

    0 Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    • 63 Acres
    • $2,197 per Acre

    If you've been looking for a large, private tract of land with room to spread out, this 63± acre property on Stanley Road is worth a look. Tucked away in the quiet countryside of Brookwood, this land offers a great mix of seclusion and accessibility. The property is mostly wooded, giving you flexibility for a variety of uses-whether you're planning to build a home, create a hunting retreat, or

    Jonathan Berryhill America's Outdoor Realty

    0 Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
  • /35

    $978,150 Lot/Land

    11445 Camp Oliver Rd, Adger, AL 35006

    • 337 Acres
    • $2,903 per Acre

    The Camp Oliver Road Recreation Tract is a 337 acre property located in the Adger community of western Jefferson County, Alabama. The tract has frontage on Camp Oliver Road, with over 15,000 feet of total road frontage across both the east and west sides. This level of access, along with the availability of water and power, provides flexibility for a variety of potential uses, including future

    EDDIE Forester Farm and Forest Brokers

    11445 Camp Oliver Rd, Adger, AL 35006
  • /43

    $138,400 Lot/Land

    63 Acres Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444

    • 63 Acres
    • $2,197 per Acre

    Jonathan Berryhill Elite Properties of the South

    63 Acres Stanley Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home