249

New Construction Homes for Sale in Cass County, MO

Section Image
  • /3

    $197,000 Lot/Land

    LOT 6 259th St, Cleveland, MO 64734

    • 8.94 Acres
    • $22,036 per Acre

    8.94-acre lot, offering the ideal balance of privacy, space, and convenience. Enjoy peaceful country living with an easy commute to the city for work, giving you the best of both worlds. This is a promising opportunity for those ready to plan their future home in a growing and desirable area. Utilities are available, however no meters have been set on the property. (Buyer's Agent and/or Buyers to

    Rhonda Garrett Integrity 1st Real Estate Solutions

    LOT 6 259th St, Cleveland, MO 64734
  • /7

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #18 Twin Oaks Pkwy, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $146,296 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this stunning 1-acre estate lot in Woodland Trails located in Peculiar, MO.! Perfectly situated in a peaceful setting, this partially wooded, west-facing property offers the ideal blend of privacy and natural beauty. Enjoy picturesque sunsets and ample space to create the lifestyle you’ve always wanted. With all utilities easily accessible, this lot is ready for your

    Ryan Schmidt Platinum Realty LLC

    Lot #18 Twin Oaks Pkwy, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    215 Scott Dr, Raymore, MO 64083

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Here is your opportunity to develop a multi-family dwelling! Prime location just off of HWY 58 in Raymore!! Zoned R-3A for up to 8 units!

    Saundra Hendricks RE/MAX Premier Properties

    215 Scott Dr, Raymore, MO 64083
  • /2

    $48,000 Lot/Land

    1000 E Pine St, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • $278,784 per Acre

    Pretty nice sized corner lot at King and Pine Street. Convenient location by High school and beautiful city park.

    Carolyn Looney American Heritage, Realtors

    1000 E Pine St, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /4

    $129,950 Lot/Land

    LOT 8 259th St, Cleveland, MO 64734

    • 5 Acres
    • $25,990 per Acre

    5-acre lot, offering the ideal balance of privacy, space, and convenience. Enjoy peaceful country living with an easy commute to the city for work, giving you the best of both worlds. This is a promising opportunity for those ready to plan their future home in a growing and desirable area. Utilities are available, however no meters have been set on the property. (Buyer's Agent and/or Buyers to

    Rhonda Garrett Integrity 1st Real Estate Solutions

    LOT 8 259th St, Cleveland, MO 64734
  • /30

    $199,950 Lot/Land

    Lot 1 Timber Ridge Dr, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 5 Acres
    • $39,990 per Acre

    Located north of Peculiar, just a stone’s throw from the Ray-Pec High School and South Middle School campuses, is the brand new Timber Ridge Farms subdivision. Ranging from 4.44 to 5.16 acres, there are 14 diverse lots to choose from. The ground is a mix of open and wooded land, with beautiful scenery, a country feel, and wildlife throughout. The recently chip-&-sealed private Timber Ridge Dr

    Ben Ewbank Midwest Land Group

    Lot 1 Timber Ridge Dr, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /12

    $1,397,000 Lot/Land

    12 Omaha Cir, Lake Winnebago, MO 64034

    • 28,793 Sq Ft
    • $2,113,476 per Acre

    Experience life at its finest on the shores of beautiful Lake Winnebago — a 400-acre private lake perfect for fishing, skiing, boating, or simply soaking in the breathtaking views. Lot 29 is one of the last remaining lakefront lots, offering over 270 feet of shoreline and nearly 2/3 of an acre at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac. Surrounded by mature trees, this ideal walkout lot is ready for

    James Asher Asher Real Estate LLC

    12 Omaha Cir, Lake Winnebago, MO 64034
  • /3

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    TBD E 323rd St, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 49.91 Acres
    • $9,016 per Acre

    FOR SALE – 50 Acres in Harrisonville, MO - Tract AExcellent opportunity to own 50 acres of flat, usable land located in Harrisonville, Missouri. Currently zoned agricultural, this property offers a wide range of possibilities including hunting, livestock, recreation, or future development (subject to zoning approval). The level terrain provides easy access and efficient use of the land. 23 of

    Pam Hatcher Integrity Group Real Estate

    TBD E 323rd St, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /3

    $700,000 Lot/Land

    19615 S State Route J, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 20 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Land in Raymore township hard to find!! we have 20 acres offered at 195th and J hwy. for development or Horse ranch. gentle sloping land cleared. Quiet area to build your dream home.. just off the Hwy. close to schools and shopping.

    Steele Chamberlain RE/MAX Heritage

    19615 S State Route J, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /2

    $1,525,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Rd Unit HMS2442105, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 20 Acres
    • $76,250 per Acre

    This property consists of two 10-acre wooded parcels, totaling 20 acres. The owners are willing to remove trees and can divide the land for uses that comply with current zoning regulations. The site is located adjacent to a grocery store and Interstate-facing retail and restaurant properties that are currently for sale. Peculiar is a small suburban community that is set for significant growth,

    Mark Maschger Worth Clark Realty

    0 N Rd Unit HMS2442105, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /2

    $199,900 Lot/Land

    504 W Outer Rd, Archie, MO 64725

    • 1.67 Acres
    • $119,701 per Acre

    Prime opportunity in the heart of Archie! This 1.67± acre in-town lot offers outstanding visibility and accessibility, positioned directly across from high-traffic anchors. With utilities nearby and a location that naturally draws consistent daily traffic, this property is ideal for commercial development, investment, or a business looking to capitalize on a growing community. Situated just off a

    Dakota Chapin Remax Signature

    504 W Outer Rd, Archie, MO 64725
  • /32

    $1,088,000 Lot/Land

    0 S School Rd Unit HMS2614653, Raymore, MO 64083

    • 31.14 Acres
    • $34,939 per Acre

    If you're looking for a place to set up your homestead in Cass County, this piece is definitely worth checking out! At 31.14 +/- acres you'll find a diverse landscape that lends itself for a wide range of opportunities. The property is currently zoned as agricultural and is located just outside of the city limits of Raymore. A creek with a rock bottom naturally creates 2 distinct areas. On the

    Alexander Mullock Real Broker, LLC-MO

    0 S School Rd Unit HMS2614653, Raymore, MO 64083
  • /17

    $185,000 Lot/Land

    814 Belton Ave, Belton, MO 64012

    • 3.47 Acres
    • $53,314 per Acre

    Lovely Treed Acreage, Ready for Developing. Zoned R3, multifamily or single family. Gas, electricity, and city water/sewer accessible to property. The land is very pretty, mostly flat, and park like. Land is located on the corner of Belton Avenue and Markey Pkwy which is quickly developing into a thriving multi family and residential area. Land is surrounded currently by single family and multi

    Christina Pinkepank Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    814 Belton Ave, Belton, MO 64012
  • /13

    $230,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 E 227 St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080

    • 5 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre

    Location,Location Location this is a great Lot in a Beautiful Subdivision located on solid surface road .Prime corner lot offering easy access and a picturesque rural setting. The property features open pasture, mature trees, providing the perfect backdrop to build your dream home. Peaceful country living with plenty of space and scenic views in every direction.

    Michael Hern Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    Lot 3 E 227 St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
  • /2

    $1,273,545 Lot/Land

    TBD S Orchard & 7 Hwy, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 65.31 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    65 ACRES M/L already zoned light industrial (I-1) thru Cass County Zoning. Sits along part of Orchard Road and 7 Hwy. Great accessibility to I-49 Hwy. Property has cattle on it. Be sure to watch the Virtual Tour filmed by a Drone! The Easterly 20 acres m/l has a 6 year option to purchase, leaving approx. 45 acres for sale at this price

    Mary Fay ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    TBD S Orchard & 7 Hwy, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /4

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    101 N Main St, Archie, MO 64725

    • 13,896 Sq Ft
    • $47,021 per Acre

Amy Allen Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    101 N Main St, Archie, MO 64725
  • /7

    $400,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Lot E E 269th St, Freeman, MO 64746

    • 40 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Hello hunters - we've got a dream spot for you!!!! Have you been looking for 40+ac with a scenic view and access to great hunting to build your dream home??? We've got land set-up perfectly for hunting; with the views, low traffic, quiet neighborhood, hard surfaced roads, that's outside of city limits you've been looking for. Borders the S. Grand River with woods on 2 sides and sits across from

    Anna Diamond Coble O Shaughnessy & Diamond RE

    TBD Lot E E 269th St, Freeman, MO 64746
  • /10

    $910,000 Lot/Land

    East E Gore Rd, Raymore, MO 64083

    • 36.4 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    36.4 acres of open and wooded land in Raymore, MO. Great spot for a home, small farm, or investment. Peaceful setting and a rare find with plenty of space to make your own.

    Michael Hern Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    East E Gore Rd, Raymore, MO 64083
  • /2

    $215,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 6 E 203rd St, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 5.2 Acres
    • $41,346 per Acre

    Escape to the peace of country living without giving up convenience! This beautiful 5.20 acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and accessibility. Located on a paved road (with utilities available at 203rd), this acreage is ready for your dream home, barndominium, shop, or hobby farm. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and no restrictions, giving you endless possibilities to

    Kara Anderson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 6 E 203rd St, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /2

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 2 Travis Ln, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 5.75 Acres
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Beautiful Dogwood Creek Estates Luxury Acreage sites in Harrisonville, Missouri! Buy now and build later in this picturesque location! Lot 2 is 5.75 acre homesite. Call listing agent for additional details, see supplements for plat. ** Per Spectrum fiber coming!

    Lonnie Branson Keller Williams Southland

    Lot 2 Travis Ln, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /13

    $219,000 Lot/Land

    0 Krissy Bend, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 8 Acres
    • $27,375 per Acre

    Beautiful acreage with trees, privacy country living in the City limits of Harrisonville. Fantastic building site, joins Twin Pines Golf Club, wonderful setting . Zoned residential for single family home. No restrictions except city of Harrisonville. Sewer and water at property edge.

    Carolyn Looney American Heritage, Realtors

    0 Krissy Bend, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /2

    $235,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 14 Travis Ln, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 7.06 Acres
    • $33,286 per Acre

    Beautiful Dogwood Creek Estates Luxury Acreage sites in Harrisonville, Missouri! Buy now and build later in this picturesque location! Lot 14 is 7.06 acre homesite. Call listing agent for additional details, see supplements for plat. ** Per Spectrum fiber coming!

    Lonnie Branson Keller Williams Southland

    Lot 14 Travis Ln, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /2

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    2205 Mission Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 26,092 Sq Ft
    • $166,948 per Acre

    This portfolio of 10 apartment buildings presents a rare chance to invest in a fully renovated community with flexible purchase options — buy one building or several at once. Each building underwent extensive interior and exterior updates in 2024, offering modern, comfortable living spaces that appeal to today’s renters. Every unit is separately metered, allowing for precise utility billing and

    Melissa Rousselo Real Broker, LLC

    2205 Mission Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    3205 Whistle Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 9,350 Sq Ft
    • $349,412 per Acre

    One of the last available lots in Katy Trails Subdivision! Gorgeous walkout/daylight lot! Use any builder. Use your own build plan or use the approved reverse ranch plan which is included in the sale - see attachment for the floor plan. Incredible value!

    Michael Hern Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    3205 Whistle Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /9

    $330,000 Lot/Land

    44 AC S Wagonor Rd, Dayton Township, MO 64747

    • 44.1 Acres
    • $7,483 per Acre

    Private 44.10 acres located at the end of a private road tract features a beautiful balance of pasture and trees, abundant wildlife and privacy. Can be sold with adjoining 34.82 acres MLS#259496 for total of 80+ acres M/L.

    Cheryl Bush Crown Realty

    44 AC S Wagonor Rd, Dayton Township, MO 64747
  • /10

    $1,000,000 Lot/Land

    401 N Scott Ave, Belton, MO 64012

    • 10.22 Acres
    • $97,847 per Acre

    This is an unbelievable opportunity to be able to purchase a pre approved commercial & R-3 lot (city to divide) in one of the fastest growing communities in Missouri. 270' of frontage on N Scott Ave for commercial, will make a great flex space. All utilities nearby! The East end of the property will back to the proposed "Uptown District" which is a mix use of commercial, restaurant, indoor

    Sally Moore Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    401 N Scott Ave, Belton, MO 64012
  • /7

    $615,000 Lot/Land

    80 AC S Wagonor Rd, Dayton Township, MO 64747

    • 80 Acres
    • $7,688 per Acre

    This 80 acres tucked away at the end of a private road tract offers plentiful wildlife, gently rolling terrain and panoramic views. Partially fenced and pond. Great hunting retreat, recreational land or building site.

    Cheryl Bush Crown Realty

    80 AC S Wagonor Rd, Dayton Township, MO 64747
  • /10

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    504 Pennsylvania Ave, East Lynne, MO 64743

    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Almost a half acre!! Private lot in a quiet neighborhood. Great layout for building starter homes/patio homes/barndominiums. $30,000 MLS#2524801

    Anna Diamond Coble O Shaughnessy & Diamond RE

    504 Pennsylvania Ave, East Lynne, MO 64743
  • /2

    $37,000 Lot/Land

    100 W Walker Dr, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 10,019 Sq Ft
    • $160,866 per Acre

    Last Lot in Subdivision. Agent to verify all utilities. Lot is Sold AS IS.

    Karen Goodwin Platinum Realty LLC

    100 W Walker Dr, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /2

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    3104 Steel Wheel Dr, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    • 9,235 Sq Ft
    • $330,179 per Acre

    One of the last available lots in Katy Trails Subdivision. This gorgeous walk out is ready for a new home. Approved reverse ranch plans are included. Purchase this lot individually or at a discounted price for 5 lots. Talk to your agent for more details!

    Michael Hern Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    3104 Steel Wheel Dr, Harrisonville, MO 64701
  • /2

    $210,000 Lot/Land

    20 ACRES E State Route B, Archie, MO 64725

    • 20 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Great building site. 19.3 acres on hard surface road - E State Route B Highway.

    Cheryl Bush Crown Realty

    20 ACRES E State Route B, Archie, MO 64725
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    17612 S Benton Dr, Belton, MO 64012

    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    GREAT Location to build! Quiet, treed, south Belton lot borders green space on 3 sides. This lot is beyond the end of S. Benton Rd. Where the road ends, for approximate location - look to the tree line and West of the sign.

    Diane Bickle Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    17612 S Benton Dr, Belton, MO 64012
  • /25

    $169,900 Lot/Land

    317 & 319 W Foxwood Dr, Raymore, MO 64083

    • 1.24 Acres
    • $137,016 per Acre

    TOTAL OF 4 COMMERCIAL LOTS IN RAYMORE! Great location with high visibility! Easy access to 58 Hwy.This property has 2 separate address, 317 & 319 W Foxwood Drive, that are being sold as one. Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify all information including square footage, taxes and HOA information.

    SNP REAL ESTATE GROUP Keller Williams Southland

    317 & 319 W Foxwood Dr, Raymore, MO 64083
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    22620 Vincent St, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 8,451 Sq Ft
    • $335,037 per Acre

    Vacant lot ready to build your forever home in this quaint maintenance provided 55+ community.

    Kaley Heiman Platinum Realty LLC

    22620 Vincent St, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /8

    $750,000 Lot/Land

    901 W Lucy Webb Rd, Raymore, MO 64083

    • 22 Acres
    • $34,091 per Acre

    22 acres being sold for development purpose only. The house on property is uninhabitable.

    Payton Hatcher Integrity Group Real Estate

    901 W Lucy Webb Rd, Raymore, MO 64083
  • /9

    $69,500 Lot/Land

    0 S State Route D Hwy Unit HMS2610786, Drexel, MO 64742

    • 3.7 Acres
    • $18,784 per Acre

    Hard to find small acreage with this kind of privacy! This 3.7± acre wooded tract offers a surprisingly secluded feel, with dense timber providing a natural screening throughout. Adjacent to a rail line that serves as a unique buffer from surrounding properties, the property feels tucked away while still offering convenient access from State Route D. Ideal for a potential homesite, weekend

    Nick Hosack Crown Realty

    0 S State Route D Hwy Unit HMS2610786, Drexel, MO 64742
  • /2

    $299,000 Lot/Land

    0 Nelson Rd, West Line, MO 64734

    • 16.91 Acres
    • $17,682 per Acre

    Let this acreage be your canvas to build your dream home. Country living enjoying peace and tranquility. Only 40 m/l miles to Kansas City, and conveniently located within minutes of Highway 69 or 150. Utilities are available, however no meters have been set on the property. (Buyer's Agent and/or Buyers to verify utilities).

    J.C. Claypool Claypool Realty, LLC

    0 Nelson Rd, West Line, MO 64734
  • /2

    $215,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 5 E 203rd St, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 5.2 Acres
    • $41,346 per Acre

Kara Anderson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Lot 5 E 203rd St, Peculiar, MO 64078
  • /2

    $300,000 Lot/Land

    29623 S Van Meter Rd, Freeman, MO 64746

    • 17 Acres
    • $17,647 per Acre

    17 acres of farmland in Cass County. Please stay out of the house until representative of the estate gets more information

    John Morris Juncture

    29623 S Van Meter Rd, Freeman, MO 64746
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    22619 Vincent St, Peculiar, MO 64078

    • 8,014 Sq Ft
    • $353,263 per Acre

Kaley Heiman Platinum Realty LLC

    22619 Vincent St, Peculiar, MO 64078

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home