43

New Construction Homes for Sale in Harrison County, MO

Section Image
  • /36

    $172,257 Lot/Land

    0 E 220th Ln, Bethany Township, MO 64424

    • 25.71 Acres
    • $6,700 per Acre

    Potential home site with views, a pond, CRP, and hay ground: This handy location offers rural living, yet it's just a few minutes to the town of Bethany and the interchange for Interstate 35. Several potential home sites are available on this tract, situated in the South Harrison (Bethany) RII School District, home of the Bulldogs. With county road access on 2 sides and rolling topography, this

    Jason Patterson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 E 220th Ln, Bethany Township, MO 64424
  • /62

    $181,972 Lot/Land

    0 330 Th St Unit HMS2599265, Bethany, MO 64424

    • 27.16 Acres
    • $6,700 per Acre

    Hunting & CRP Land with Potential Home Sites near Bethany: This conveniently located tract offers the best of rural living while being just minutes from the town of Bethany and the Interstate 35 interchange. Multiple potential home sites are available, all within the South Harrison (Bethany) R-II School District, home of the Bulldogs. Electric and water lines are nearby, and the local water

    Jason Patterson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 330 Th St Unit HMS2599265, Bethany, MO 64424
  • /8

    $325,500 Lot/Land

    0 North St, Cainsville, MO 64632

    • 60 Acres
    • $5,425 per Acre

    If you’ve been searching for a well-rounded recreational property with proven hunting and excellent access, this 60 +/- acre tract in Harrison County checks all the boxes. This farm offers strong hunting appeal with a thoughtful mix of thick bedding cover and established stands of warm-season grasses—ideal for holding and attracting wildlife year-round. The property has a solid history of deer

    Clint Moore Midwest Land Group

    0 North St, Cainsville, MO 64632

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home