34

New Construction Homes in Dakota Dunes, SD

Section Image
  • /6

    $24,000 Lot/Land

    700 Amanda St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 1.02 Acres
    • $23,529 per Acre

    The land has only access from 2 streets, it's best to see from 14th St. There are lots of trees, you can hunt deer with a city permit, or just enjoy nature.

    Agent Photo

    Terry Hoffman

    NextHome Tri State Realty

    (712) 642-1295

    700 Amanda St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /4

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    3020 Panama St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 1.73 Acres
    • $28,902 per Acre

    Here is an affordable in town acreage building site. With the right mindset this property has much potential. Located North of Military Road between W 30th and W 31st Street off of Amanda St.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Vos

    Keller Williams Siouxland

    (712) 373-2356

    3020 Panama St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /7

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    3901 W 19th St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 1.61 Acres
    • $49,689 per Acre

    Are you ready to build your own new house or have your own land Parcel ID # 894824328004 (1.61 acres) + Parcel ID # 894824328006 (0.37 acres) TOTAL of 2 acres of land. You don't want to miss this opportunity, Here is your GREAT CHANCE! City Water line is close enough for your convenience. (See the utility map)

    Agent Photo

    Juan Garcia

    United Real Estate Solutions

    (712) 938-1300

    3901 W 19th St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /5

    $449,000 Lot/Land

    992 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038

    • 4.32 Acres
    • $103,935 per Acre

    A stunning 4.32-acre lot on the river in the desirable Wynstone Community, offering breathtaking views of the Missouri River. The average elevation over the 4.32 acres is 1,110 feet +/-. The perfect setting to build your dream home, surrounded by mature trees and natural privacy. This lot also gives you the option of putting in your own personal marina.

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Derrick

    Riverstone Realty

    (605) 675-7312

    992 Wynstone Dr, Jefferson, SD 57038
  • /17

    $187,500 Lot/Land

    3504 Lindenwood St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2.02 Acres
    • $92,822 per Acre

    WOW! 2.02 acres situated in a prime established neighborhood between homes valued at $500k - $850k this Residential Building lot is perfect place to design your dream home with tons of mature trees and privacy.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Vos

    Keller Williams Siouxland

    (712) 481-9726

    3504 Lindenwood St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /25

    $600,000 Townhome

    423 W 3rd St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    Riverfront Townhome for Sale in South Sioux City - New Construction with Missouri River Views, Covered Deck, Walk-Out Basement & 3-Stall Garage Welcome to 423 W 3rd St in South Sioux City, Nebraska - a new construction riverfront townhome set along the scenic banks of the Missouri River with sweeping views toward the Iowa riverfront. This thoughtfully designed home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of

    David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    423 W 3rd St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /18

    $420,000 Custom Home

    3231 Cider Mill Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    This new construction home delivers a clean, modern feel with practical design throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout is open and functional with contemporary finishes that elevate the space. The unfinished basement allows for future customization to fit your needs, while the 3-car garage provides ample storage and everyday convenience. A well-built home designed for comfort

    Mandy Wagner Keller Williams Siouxland

    3231 Cider Mill Way, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /11

    $452,750 Townhome

    201 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Aspen Reserve, here is your opportunity. So lovely and unique. This exterior townhome has enhanced landscaping for added privacy and seclusion. Covered 14x14 patio off dining area to enjoy the early mornings or sunsets. Ample 1529 sq ft ranch, townhome w/ private road, has HOA to handle the snow, lawn care, irrigation, mowing & landscape maintenance. Beautiful finishes and professional designer

    Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    201 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /2

    $385,000 Custom Home

    1115 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Welcome home to style, space, and comfort! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty offers 1,700 finished square feet on the main level with an open-concept design that’s perfect for modern living. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a center island, a walk-in pantry, and an inviting eat-in space. Retreat to your primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and a tiled walk-in shower, and enjoy the

    Scott Delperdang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty

    1115 E 19th St, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /22

    $350,000 Townhome

    3421 Lafayette St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    New Northside Development located in an established neighborhood. This new construction townhome is complete. The home has a modern design with an open concept. Main floor features 2 bedrooms including a personalized master suite with a walk in-closet, glass shower, quartz countertops with double sinks. Living room/kitchen features modern LVT floors. Main floor laundry has plenty of cabinet

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    3421 Lafayette St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /34

    $499,900 Custom Home

    902 Cattail Ct, No. Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    New Construction in Lakeshore Estates, new cul-de-sac lot and new floor plan. Contemporary style 1699 sq ft ranch, with split bedroom layout. 3 bdrms, 2 baths, and 3 stall garage. Future finish lower level finishes of approximately 1000 sq ft with potential 1 more bedroom, 3/4 bath and large family room w/ wetbar, quotes available. Drop zone and laundry on main. Open floor plan, wood floors, gas

    Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    902 Cattail Ct, No. Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /15

    $499,950 Custom Home

    172 Cardinal Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    NEW CONSTRUCTION located in Rottunda Place! The kitchen offers quartz countertops, custom maple cabinets, luxury vinyl plank flooring and is open to the dining room and living room that has an electric fireplace. Master suite features a master bathroom with tile floor, tile walk-in show and a large 7 x 11 walk-in closet. Comes with a fully sodded yard, lawn sprinkler system, and concrete edging

    Barbie Albenesius Century 21 ProLink

    172 Cardinal Ct, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $452,750 Townhome

    207 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    207 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /5

    $442,250 Townhome

    203 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Aspen Reserve, here is your opportunity. So lovely and unique. This interior townhome has enhanced landscaping for added privacy and seclusion. Covered 14x14 patio off dining area to enjoy the early mornings or sunsets. Ample 1529 sq ft ranch, townhome w/ private road, has HOA to handle the snow, lawn care, irrigation, mowing & landscape maintenance. This middle unit has beautiful finishes and

    Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    203 Sodrac Dr, North Sioux City, SD 57049
  • /2

    $371,000 Townhome

    3302 Cider Mill, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Rare find in a Townhome with 3 bedrooms, all nice size. Master suite has a walk-in tile shower and very spacious walk-in closet. Very spacious entry which opens to open concept living/dining/kitchen combo. Kitchen boasts granite countertops/soft closed cabinets, large walk-n pantry and all stainless steel appliances. Off the nice size garage is spacious laundry room with drop zone and storage

    Cheri Bracht Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    3302 Cider Mill, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    2100-02 Blue Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 1.35 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Residential lot in established new development awaits a new home

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    2100-02 Blue Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /2

    $210,000 Lot/Land

    868 Spanish Bay, Big Sioux Township, SD 57049

    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $403,846 per Acre

    Large residential lots located on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac. Fill has been placed and trees removed to allow for minimal site work. Exclusive builder restrictions remain on the lots on the south (lake) side of the street.

    Chris Bogenrief NAI United

    868 Spanish Bay, Big Sioux Township, SD 57049
  • /5

    $205,000 Lot/Land

    703 Firethorn Trail Unit Lot 22, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $512,500 per Acre

    River lot on cul-de-sac.

    Chris Bogenrief NAI United

    703 Firethorn Trail Unit Lot 22, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /3

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    1304 Fairbanks Ct, Sioux City, IA 51109

    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $148,148 per Acre

    Nice .27 acre Building Site in Riversides only Cul-de-sac. Level Lot with a nice wooded area behind it. NOT in the Flood zone

    Bob McGinnis Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    1304 Fairbanks Ct, Sioux City, IA 51109
  • /4

    $803,682 Lot/Land

    Lot 5 Riverview Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3.69 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    Exceptional 3.5-acre parcel of land located on Riverview Dr & Arbor Dr in South Sioux City, Nebraska. This lot is positioned in a growing area of South Sioux City perfect for commercial development.

    Nic Madsen Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    Lot 5 Riverview Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $19,900 Lot/Land

    612 Colon St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 1.32 Acres
    • $15,076 per Acre

    1.32 acres of wooded area. Nice for the construction of a secluded home. This sale includes 5 parcels.

    Mark Hanson Keller Williams Siouxland

    612 Colon St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /2

    $195,000 Lot/Land

    870 Spanish Bay, Big Sioux Township, SD 57049

    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

Chris Bogenrief NAI United

    870 Spanish Bay, Big Sioux Township, SD 57049
  • /2

    $24,000 Lot/Land

    389 Willow Gardens, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $184,615 per Acre

    Searching for the perfect spot to build your dream home? Explore a range of options in this thriving development, offering everything from low-maintenance yard neighborhoods to spacious lots with stunning river views. With several lots still available, it's the ideal time to secure your future home site. Plus, rest assured, no water has reached the yards, even during 2024. Take the drive and

    Mandy Wagner Keller Williams Siouxland

    389 Willow Gardens, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $300,000 Lot/Land

    tbd E Pinehurst Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 4.4 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    4.4-acre residential lot—the largest on the market—in Dakota Dunes, South Dakota. Dakota Dunes is a prestigious master-planned community offering upscale living with access to golf courses, parks, trails, and schools. The lot provides a private, spacious setting with numerous trees and ample room for a custom dream home. The site will need all utilities pulled from nearby East Pinehurst Trl. All

    Chris Bogenrief NAI United

    tbd E Pinehurst Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /2

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    866 Spanish Bay, Big Sioux Township, SD 57049

    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $254,237 per Acre

Nathan Connelly NAI United

    866 Spanish Bay, Big Sioux Township, SD 57049
  • /2

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    TBD W 21st St Lots 1 & 2, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 3.31 Acres
    • $45,317 per Acre

    The sale includes 2 parcels for a total of 3.31 acres. Lot 1 is 1.81 acres and Lot 2 is 1.5 acres. This is an incredible opportunity in a growing TIF district. Paved street and infrastructure in place. Neighboring businesses include: South Sioux Animal Hospital, Leon Insulation, Walmart, Northeast Community College and others. Nice building lots in an attractive commercial South Sioux District.

    Tonya Vakulskas Keller Williams Okoboji

    TBD W 21st St Lots 1 & 2, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /8

    $44,950 Lot/Land

    3810 Douglas Ct, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $166,481 per Acre

    Ready to build your dream home or investment townhomes? This .27 acre lot is the last building site in an established Northside neighborhood, one block off Hamilton Blvd, on a quiet cul-de-sac street featuring NO HOA. The land is clear of trees and ready for your foundation work to begin. There is already a concrete retaining wall that runs the back of the lot, front already has a sidewalk and

    James Lamoureux Plains Asset Group

    3810 Douglas Ct, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /10

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    17 Spanish Bay, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this build-to-suit river front .85 acre walkout lot with rip-rap installed all overlooking the Missouri River. The lot is filled, so your home can be constructed with the basement floor above the 100 year flood plain. Buyer or Buyer's agent to confirm elevation in building envelope at 1094. Property owner is member of Dunes & Spanish Bay HOAs, governing documents

    Pam Kavanaugh Edwards Dunes Realty, LLC

    17 Spanish Bay, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /7

    $5,445,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 2 Riverview Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 25.04 Acres
    • $217,452 per Acre

    Exceptional 25-acre parcel of land located on Riverview Dr & Arbor Dr in South Sioux City, Nebraska. This lot is positioned in a growing area of South Sioux City perfect for multifamily and single-family development.

    Nic Madsen Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    Lot 2 Riverview Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /2

    $19,900 Lot/Land

    2824 W 14th St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,026 per Acre

    3 parcels with room to build the way you want.

    Mark Hanson Keller Williams Siouxland

    2824 W 14th St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /3

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    1901-1920-1930 Wood St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $60,811 per Acre

    Lots 1901, 1920, and 1930 are being sold contiguously. Parcel numbers are 894719427004, 894719427006, and 89471727005. Great location for duplex, 4-plex, or single family home.

    Hank Baker United Real Estate Solutions

    1901-1920-1930 Wood St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /5

    $230,000 Lot/Land

    701 Firethorn Trail Unit Lot 23, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $348,485 per Acre

    River lot on cul-de-sac.

    Chris Bogenrief NAI United

    701 Firethorn Trail Unit Lot 23, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /2

    $38,000 Lot/Land

    3351 Harvest Meadows Ln, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $88,372 per Acre

    Build your dream home in South Sioux City's newest residential development. These generously sized lots are in a prime location on the outskirts of town. New subdivision, taxes to be determined. Take advantage of the tax credit. Restrictive Covenants.

    Gina Anderson Cardinal City Realty, Inc.

    3351 Harvest Meadows Ln, South Sioux City, NE 68776
  • /4

    $381,150 Lot/Land

    Lot 6 Riverview Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776

    • 1.75 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    Exceptional 1.75-acre parcel of land located on Riverview Dr & Arbor Dr in South Sioux City, Nebraska. This lot is positioned in a growing area of South Sioux City perfect for commercial development.

    Nic Madsen Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    Lot 6 Riverview Dr, South Sioux City, NE 68776
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home