4

New Construction Homes in Jackson, MN

Section Image
  • /18

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    Tbd 500th Ave, Jackson, MN 56143

    • 15 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    High Point Land Company is proud to present 15+/- acres of pastureland in Belmont Township in Jackson County, Minnesota. This tract will be surveyed off from a larger tillable farm and offers a unique opportunity to own a management piece of ground with character, usability, and rural charm. Featuring gently rolling topography and a natural creek running through the center, this property

    High Company High Point Land Company

    Tbd 500th Ave, Jackson, MN 56143
  • /2

    $348,000 Lot/Land

    820th Street 820th St, Jackson, MN 56143

    • 28.9 Acres
    • $12,042 per Acre

    73.13 CER. 28.18 Tillable Acres.

    Kortney Nesseth Stan Sievert Agency

    820th Street 820th St, Jackson, MN 56143
  • /2

    $28,800 Lot/Land

    520 1st St, Jackson, MN 56143

    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $33,882 per Acre

    This exceptional parcel of land offers 100% buildable terrain with all essential utilities already available at the site — significantly reducing development time and cost. Perfect for investment purposes.

    Michael Schwartz EXIT Realty - Great Plains

    520 1st St, Jackson, MN 56143
  • /2

    $793,000 Lot/Land

    560th Ave 560th Ave, Jackson, MN 56143

    • 61.23 Acres
    • $12,951 per Acre

    88.34 CER. 56.47 Tillable acres.

    Kortney Nesseth Stan Sievert Agency

    560th Ave 560th Ave, Jackson, MN 56143

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Jackson, MN usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Jackson, MN hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Jackson, MN. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Jackson, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$145,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$164,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$103
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
31
Months of Supply
11.60
Median List Price
$155,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home