2

New Construction Homes in Arkwright, NY

Section Image
  • /5

    $69,900 Lot/Land

    0 Straight Rd Unit R1672825, Arkwright, NY 14063

    • 8 Acres
    • $8,738 per Acre

    Rare opportunity on Straight Rd: approx. 8-acre corner lot offering sweeping, scenic views of rolling hillsides and Lake Erie. This versatile parcel is suitable for building your dream home, recreational use, or agricultural pursuits, providing plenty of space and privacy with beautiful surrounding countryside! A stunning home on the neighboring 4.8 acre lot is also for sale; sellers are open to

    Brittany Cerrie Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    0 Straight Rd Unit R1672825, Arkwright, NY 14063
  • /28

    $69,900 Lot/Land

    3157 Ball Road Gulf, Arkwright, NY 14063

    • 2.2 Acres
    • $31,773 per Acre

    This is a fantastic opportunity to own your own private paradise in a totally quiet and secluded location. This is the only camp on this part of the road and there are no homes either! The camp is about 524 square feet in size with a living room, kitchen and bathroom on the main floor and a loft bedroom on the second floor. There is electric in the camp as well as electric baseboard heat. While

    Brian Bullard

    3157 Ball Road Gulf, Arkwright, NY 14063

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Arkwright, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Arkwright, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Arkwright, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home