8

New Construction Homes in Enfield, NC

Section Image
  • /4

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    314 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    Great Investment opportunity, to acquire a teardown property across two lots, sold for land value only. The existing structure needs to be completely demolished. The value is in the land and the chance to create something special. Public water & Electricity available.

    Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    314 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /11

    $52,000 Lot/Land

    200 N Mcdaniel St, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 29,838 Sq Ft
    • $75,912 per Acre

    This is an excellent opportunity, especially given the "blank slate" nature of the site. A cleared lot on a main thoroughfare in Enfield—likely US-301 (Whitaker Street) or NC-481 (Main Street)—offers high visibility and significantly lower site preparation costs since the previous structure has already been removed. Realtor sign located on corner lot.

    Henry B. Ford Wilkie Real Estate

    200 N Mcdaniel St, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /5

    $81,500 Lot/Land

    Lot 6 Fishing Creek Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 10 Acres
    • $8,150 per Acre

    Escape the noise and reconnect with nature on this beautiful 10-acre parcel tucked into the Halifax County countryside near White Oak. With gently rolling terrain and a mix of timber, the land provides an ideal setting for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or anyone seeking a peaceful retreat. This property is ready for your dream home--a soil scientist has evaluated the site and confirmed suitable

    Rodrick Groce New Village Real Estate

    Lot 6 Fishing Creek Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /2

    $363,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 101 Acres
    • $3,594 per Acre

    101 acres in Enfield on Drapers Road with 775 feet of road frontage! Crop land is approximately 22 acres of open land. The timber was cut approximately 3-4 years ago and is beginning to grow back. Perfect spot for your private getaway!

    Marvin Shearin Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    TBD Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /4

    $14,705 Lot/Land

    0 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 26,623 Sq Ft
    • $24,059 per Acre

    Vacant residential land for sale in Enfield. The property is cleared and level with a private, tree-lined border. Public water and electricity are available.

    Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    0 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /2

    $5,000 Lot/Land

    0 Key St, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $10,870 per Acre

    ONLINE AUCTION sells CASH, AS IS. List price is tax value, name your price. This lot is one of 9 lots in a 46-property portfolio offered for sale, including income producing rental houses, vacant houses, and lots. Go to our website for addresses and details.

    Linda Terry Tranzon Key

    0 Key St, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /2

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Tippette Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 50.86 Acres
    • $3,441 per Acre

    Large 50.86 acreage parcel of land for sale. 13 minutes from Enfield NC. Country living or hunting in the Halifax County countryside.

    Walter Brown Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    0000 Tippette Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /4

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    114 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $72,464 per Acre

    Skip the site prep and get straight to building! This cleared corner lot offers the ultimate convenience, located just minutes from the area's shopping and restaurants. Public utilities on-site make this the perfect hassle-free canvas for your new home. Don't wait - contact me today.

    Molly Harper Harper Realty

    114 W Burnette Ave, Enfield, NC 27823
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home