6

New Construction Homes in Braddock, VA

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,695,000 Lot/Land

    0 Minoso Dr, Braddock, VA 22030

    • 10.45 Acres
    • $162,201 per Acre

    10.45 Acres in Prestigious Lewis Park – Fairfax, VA Envision a winding drive leading to your dream estate! This is one of the few remaining opportunities to secure a parcel of this size in an area celebrated for its architectural beauty and enduring value. 10.45 acres of prime land in the highly sought-after Lewis Park community of Fairfax, Virginia. Nestled among multi-acre estates and luxury

    Antonia Blain Taylor Properties

    0 Minoso Dr, Braddock, VA 22030
  • /33

    $487,000 Lot/Land

    12224 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $993,878 per Acre

    Great, level buildable lot for side by side lots off of Braddock Rd and near Fairfax County Parkway! Adjacent lot, 5419 Sasher Lane is also for sale for two houses next to each other or one huge house! Premium wooded level lots. Surrounded by 1M+ homes, and great potential! Water is at Braddock road now and available here at a cost- call for details!

    Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    12224 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /7

    $829,000 Lot/Land

    11523 Popes Head Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 6.59 Acres
    • $125,797 per Acre

    Rare opportunity to secure 6.58 acres in a highly sought-after Fairfax location along Popes Head Rd. The property includes an existing home (likely tear-down)—value is in the land and setting. Electricity is available, and the site is served by an existing well and septic system (buyer to verify condition, capacity, and suitability for intended use). Whether you’re envisioning a custom estate,

    Geoffrey Giles eXp Realty LLC

    11523 Popes Head Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /12

    $1,200,000 Lot/Land

    12609 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 4.76 Acres
    • $252,101 per Acre

    Special Permit for church use approved land for sale. Raw Land at the corner of signalized intersection of Colchester and Braddock Rd. Many permitted uses along with newly approved church SPA.

    Myung Hee Kang Gangnam Realty & Management

    12609 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /29

    $487,000 Lot/Land

    5419 Sasher Ln, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $974,000 per Acre

    Great, level buildable lot for side by side lots off of Braddock Rd and near Fairfax County Parkway! Adjacent lot, 12224 Braddock Rd. is also for sale for two houses next to each other or one huge house! Premium wooded level lots. Surrounded by 1M+ homes, and great potential! Water is at Braddock road now and available here at a cost- call for details!

    Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    5419 Sasher Ln, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /2

    $5,000,000 Lot/Land

    11123 Popes Head Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 34.11 Acres
    • $146,585 per Acre

    11101, 11115, 11121 and 11123 Popes Head Rd represents opportunity and is a multi-parcel sale consisting of approximately 34 acres in Fairfax, VA. The parcels are ideally located: just 1 mile from the Country Club of Fairfax, 1 mile to the Popes Head/Fairfax County intersection, 3 miles to George Mason University and the City of Fairfax, 5.2 miles to Clifton, VA, 25 miles to Reagan National

    Matthew Windsor Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Washington

    11123 Popes Head Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Braddock, VA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Braddock, VA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Braddock, VA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home