3

New Construction Homes for Sale in 61736, IL

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,225,000 Custom Home

    19889 Jared Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,088 Sq Ft

    Looking for that coveted home in award winning Tri Valley School District? This beautiful custom built home, beautifully situated on the water in Sherwood Lake, has fantastic views of the sun coming up over the water, or the lights twinkling on it in the evening. With an anticipated finish date of mid May, this home has five bedrooms, four and one half baths and a three car side load garage. A

    Agent Photo

    Karen Wilson

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (309) 245-6079

    19889 Jared Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /33

    $565,000 Custom Home

    103 Bowz Dr, Downs, IL 61736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH in Beecher Trails by Mark Bowers Homes. This rare JUMBO floor plan is one of the larger ranch homes you can fit on most city lots. This spacious home offers a large family room with a beautiful fireplace, a convenient dining area that opens to a jumbo covered back patio, and a kitchen designed for today's lifestyle with abundant counter space, custom soft-close

    Mark Bowers BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    103 Bowz Dr, Downs, IL 61736
  • /7

    $675,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 8 E 700 Rd N, Downs, IL 61736

    • 25 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    25 acre parcel from the north east quarter of section 8 in Downs township - it faces county E 700 North Rd. Buildable 5 acres (Pond was former rock quarry) Consider it a split... Of a 144 acre piece. In 2025 new buyers will get tax bill of Part of parcel 29-08-200-002.

    Chrissy Hamilton Keller Williams Revolution

    Lot 8 E 700 Rd N, Downs, IL 61736
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home