6

New Construction Homes in Durand, MI

Section Image
  • /10

    $18,000 Lot/Land

    7690 Michigan 71, Durand, MI 48429

    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Great New Low Price! Stake Survey! Wooded lot in an excellent location for your brand new home! Corunna or Durand Schools and only 3 minutes to I-69 X-way!!

    Agent Photo

    Mary Sumpter

    Keller Williams First

    (989) 375-1270

    7690 Michigan 71, Durand, MI 48429
  • /38

    $465,000 Lot/Land

    8453 S Durand Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    • 66.5 Acres
    • $6,992 per Acre

    66.5± acres desirably positioned between two large farms to the north and south, offering an excellent blend of seclusion and habitat diversity. The property features extensive bedding areas, thick cover, and large open meadows, creating ideal conditions for wildlife and hunting. A small pond flows into a low-lying wet area before transitioning into larger timber toward the rear of the property.

    Adam McClafferty Michigan Whitetail Properties

    8453 S Durand Rd, Durand, MI 48429
  • /18

    $638,750 Lot/Land

    1128 N Saginaw St, Durand, MI 48429

    • 3.89 Acres
    • $164,203 per Acre

    Exceptional opportunity to develop almost 4 acres with 735 feet of main road frontage on Saginaw Street with easy access to I69. Two buildings on the property - Both have 10 ft ceilings - one building is 1980 sq. ft and second building is 888 sq. ft. Two properties included in sale: 1128 (parcel ID 012-15-100-007) and 1124 N Saginaw St (parcel ID 012-15-000-006). Close proximity to amenities:

    Michele Papatheodore Keller Williams First

    1128 N Saginaw St, Durand, MI 48429
  • /26

    $26,000 Lot/Land

    10001 E Goodall Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $520,000 per Acre

    Great opportunity to own your own vacation property! Located in the desirable Leisure lake community, this turnkey getaway includes a 2000 Coachmen fifth wheel, shed (with power ), amazing three-seasons room, and golf cart currently on the property. Property is being sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS, with all contents and items currently on and in the property included in the sale. Move-in ready — just bring

    Brian Ozbun Bellabay Realty, LLC

    10001 E Goodall Rd, Durand, MI 48429
  • /2

    $48,000 Lot/Land

    0 E Lansing Rd Unit 50159391, Durand, MI 48429

    • 1.2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    This is a great piece of land in Vernon Township. Perfect for an investment or to build your dream home out in the country. The property is close to expressways, shopping and more. Bring all offers.

    Ryan Eashoo REMAX Edge

    0 E Lansing Rd Unit 50159391, Durand, MI 48429
  • /27

    $89,500 Lot/Land

    vl Lehring Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    • 3 Acres
    • $29,833 per Acre

    511 Feet of River Frontage!! Welcome to this stunning 3.025 acre property, offering a perfect blend of natural beauty and recreational possibilities. The land features a diverse mix of hardwoods and pine trees, creating a peaceful and picturesque setting. With a creek running through the property, This property offers a tranquil, nature-filled retreat. For outdoor enthusiasts, the property is a

    Rich Harsh II Richard Harsh and Associates LLC

    vl Lehring Rd, Durand, MI 48429

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Durand, MI usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Durand, MI hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Durand, MI. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Durand, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$170,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$172,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$48,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$138
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
79
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price