6

New Construction Homes in Ferriday, LA

Section Image
  • /8

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lincoln Ave, Ferriday, LA 71334

    • 1.02 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    Positioned for opportunity, this 1.02-acre cleared lot offers an ideal canvas for your next commercial venture. With a clean slate and excellent usability, the property is well-suited for a wide range of business applications—from retail or office space to service-based operations. Its manageable size provides flexibility without overwhelming development costs, making it a smart choice for

    Wyatt Boothe Stedman Ulmer Properties

    0 Lincoln Ave, Ferriday, LA 71334
  • /8

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    Lot F Dr Unit F, Ferriday, LA 71334

    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $95,745 per Acre

    LOT WITH CURB APPEAL AND CONVENIENT LOCATION. 0.47 acre +/- LOT NEAR LAKE CONCORDIA CLOSE TO PUBLIC BOAT RAMP AND MARINA(LAKEVIEW LODGE). Lot F, SUB OF A PORTION OF SYCAMORE PLTN. No lake frontage. Size of lot is approximate and buyer is welcome to measure.

    Terri Merriett Jane Netterville Broker & Associates

    Lot F Dr Unit F, Ferriday, LA 71334
  • /7

    $31,000 Lot/Land

    0 Par Road 5a-83a, Ferriday, LA 71334

    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $47,692 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this cleared and leveled 0.65-acre lot located in the desirable Panola Woods Subdivision in Ferriday, LA. Situated on the Panola Woods Golf Course, this lot offers scenic views and a peaceful setting in a well-maintained community. The property is governed by covenants and restrictions that help preserve neighborhood integrity and property values. With utilities available

    Wyatt Boothe Stedman Ulmer Properties