43

New Construction Homes in Channahon, IL

Section Image
  • /4

    $499,000 Lot/Land

    Lot X W Blodgett Rd, Channahon, IL 60410

    • 4.93 Acres
    • $101,217 per Acre

    Almost 5 acres parcel with prime frontage on RT-55. Lot is currently zoned agricultural (low taxes) but could be changed back to Industrial Zoning. Adjacent to Rail Road tracks, I-55, and close to Rt 80. Some of property maybe on a flood plain. Property sold "as-is" buyer responsible for own due diligence.

    Julia Hacholski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Lot X W Blodgett Rd, Channahon, IL 60410
  • /3

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    25233 Town Center Cir, Channahon, IL 60410

    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $196,970 per Acre

    Location! Location! Location! Build your dream home in the heart of Channahon! This prime 0.33-acre lot in the Town Center subdivision offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience. Walk to the library and downtown shops, or explore the nearby State Park and river trails. Featuring an 80' x 170' footprint, this level site is ready for your custom vision. This level,

    James Manzzullo Keller Williams Infinity

    25233 Town Center Cir, Channahon, IL 60410
  • /2

    $375,000 Lot/Land

    Lot1 E Us Rte 6 Rd, Channahon, IL 60410

    • 1.42 Acres
    • $264,085 per Acre

    Commercial development, several lots can be combined or purchased individually

    Richard Hansen McColly Rosenboom - B

    Lot1 E Us Rte 6 Rd, Channahon, IL 60410

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home