1

New Construction Homes in Cameron, SC

Section Image
  • /6

    $205,000 Lot/Land

    0 Nates Store Rd, Cameron, SC 29030

    • 32 Acres
    • $6,406 per Acre

    Discover this 32-acre tract in Calhoun County offering the perfect blend of privacy, accessibility, and recreational opportunity. Featuring an impressive 1,700 feet of paved road frontage, this property provides easy access while still maintaining a secluded, peaceful setting ideal for your dream home or private retreat. The land includes a powerline right-of-way, creating excellent opportunities

    Rhett Bost Carolina Timberland Sales

    0 Nates Store Rd, Cameron, SC 29030

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Cameron, SC usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Cameron, SC hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Cameron, SC. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Cameron, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$190,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$194,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$134
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
36.00
Median List Price
$199,450
Median Change From 1st List Price