12

New Construction Homes in Afton, MN

Section Image
  • /34

    $3,800,000 Custom Home

    12340 15th St S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,032 Sq Ft

    Model Not For Sale. 12-13.35 acre lots available to build a custom home. Extraordinary custom-built estate by McDonald Construction Partners, thoughtfully designed and set on 27.18 acres of remarkable privacy in Afton. This rare walkout site offers expansive views, rolling topography, and an exceptional sense of space seldom found in today’s market.Architecturally-driven design and a

    Jodi Klepac Edina Realty, Inc.

    12340 15th St S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /11

    $795,000 Lot/Land

    12150 15th St S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 13.35 Acres
    • $59,551 per Acre

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this breathtaking 13.35-acre parcel in the heart of Afton. Gently rolling terrain unfolds into a picturesque landscape framed by mature trees, open meadows, and serene natural beauty in every direction. Whether you envision a stately custom estate, a modern farmhouse, or a private retreat tucked among the trees, this extraordinary property offers

    Jodi Klepac Edina Realty, Inc.

    12150 15th St S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /23

    $224,900 Lot/Land

    15800 33rd St S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $523,023 per Acre

    Beautiful lot in downtown Historic Afton. 1 block from the Saint Croix River, with river views year-round. Lot is graded with a new retaining wall added. It is ready to enjoy as is, or to be built upon with city approval. Architectural concept plan and 3D model are available. Spring fed pond in NE corner. Zoned Residential / Commercial.

    Michelle Erickson Re/Max Advantage Plus

    15800 33rd St S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /15

    $799,950 Lot/Land

    TBD 60th St S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 30.33 Acres
    • $26,375 per Acre

    Discover 30.3± acres of beautiful land in Denmark Township, Minnesota. Located on southeast corner of 60th St S and Neal Ave S.

    Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD 60th St S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /2

    $4,500,000 Lot/Land

    12175 Hudson Rd S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 24.08 Acres
    • $186,877 per Acre

    24.1 Acre Light Industrial opportunity with excellent exposure to Interstate 94, HWY 95 Manning, and Hudson Road, yet lower taxes of a smaller city. Interstate Frontage with 167,000 vehicles per day. Adjacent to Amazon Distribution Center in Woodbury MN. Acceptable uses include office space, riding stable, schools, nature center, manufacturing, light industrial. Available utilities electric, gas,

    Brad Holz Keller Williams Premier Realty

    12175 Hudson Rd S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /18

    $550,000 Lot/Land

    2555 Trading Post Trail S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 7.35 Acres
    • $74,830 per Acre

    Discover an exceptional 7.35-acre setting in one of Afton’s premier locations, offering unmatched privacy and a serene backdrop of mature trees and untouched nature. This expansive parcel provides the ideal canvas for your future home, with a generous build site thoughtfully positioned to maximize views, seclusion, and connection to the landscape.Bring your architect and the builder of choice

    James Eischens Edina Realty, Inc.

    2555 Trading Post Trail S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /11

    $899,950 Lot/Land

    TBD- 60th St S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 36.9 Acres
    • $24,389 per Acre

    Discover 36.9± acres of beautiful land in Denmark Township, Minnesota. Located on 60th St S, east of Neal Ave S.

    Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD- 60th St S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /9

    $795,000 Lot/Land

    12090 15th St S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 12 Acres
    • $66,250 per Acre

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this breathtaking 12-acre parcel in the heart of Afton. Gently rolling terrain unfolds into a picturesque landscape framed by mature trees, open meadows, and serene natural beauty in every direction. Whether you envision a stately custom estate, a modern farmhouse, or a private retreat tucked among the trees, this extraordinary property offers

    Jodi Klepac Edina Realty, Inc.

    12090 15th St S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /11

    $839,250 Lot/Land

    TBD Manning Ave S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 33.56 Acres
    • $25,007 per Acre

    Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD Manning Ave S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /10

    $400,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Norsted Ave S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 4.21 Acres
    • $95,012 per Acre

    Don’t miss your chance to build your dream home on this prime 4.2 acres of raw, buildable land. Nestled in the highly desired city of Afton, this scenic landscape offers the perfect balance of open space and natural privacy. Located on a quiet Cul de sac, in the Stillwater school district, this gently rolling, open pasture property is enveloped by a natural mature tree line that provides privacy,

    Alanna Spotts Prandium Group Real Estate

    TBD Norsted Ave S, Afton, MN 55001
  • /10

    $499,950 Lot/Land

    TBD 60th St S, Denmark Township, MN 55033

    • 11.77 Acres
    • $42,477 per Acre

    Discover 11.8± acres of beautiful land in Denmark Township, Minnesota. Located on 60th St S, east of Neal Ave S.

    Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD 60th St S, Denmark Township, MN 55033
  • /11

    $1,500,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Manning Ave S, Afton, MN 55001

    • 62.5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Discover 62.5± acres of beautiful land in Afton, Minnesota. Located on the southeast corner of Highway95/Manning Ave S and Bailey Rd/40th St S.

    Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD Manning Ave S, Afton, MN 55001

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Afton, MN usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Afton, MN hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Afton, MN. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Afton, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$751,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$776,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$319
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
5.40
Median List Price
$801,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home