258

New Construction Homes for Sale in Ector County, TX

Section Image
  • /2

    $157,000 Lot/Land

    2 River Oaks Dr, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 18,120 Sq Ft
    • $377,404 per Acre

    Residential Lot within The Estates of Shiloh. Can purchase Lot & Build later. Minimum livable square feet for a home is 2000 (home can be larger than 2000, but not less than 2000). Seller is planning additional Estates of Shiloh Gates at Faudree Rd & River Oaks Dr. Can choose your Builder, but Plans, Elevations & Site Plans will need to be approved by the Seller & HOA prior to submitting plans to

    Cynthia *Cindy* Brown *Anderegg* Realty Unlimited

    2 River Oaks Dr, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /2

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    TBD E Floratst, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    LOT 2-Prime 1-acre commercial lot in a great location, ready for your business vision. Ample space for development with excellent accessibility. Owner will have a water well drilled, adding value and reducing upfront costs. Ideal opportunity for investors or owner-users.

    Bariuska Arco Heritage Real Estate

    TBD E Floratst, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /2

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    3949 Fendi Rd, West Odessa, TX 79764

    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    This 1 acre land offers potenital

    Claire Cortez Home Charm Realty, LLC

    3949 Fendi Rd, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $78,040 Lot/Land

    0 La Calma St, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 1.16 Acres
    • $67,276 per Acre

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND OF COUNTRY LIVING AND CITY CONVENIENCE ON SPACIOUS OPEN LAND IN THE GROWING COMMUNITY OF GARDENDALE. NESTLED IN THE HEART OF WEST TEXAS, THIS PROPERTY OFFERS THE FREEDOM TO DESIGN YOUR IDEAL RETREAT WHILE ENJOYING THE BEAUTY OF EXPANSIVE SKIES AND BREATHTAKING SUNSETS UNIQUE TO THE AREA. LOCATED WITHIN THE GARDENDALE WATER DISTRICT. ENJOY THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS: THE

    Maven Real Estat Group Maven Real Estate Group

    0 La Calma St, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /4

    $56,000 Lot/Land

    1608 E 42nd St, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • $312,849 per Acre

    What a great opportunity to build your own home, in this oversized residential city lot. Near schools, MCM, various retail stores and restaurants. No Mobile Homes allowed. Zoning SF-3, please view following link for zoning ordinance:

    Belinda Rios Heritage Real Estate

    1608 E 42nd St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /5

    $501,480 Lot/Land

    15225 N Pecan Ave, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 11.94 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    This 11.94-acre Gardendale tract offers exceptional development flexibility with 3-phase power, multiple water options, and an existing septic system. Positioned along Pecan Street, the property is suitable for commercial, residential, or specialty-use projects requiring utility readiness. Rare for the area, this land offers immediate infrastructure access and sits within a high-growth corridor

    Tyler Hudgins Invest Texas Real Estate

    15225 N Pecan Ave, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /2

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    8431 Gold, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 18.35 Acres
    • $8,174 per Acre

    POSSIBILITIES! LAND FOR YOU TO BUILD! NO RESTRICTIONS

    Kimberly Quintero Real Broker, LLC

    8431 Gold, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /5

    $3,122,600 Lot/Land

    TBD NE Loop 338, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 312.26 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    This parcel features 312.26 contiguous acres of land. Located outside of any zoning restrictions, the user can develop this land as they wish. Note: There is approximately 7.3 acres of land within the greater boundary of this parcel that is NOT part of this sale.

    Justin Dodd NRG Realty Group, LLC

    TBD NE Loop 338, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /8

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    TBD S Crane Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $224,913 per Acre

    So many opportunities. in city limits. Light Commercial. Mobile homes allowed. Property will need to be replated to build or put anything on lot. Price has been adjusted to compensate replat expense. All information will need to be verified by buyer.

    Araceli Reyes All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD S Crane Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    4310 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    One acre lots available in South Odessa Texas. No restrictions, whether you are looking to place a mobile home or build your own home. These 1 acre lots give you options. $39,000 per acre, should you wish for more acreage, we have have options. >>Owner Finance available for 55k 5 year term.<< Use Google Maps link for exact location

    Neyva Bustamante NB Real Estate Co.

    4310 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /2

    $219,900 Lot/Land

    44 Royal Manor Dr, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $281,923 per Acre

    Create your dream home on this prime residential lot in a secure, well-kept gated community. With ample space for custom construction, it's the ideal spot to design a home tailored to your lifestyle. Call to see today!

    Colton Robbins Starz Realty

    44 Royal Manor Dr, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /6

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    1897 S Shawnee Trail, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 21,213 Sq Ft
    • $154,004 per Acre

    .50-acre tract in West Odessa offering flexibility and convenience! This property has no restrictions, giving you the freedom to live, work, or invest the way you want. Utilities are already in place with electric, septic, and RV hookups, making it ideal for additional RV parking, guests, or rental potential. The property includes a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that will stay, providing a great

    Lilliana Sotelo Heritage Real Estate

    1897 S Shawnee Trail, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    4446 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    One acre lots available in South Odessa Texas. No restrictions, whether you are looking to place a mobile home or build your own home. These 1 acre lots give you options. $45,000 per acre, should you wish for more acreage, we have have options. >>Owner Finance available for 5 year term.<< Use Google Maps link for exact location

    Neyva Bustamante NB Real Estate Co.

    4446 W Blue Waters St, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /10

    $580,608 Lot/Land

    18 Estates Dr, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 3.9 Acres
    • $148,798 per Acre

    Build the dream home you've always envisioned on this 3.9 ACRE lot in Shiloh Estates! Upscale gated community, underground utilities by City of Odessa, deed and building restrictions. Lots of fencing already completed! Electric pole has been installed and ready for construction! Hurry before this one is gone!

    Colton Robbins Starz Realty

    18 Estates Dr, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /10

    $185,000 Lot/Land

    159 Rolling Winds Cir, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 14,026 Sq Ft
    • $574,534 per Acre

    Great corner lot in beautiful Rolling Winds Sub-Division, Excellent place to build your new home. Great access to Eastridge/Faudree/191/Bus 20. Must see to envision your brand-new house.

    Ricky Warnick The Sales Team Realtors

    159 Rolling Winds Cir, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /2

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Tbd, Odessa, TX 79707

    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    One-acre lot in West Odessa near the intersection of Moss Ave and W 3rd St. Restricted for residential use, perfect for building a custom home, adding a workshop, or keeping a few horses or livestock. The lot is being subdivided and a new road will be built. Once the subdivision is recorded, it will be ready to close. Estimated closing time is 3–4 months.

    Jesse Molinar D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    TBD Tbd, Odessa, TX 79707
  • /5

    $140,000 Lot/Land

    1700 Valentino, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 1 Acre
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Easy access to I-20. Water well, septic and electricity already in place. Bring your vision!

    Kirenia Del Monte TROWER REALTORS

    1700 Valentino, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $38,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Baylor St Unit 167161, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 1.8 Acres
    • $21,111 per Acre

    Great Opportunity to own a vacant lot in a growing area. Ideal for future development or investment. utilities available nearby. buyer to verify zoning and restrictions. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Yesenia Marquez Heritage Real Estate

    0 N Baylor St Unit 167161, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /20

    $1,290,000 Lot/Land

    13611 Texas 191, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 1.28 Acres
    • $1,007,812 per Acre

    High Traffic Highway 191 location. 59k, (191) cars, 7400 service road (East bound) 3200 Service Road (West Bound) 2024 Census. Just East of Cinergy Theater and Bahama Bucks. The newly paved service road has just been completed, and it is a mere step away from the new Bass Pro Shop! It is one of the last privately owned commercial lots in the area. Buyers are to verify restrictions and zoning for

    Chris Beckett Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    13611 Texas 191, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /5

    $308,750 Lot/Land

    TBD E Pool Rd, Odessa, TX 79760

    • 3.25 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    This offering features 3 parcels combined for a total of 3.25 Acres of land zoned Light Commercial District. The parcels are all rectangular with excellent access. The parcel is located on Pool Rd that runs parallel to Interstate 20, and also fronts Rochester Ave.

    Justin Dodd NRG Realty Group, LLC

    TBD E Pool Rd, Odessa, TX 79760
  • /2

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Jasper, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    1 Acre Lot with NO RESTRICTIONS! Located alongside five other available lots, this property offers endless possibilities—whether you're looking to build, invest, or bring your vision to life. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Alejandro Rodriguez Heritage Real Estate

    TBD Jasper, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /2

    $42,000 Lot/Land

    TBD S Westcliff Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763

    • 1 Acre
    • $42,000 per Acre

    so many options for this land; no restrictions. Build a mansion, build a tiny house, bring in a mbl home, bring in an rv, bring in a blow up pool and lawn furniture if you so choose. enjoy the wide open space with additions you want

    Stacey James The Real Estate Group

    TBD S Westcliff Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Catalpa St, West Odessa, TX 79763

    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $200,893 per Acre

    Residential lot available to build your new home. Easy access to interstate but away from the city to enjoy the country life. Per ECAD, the lot measures 9,750 sq. ft, 75 x 130. Owner is also selling the adjacent lot if you are looking for a property two lots wide (two separate listings).

    Marisa Florez Golden Door Realty LLC

    TBD Catalpa St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /5

    $363,469 Lot/Land

    TBD Industrial Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4.99 Acres
    • $72,876 per Acre

    This offering features 3 parcels totaling 4.9875 Acres of land zoned Light Industrial. All parcels are rectangular shaped. These parcels can be accessed via E pool Rd and Industrial Ave.

    Justin Dodd NRG Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Industrial Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $220,500 Lot/Land

    0 Saddlehorn, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 3.15 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Residential Lot – Saddlehorn Estates | Gardendale, TXUtilities On-Site – Cottonwood Frontage 3.15-acre lot in Saddlehorn Estates, Gardendale, TX. Lot feature power and water hookups and are ready for construction. One lot offers Cottonwood Rd frontage, making it ideal for convenient access or added visibility. Excellent opportunity for custom home build in a growing subdivision. Restrictions: No

    Lance White Invest Texas Real Estate

    0 Saddlehorn, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /4

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    TBD W Riggs Dr, West Odessa, TX 79764

    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    This slice of Heaven in the country is peaceful yet still close to city amenities. restaurants, and shopping.

    Patti Collins eXp Realty LLC

    TBD W Riggs Dr, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $204,750 Lot/Land

    0 Saddlehorn, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 3.15 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Saddlehorn Estates, Gardendale, TX. Lot features power and water hookups and are ready for construction. One lot offers Cottonwood Rd frontage, making it ideal for convenient access or added visibility. Excellent opportunity for custom home build in a growing subdivision. Restrictions: No mobile homes 2,000 sq ft minimum residence Spacious and build-ready lots in a desirable West Texas location.

    Lance White Invest Texas Real Estate

    0 Saddlehorn, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /5

    $643,150 Lot/Land

    TBD S Dixie Blvd, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 6.77 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    This parcel features 6.77 Acres of land zoned Future Development District. The site is rectangular. Excellent access from E Pool Rd and S Dixie Blvd just off of Interstate 20.

    Justin Dodd NRG Realty Group, LLC

    TBD S Dixie Blvd, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /12

    $650 Lot/Land

    0000 W Blair St, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • $7,303 per Acre

    16 MANUFACTURED HOME LOTS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE. RANGING FROM .089 ACRE TO .232 ACRE. $650/MONTH EACH (PRICE INCLUDES SEPTIC ONLY) ALL OTHER UTILITIES WILL BE PAID BY TENANT

    Maven Real Estat Group Maven Real Estate Group

    0000 W Blair St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /5

    $236,500 Lot/Land

    06 E Cottonwood Rd, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 4.72 Acres
    • $50,106 per Acre

    E Cottonwood Rd Lot 18 – 4.73 Acres Located within a large subdivision with existing mobile home restrictions, this lot is well suited for ranch-style homes or custom residences. The layout allows for spacious homesites with room for barns, shops, or recreational use. The internal access road conveys with the sale, providing direct access and reducing infrastructure requirements. Owner financing

    Lance White Invest Texas Real Estate

    06 E Cottonwood Rd, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /11

    $129,000 Lot/Land

    74 Donald Cir, West Odessa, TX 79764

    • 1.22 Acres
    • $105,738 per Acre

    GREAT OPORTUNITY! 1.22 ACRES OF ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES! ELECTRICITY ALREADY ON PROPERTY WITH 3 SMALL BUILDINGS THAT CONVEY WITH PROPERTY.

    Angelica Tillman Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors

    74 Donald Cir, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /5

    $135,000 Lot/Land

    Lot3 TBD N County Rd W, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 1.52 Acres
    • $88,816 per Acre

    Prime Location! The biggest lot of this subdivision is on the market! Don't let this opportunity pass and make an offer today! Located on the back of the former Sunset Club & Golf Course, build your dream home with the privacy you want, but close to city! There is electricity, gas and fiber optic in place. Buyer to install water well and septic. Building restrictions. Property boundary lines are

    Ben Kinney Team at Keller Williams Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    Lot3 TBD N County Rd W, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $67,690 Lot/Land

    0 De Portola St Unit 157531, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 1.01 Acres
    • $67,020 per Acre

Maven Real Estat Group Maven Real Estate Group

    0 De Portola St Unit 157531, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /5

    $81,500 Lot/Land

    0 Cherilyn Ave, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 1.8 Acres
    • $45,278 per Acre

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next project. This 1.8 acre tract of raw land offers endless possibilities to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest for the future. With ample space to design exactly what you want, this property provides freedom, flexibility, and opportunity. No existing structures, just pure potential.

    Lilliana Sotelo Heritage Real Estate

    0 Cherilyn Ave, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /5

    $236,500 Lot/Land

    05 E Cottonwood Rd, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 4.72 Acres
    • $50,106 per Acre

    E Cottonwood Rd Lot 17 – 4.73 Acres Located within a large subdivision with existing mobile home restrictions, this lot is well suited for ranch-style homes or custom residences. The layout allows for spacious homesites with room for barns, shops, or recreational use. The internal access road conveys with the sale, providing direct access and reducing infrastructure requirements. Owner financing

    Lance White Invest Texas Real Estate

    05 E Cottonwood Rd, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /7

    $295,000 Lot/Land

    6651 E Coconut St, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • 3.45 Acres
    • $85,507 per Acre

    3.45 ACRE TRACT-PURA VIDA ESTATES! Gardendale. Multi-Use Lot! Residential or Commercial. Road Frontage with easy access to State Hwy 158, making it attractive for a wide range of users.

    Margie Supertzi Triple 5 Realty

    6651 E Coconut St, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /3

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    16680 S Pollard Ave, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 4.01 Acres
    • $43,619 per Acre

    ELECTRICITY ACCESS IS AVAILABLE. WATER WELL AND SEPTIC AVAILABLE ON LOT 92. BUYER WILL NEED TO HAVE THEM INSPECTED TO ENSURE THEY ARE FUNCTIONING PROPERLY. BUYER (S) AND/OR AGENT TO VERIFY PROPERTY TAXES, SCHOOLS AND RESTRICTIONS. THE ACREAGE LISTED ABOVE INCLUDES THE LOT NEXT DOOR, BOTH LOTS WILL BE SOLD TOGETHER. THE PARCEL ID FOR THE LOT NEXT DOOR IS 13362.00914.0000

    Amanda Porras Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    16680 S Pollard Ave, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /2

    $79,900 Lot/Land

    TBD -26 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $159,800 per Acre

    Unlock the potential to bring your vision to life—whether you're dreaming of a custom home or launching your next business venture. Located within county limits and offering access to ECUD water, this flexible half-acre lot combines the freedom of rural living with the convenience of essential utilities. With ample space and endless possibilities, it's the perfect canvas for your plans. Owner

    Donavon Earl D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    TBD -26 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /9

    $106,750 Lot/Land

    0 W Conestoga Ln, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 4.27 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    4.27-acres for your dream property! Great location less than a mile off the highway. There are remnants of a previous water well and an electric pole on the property but conditions are unknown.

    Brian Savage The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    0 W Conestoga Ln, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /2

    $380,038 Lot/Land

    10501 S Fm 866, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 20 Acres
    • $19,002 per Acre

    This 20-acre site in Odessa, TX presents a unique opportunity for energy developers seeking a de-risked investment. Positioned near a 100 MW+ substation, two major natural gas pipelines, fiber optics and high-voltage transmission lines, this property is primed for seamless integration into the ERCOT grid. The existing infrastructure significantly reduces development risks, cuts costs, and

    Virgil Trower TROWER REALTORS

    10501 S Fm 866, Odessa, TX 79763

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home