3

New Construction Homes in Kittrell, NC

Section Image
  • /14

    $399,900 Custom Home

    3265 Sims Bridge Rd, Kittrell, NC 27544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    This beautifully designed two-story home offers four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and functionality. The main living areas feature a stylish mix of carpet, tile, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, with an open-concept living and dining room combination ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted by quartz countertops, a

    Niko Saparilas DASH Carolina

    3265 Sims Bridge Rd, Kittrell, NC 27544
  • /28

    $214,000 Lot/Land

    # 6&7 Walter Grissom Rd, Kittrell, NC 27544

    • 17.38 Acres
    • $12,314 per Acre

    Looking for LAND in popular northern FRANKLIN County with NO HOA? Check out this 17.13-acre, gently sloping parcel with 90-feet road frontage on paved, state-maintained road. PLEASE VIEW SUBDIVISION PLAT IN DOCUMENTS. Convenient to Kittrell, Louisburg, Henderson, and US1. Has young tree growth (Loblolly Pine planted in 2015). Suitable septic soil located on soil map. This parcel is one of five

    Faye Guin Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    # 6&7 Walter Grissom Rd, Kittrell, NC 27544
  • /19

    $49,000 Lot/Land

    0 W Chavis Rd, Kittrell, NC 27544

    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $83,051 per Acre

    Built to Suite Opportunity or Buy Outright! Prime development opportunity in Kittrell! This .589-acre partially cleared lot at 0 W. Chavis Rd offers excellent flexibility with R-10 zoning, allowing for single-family, duplex, triplex, modular, or mobile homes. The seller has already completed partial clearing & is open to clearing additional area to accommodate buyer plans, making this a great fit

    Alex Lawrence Dogwood Properties

    0 W Chavis Rd, Kittrell, NC 27544
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home