2

New Construction Homes in Flanders, NJ

Section Image
  • /28

    $825,000 Lot/Land

    250 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester Township, NJ 07836

    • 12.5 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Rare opportunity to build your ultimate custom dream home on 12.5 private, rolling acres in prestigious Chester Township! Nestled in the desirable R2 zone, this unique flag lot offers the ultimate in privacy and seclusion. The property is beautifully wooded and currently farm-assessed under a woodland management plan, offering significant tax benefits. The land opens up to a spectacular hilltop

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth DelCasale

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (201) 907-2213

    250 Pleasant Hill Rd, Chester Township, NJ 07836
  • /45

    $899,999 Custom Home

    108 Mount Olive Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft

    Discover this stunning new 5-bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for modern living and entertaining. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout spacious, light-filled rooms. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, quality cabinetry, and a generous island that opens to the dining and living areas perfect for gatherings.Enjoy outdoor living on

    Colon Zavala RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    108 Mount Olive Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Flanders, NJ usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.