19

New Construction Homes for Sale in Beaver Dam, WI

Section Image
  • /7

    $2,499,000 Lot/Land

    129 Acre S Crystal Lake Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 129.36 Acres
    • $19,318 per Acre

    Just outside Beaver Dam lies 129 acres of Wisconsin Farm Land - 114 acres of high producing agricultural ground plus 15 acres of undeveloped land. Whether you're a seasoned grower, savvy investor, or visionary developer, this is the kind of land that rarely hits the market. Fertile soil, open space, and a location that offers both rural serenity and convenient access from Crystal Lake Road and

    Agent Photo

    Michelle DeLaTorre

    INSPIRE Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    (920) 638-6459

    129 Acre S Crystal Lake Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /30

    $629,900 Condo Unit

    214 Lakeview Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    All the happiness of life by the lake without the extensive driving up north or the time consuming maintenance of a cottage! Become a part of the professionally managed Monarch Lakeview Condominium community with this newly built lower flat three bedroom condo. Your patio is steps from Beaver Dam Lake and your own boat slip, affording you the most beautiful sunset views! Designed with modern

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Crooks

    T R McKenzie Inc.

    (920) 875-7074

    214 Lakeview Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /30

    $629,900 Condo Unit

    216 Lakeview Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    This is a lower flat with so many reasons to fall in love! As part of the professionally managed Monarch Lakeview Condominium community, you have the ease of no lawn care, no snow removal, no dock maintenance...just walk out your patio door and you are steps from the lake and your own private boat slip. Three bedrooms, three baths, ample closet space, thoughtfully designed with light open floor

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Crooks

    T R McKenzie Inc.

    (920) 521-3742

    216 Lakeview Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /28

    $629,900 Condo Unit

    222 Lakeview Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    Welcome to effortless lake living at its finest on the shores of Beaver Dam Lake. This newly built residence in the Monarch Lakeview community offers the rare combination of modern design and a true waterfront lifestyle—complete with private lake access and your own boat slip. Step outside and you’re instantly connected to everything that makes this location special. Morning walks along the lake,

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Crooks

    T R McKenzie Inc.

    (920) 282-6040

    222 Lakeview Ln, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /23

    $350,000 Custom Home

    400 N Center St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    New construction in the heart of Beaver Dam. Homes is completed and offers 3 nice bedrooms, walk in closets, double bowl vanities and all granite surfaces. Great room is all cathedral ceiling with skylights. large kitchen with over size island and stainless appliance package. laundry room has custom built lockers plus washer and dryer. Open stairwell to lower level. Front porch with custom tiling

    Kelly Haase Preferred Realty Group

    400 N Center St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /7

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    108 E Maple Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Location downtown Beaver Dam and zoned Commercial. Property will consist of 0.5 acres +/-. Property is being separated from a larger parcel. Many possibilities with this parcel. Presently being used as a parking lot. Parcel is level and has future potential whether you need storage area or possible new location for your business. High Visibility and one block from downtown Beaver Dam.

    Sheri Huebner Century 21 Affiliated

    108 E Maple Ave, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /10

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    N8356 Schoenfeld Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $95,122 per Acre

    Hard to find a lot that offers more than this- Right outside of Beaver Dam city limits on a cul-de-sac,overlooking a golf course with views of the lake and marsh. Lot is perked for up to a 4-bedroom home. No builder restriction.

    Randall Frank Preferred Realty Group

    N8356 Schoenfeld Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /19

    $179,900 Lot/Land

    4.38 M/L Acres County Road A, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 4.38 Acres
    • $41,073 per Acre

    4.38± acres of all-tillable land located just outside Beaver Dam, Wisconsin. This open parcel offers an excellent opportunity for a country homesite with plenty of space for a home, outbuildings, or hobby farm. Conveniently located less than two miles from Highway 151 and just minutes from the City of Beaver Dam, providing quick access to local amenities while still enjoying the peace and privacy

    Dillon Muth Peoples Company

    4.38 M/L Acres County Road A, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /8

    $99,900 Lot/Land

    Lot 1 Hemlock Rd, Trenton, WI 53916

    • 2.33 Acres
    • $42,876 per Acre

    Come explore this nearly 2.5-acre lot, perfectly suited for building your next home. Take in the peaceful country views and enjoy plenty of space to stretch out and breathe. If you've been dreaming of affordable country living, this property is a must-see!

    Carrie Rosenau Shine Realty

    Lot 1 Hemlock Rd, Trenton, WI 53916
  • /2

    $59,000 Lot/Land

    1518 N Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $98,333 per Acre

    Steve Turner Assured CRE LLC

    1518 N Spring St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /6

    $370,000 Lot/Land

    8246 N Crystal Lake Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 4 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre

    Exceptional development opportunity! This 4-acre commercial lot offers outstanding visibility and easy access from Hwy 151, positioned near Walmart and the growing business corridor. Located in a high-traffic area, it’s ideal for retail, office, or mixed-use projects. Bring your vision and take advantage of the area’s strong growth. Drive by today and call for details! Earnest Money to be

    Jeanette Mendoza Real Broker LLC

    8246 N Crystal Lake Rd, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /12

    $109,900 Lot/Land

    Lt105 Mallard Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $183,167 per Acre

    Two condo lots available to build four units total. Each lot is designed for a side by side building located within an established condominium subdivision. Seller will entertain splitting the lots [105/107 and 109/111] or will build to suit for the right opportunity.

    Corinne Taylor Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Lt105 Mallard Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /7

    $72,500 Lot/Land

    Lot 18 Rose Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 1.07 Acres
    • $67,757 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 1+ acre lot located in a residential subdivision in the Town of Beaver Dam. This level parcel features hardwood trees, including hickory, and offers an ideal setting for your future home. Utilities are available, making it ready for your plans. Conveniently situated just minutes from the amenities of Beaver Dam and nearby Beaver Dam Lake. A great opportunity to bring

    Julie Quade Quade Real Estate

    Lot 18 Rose Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /11

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    100 Honeycrisp Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Build your dream home in the last available lot in the Apple Valley subdivision! Wait until you see the incredible view that you simply must experience. Enjoy the convenience of city water and sewer while savoring the rural feel, giving you the best of both worlds. With utilities already in place, you can bring your future plans and building designs. With this being the last available lot in the

    Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    100 Honeycrisp Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /9

    $550,000 Lot/Land

    31.3 ac Marsh Trail, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 31.34 Acres
    • $17,549 per Acre

    Water Sewer at lot line. Zoned for residential Single Family but possible other uses. ie: Multi-Family condo. Great Location with expansion of adjoining Single Family or Multi-Family use. Rolling partially wooded. See Docs for Aerial maps, survey and soil maps.

    Ellery Jensen Stark Company, REALTORS

    31.3 ac Marsh Trail, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /8

    $99,900 Lot/Land

    Lt1 Hemlock Rd, Trenton, WI 53916

    • 2.33 Acres
    • $42,876 per Acre

Carrie Rosenau Shine Realty

    Lt1 Hemlock Rd, Trenton, WI 53916
  • /5

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    704 Hillcrest Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $309,375 per Acre

    Opportunity knocks at this premiere Beaver Dam location. Commercially zoned between industry and residential, this .32 acre lot is located four miles from the future site of Meta. Check-out the best of both worlds, including businesses to the north and homes to the south; this highly desirable locale is where Routes 33 and 151 meet, in a well-established area. With investment potential,

    Janet Dessart Century 21 Affiliated

    704 Hillcrest Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /3

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 15 Sunrise Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 1.06 Acres
    • $70,755 per Acre

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own the final available 1-acre parcel in the sought-after Sunset Estates. ? Build on your own schedule ? Use your preferred builder ? Approved for conventional septic This is your chance to create the custom home you’ve always wanted—act fast before it's gone!

    Kristine Klodowski Klodowski Real Estate

    Lot 15 Sunrise Cir, Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • /2

    $325,000 Lot/Land

    118 Industrial Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

    • 2.87 Acres
    • $113,240 per Acre

    2.8 acre lot located just off USH 151 on ramp to Southbound 151 (Madison) and Northbound 151 off ramp. Across the street from Pizza Hut, AmericInn, Holiday Inn Express, Marshalls, Ross Dress for Less, Five Below, Dunham's Sports, Staples, Shoe Sensation, JoAnn Fabrics, Slumberland. WISDOT Traffic counts USH 151 Southbound 21,200 (3/08/2021) Northbound 18,500 (3/08/2021) and Industrial Drive at

    Robert Ballweg Ballweg's Real Estate LLC

    118 Industrial Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Beaver Dam, WI usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Beaver Dam, WI hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Beaver Dam, WI. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Beaver Dam, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$275,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$378,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
203
Months of Supply