1

New Construction Homes in Argyle, NY

Section Image
  • /18

    $174,999 Lot/Land

    L4 Loot Hill Rd, Argyle, NY 12809

    • 33.47 Acres
    • $5,229 per Acre

    Sweeping western views of the Adirondacks crown the upper meadow of this 33.47-acre parcel. A farm road along the boundary, shared with the back neighbor, provides easy access into the land. A meandering stream winds through the hardwood forest, a haven for abundant wildlife, while historic stonewalls add character and charm. Whether you envision a stunning homesite with room for animals or a

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Preble

    Preble Realty LLC

    (518) 802-4180

    L4 Loot Hill Rd, Argyle, NY 12809

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Argyle, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Argyle, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Argyle, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Argyle, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$320,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$221
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
39
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price