2

New Construction Homes in Fairburn, SD

Section Image
  • /29

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    25490 Eagles Nest Dr, Fairburn, SD 57738

    • 6.03 Acres
    • $41,459 per Acre

    This beautiful 6 acre lot sits in the heart of the Black Hills and offers the piece and tranquility you're looking for. Nestled in the trees, this fully fenced 6 acre property is just 3 miles off Hwy 79 and 3 Miles from the Custer Wildlife Loop. The property already has a leveled build site supported by retaining block to extend the leveled area. There is a 1500 gallon septic system and 1000

    Agent Photo

    Justin Dike

    BLACK HILLS REALTY

    (605) 318-9233

    25490 Eagles Nest Dr, Fairburn, SD 57738
  • /9

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    770 3rd St, Fairburn, SD 57738

    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Approx. 1 Acre Lot – No Covenants – Fairburn, SD Opportunity awaits with this approximately 1-acre lot to be platted in the quiet community of Fairburn! Enjoy the freedom of no covenants, allowing flexibility for your plans—whether you're looking to build your dream home or create a private camping retreat. The property is partially fenced, with the fence along the alley to be removed and a new

    Crystal Wiles BATTLE CREEK AGENCY

    770 3rd St, Fairburn, SD 57738
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home