12

New Construction Homes in Bodfish, CA

Section Image
  • /38

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    3705 Lake Isabella, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $193,878 per Acre

    This property features nearly a half-acre with direct frontage on Lake Isabella Blvd. Zoned C2, it offers flexibility for various business & multi-use purposes, including the 3790 designations. The area is surrounded by both residences & commercial establishments, making it an ideal location for future development. The 2002 Deer Fire destroyed the original home & well house. However, the business

    Agent Photo

    Christine Hodge Delgado

    Miramar International - Kernville

    (442) 282-7734

    3705 Lake Isabella, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /23

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    12,13,14 Gary St, Bodfish, CA 93205

    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Three contiguous parcels being sold together in the peaceful community of Bodfish - each lot measuring 60' x 120' for a combined total of approximately 21,600 square feet, just shy of 1/2 acre! Located within the desirable Bodfish Oaks subdivision, this quiet pocket of custom-built homes is known for its beautiful old-growth oak trees, serene setting, and minimal traffic. Tucked away on just two

    Agent Photo

    Julie Jones

    Miramar Realty - Lake Isabella

    (442) 246-5481

    12,13,14 Gary St, Bodfish, CA 93205
  • /7

    $24,000 Lot/Land

    394 Rim Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205

    • 4.37 Acres
    • $5,492 per Acre

    Bring your vision and enjoy sweeping lake, mountain, and valley views from this scenic parcel just under 4.5 acres in the heart of the Kern River Valley. Sloping terrain creates a dramatic backdrop with potential for multiple building sites, ideal for a custom home or investment. The property is an affordable opportunity in a setting known for outdoor recreation, including boating and fishing on

    Agent Photo

    Julie Jones

    Miramar Realty - Lake Isabella

    (442) 205-5444

    394 Rim Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205
  • /20

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lake Isabella Blvd Unit 2607436, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    Prime commercial opportunity on Lake Isabella Blvd! This .58-acre lot offers excellent visibility and high traffic exposureideal for retail, office, or service-based businesses. Flat, usable land with easy access and utilities nearby. Centrally located near local shops, restaurants, and Lake Isabella's recreational attractions. Zoned for commercial use, this is a rare chance to build your

    Elizabeth Jimenez Real Broker

    0 Lake Isabella Blvd Unit 2607436, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /4

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    2734 Commercial Ave, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 1.23 Acres
    • $36,585 per Acre

    Vacant lot zoned R-1 MH located in Mountain Mesa area. Seller will carry back with 30% down for 5 years amortized over 30 years. Private water well shared with four neighbors.

    Theresa Edmoundson-Olson Keller Williams Realty

    2734 Commercial Ave, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /18

    $186,000 Lot/Land

    0 Tice Unit 2606252, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 64.39 Acres
    • $2,889 per Acre

    Discover the potential of two beautiful parcels totaling 64.39 acres: one 20-acre lot and one 44.49-acre lot. Surrounded by breathtaking scenery, these properties offer panoramic views that will take your breath away. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a serene getaway, or explore development opportunities, the possibilities are endless. Bring your vision and let the beauty

    Michelle Sweet EDL Properties

    0 Tice Unit 2606252, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /14

    $19,900 Lot/Land

    0 Rim Rd Unit 2216887, Bodfish, CA 93205

    • 4.33 Acres
    • $4,596 per Acre

    Great View of the Valley Nice 4 acre lot accessible by Rim Road. Electric and water are nearby. North side of property backs up to the houses on North Drive.. Cal Water Tank and Access road from North Drive on the west side of property. Will need grading to place a home.

    Don Mosandl Freeman's Lakeside Realty

    0 Rim Rd Unit 2216887, Bodfish, CA 93205
  • /19

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lake Isabella Blvd Unit NS25141823, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 25,482 Sq Ft
    • $136,752 per Acre

Elizabeth Jimenez Real Broker

  • /20

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lake Isabella Blvd Unit 202506968, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 25,478 Sq Ft
    • $136,776 per Acre

Elizabeth Jimenez Real Broker

  • /9

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    747 Red Hill Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205

    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Escape the City and Embrace the Outdoors! This vacant lot in Lake Isabella is ready for your home in the mountains, offering incredible views, privacy, and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy easy access to town, the local high school, and the lake perfect for those hot summer days.

    louie Martinez Watson Realty

    747 Red Hill Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205
  • /15

    $99,900 Lot/Land

    1711 Bodfish Canyon Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $66,600 per Acre

    This is a great location !! Two Party Well Share, Power & Septic are there !! 1.05 Acres parcel fully fenced with power to the front and also to the back for the well. Electric in the front has an added 50 amp for a garage and workshop. There was a 1440 Sq. Ft. Manufactured home on this property that was removed.. The well is located at the back of the property. There is a double gated entry in

    Debra Chealander EDL Properties

    1711 Bodfish Canyon Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205
  • /7

    $11,999 Lot/Land

    0 Columbus Ave, Bodfish, CA 93205

    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $66,661 per Acre

    Motivated seller! .18 acres of flat usable single Family vacant land for sale. Mountain views all around, paved street, trees. Close to the lake and the town of lake Isabella for the fishing derby, restaurants, stores, the MIGHTY Kern river for river rafting, the HUGE GIANT redwood trees in the Sequoia National Forest. Motivated seller, make offer!! Great place to retire with only 3 stop lights

    Monica Obrien Monica O'Brien Realty

    0 Columbus Ave, Bodfish, CA 93205

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Bodfish, CA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Bodfish, CA hold their value?