8

New Construction Homes in Algonac, MI

Section Image
  • /35

    $429,900 Custom Home

    1825 State St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    WELCOME TO ALGONQUIN WOODS, A PREMIER NEW RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT LOCATED IN THE HEART OF ALGONAC. THIS EXCITING NEW COMMUNITY FEATURES 9 PREMIUM HOME SITES READY TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS. THE RACHEL MODEL HOME WILL BE THE FIRST SPEC HOME TO BE BUILT, LOCATED ON PARCEL A. THIS 1878 SQFT DESIGN INCLUDES 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, A GREAT ROOM WITH SOARING CEILINGS THAT CREATE A SPACIOUS

    Pamela Ceder Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    1825 State St, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /37

    $309,000 Custom Home

    2060 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND OF MODERN COMFORT AND PEACFUL LIVING IN THIS BRAND-NEW 3-BEDROOM 2-BATHROOM RANCH HOME SITUATED IN THE HEART OF ALGONAC. THIS THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN IS IDEAL FOR EVERYDAY LIVING, AS WELL AS ENTERTAINING FAMILY AND FRIENDS. STEP INSIDE AND DISCOVER A BEAUTIFUL CHEF'S KITCHEN FEATURING A LARGE CENTER ISLAND WITH PLENTY OF SEATING, AMPLE CABINETS, A DEDICATED

    Pamela Ceder Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    2060 Washington St, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /2

    $474,000 Custom Home

    0000 Lee St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    WITH SPRING JUST AROUND THE CORNER IT'S TIME TO START PLANNING YOUR NEW HOME TO BE BUILT. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS FANTASTIC LOCATION FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL 4.33 ACRE WOODED BUILDING SITE-THE PERFECT SPOT TO NESTLE IN A BRAND NEW HOME- THIS MODERN FARMHOUSE STYLE RANCH FEATURES A SPLIT BEDROOM DESIGN AND OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN-THE HOME FEATURES INCLUDE: A GREAT ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS WHICH

    Pamela Ceder Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC Algonac

    0000 Lee St, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /2

    $6,999 Lot/Land

    474 South St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $17,498 per Acre

    River-view lot on beautiful, desirable Russell Island, MI. Stunning views of the St Clair River year round. River access is right nearby, so bring your boat! Russell Island is an extremely peaceful and quiet place as it accessible by boat and local ferry only. There are no cars allowed on the island so it is a haven for nature lovers, boaters, and people looking for that peaceful retreat. This

    K4K LLC K4K LLC

    474 South St, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /4

    $315,000 Lot/Land

    5109 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Ready to build, use for boat docking or just enjoy the new 300ft Dock.

    Theresa Hogert-Daugherty Real Estate One Westrick

    5109 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /2

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    00 Roselawn St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $332,500 per Acre

    Buildable vacant lot, across from Canal and the Saint Clair river. Contact municipality for any building questions or restrictions

    Greg Kunnath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

    00 Roselawn St, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /10

    $229,000 Lot/Land

    00 Dickinson Island, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 2.12 Acres
    • $108,019 per Acre

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own 2.12 acres of prime residential acreage! This expansive lot, encompassing a total area of 92,347 square feet, offers a perfect canvas for your dream home or a unique bed and breakfast. Nestled in a peaceful and serene location, this vacantlandis ideal for building a custom residence or a charming guesthouse with ample space for outdoor amenities, gardens,

    Marc Blair RE/MAX Masterpiece

    00 Dickinson Island, Algonac, MI 48001
  • /9

    $49,000 Lot/Land

    456 Maple St, Algonac, MI 48001

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    1/2 Acre buildable lot. Great opportunity to build your dream home! All municipal utilities, gas, electric and water at the paved street. 1 block walking distance to the St Clair River public boat ramp, public pool, splash park, basketball, volley ball, picnic and play area, walking/bike trail. Fenced Dog Park and much more.

    Loretta Sandora Sandora & Fiteny Real Estate

    456 Maple St, Algonac, MI 48001

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Algonac, MI usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Algonac, MI hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Algonac, MI. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.