3

New Construction Homes in Bennington, NH

Section Image
  • /3

    $439,000 Custom Home

    0 Old Stagecoach Rd, Bennington, NH 03442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    TO BE BUILT: This charming 3-bedroom Cape offers a comfortable and functional layout with a desirable first-floor primary ensuite bedroom, convenient first-floor laundry, and two additional bedrooms on the second level. The home features stylish vinyl plank flooring and granite countertops, blending modern finishes with everyday practicality. Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood close to

    Matthew Despres Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    0 Old Stagecoach Rd, Bennington, NH 03442
  • /10

    $439,000 Custom Home

    10 Old Stagecoach Rd, Bennington, NH 03442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    Stunning split-level home in a close-to-town location offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1219 sq ft of living space, this open concept gem is ideal for families & those seeking a spacious retreat. Step inside and be greeted by a beautifully designed kitchen/dining/living area. The seamless flow allows for easy entertaining and quality family

    Matthew Despres Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    10 Old Stagecoach Rd, Bennington, NH 03442
  • /7

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    M16-L02 U S Highway 202, Bennington, NH 03442

    • 19.39 Acres
    • $9,025 per Acre

    Endless Possibilities Await – Approved Plans in Place!This exceptional piece of property offers exciting development potential with blueprints for storage units approved by the town—saving you time and hassle. The cleared site is ready for your vision and offers flexibility for various uses. Whether you're looking to build a single-family residence, multi-unit development (with town

    Tess Crane-Stenslie Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    M16-L02 U S Highway 202, Bennington, NH 03442

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Bennington, NH usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Bennington, NH hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Bennington, NH. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Bennington, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$334,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$439,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$289,950
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$130,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$293
Number of Homes for Sale