3

New Construction Homes in Lavina, MT

Section Image
  • /31

    $924,900 Lot/Land

    72 Pioneer Trail, Lavina, MT 59046

    • 173 Acres
    • $5,346 per Acre

    Experience the best of Montana living on this 173-acre ranchette just 1 hour from Billings and 30 minutes from Roundup. The property is fully fenced with multiple grazing pastures and a 1-acre paddock with a loafing shed and shelter, plus an additional pen-both featuring a shared heated waterer perfect for horses, cattle, or other animals. A year-round spring-fed creek winds through the land,

    Mike Fisher eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    72 Pioneer Trail, Lavina, MT 59046
  • /12

    $169,000 Lot/Land

    Feather Ln, Lavina, MT 59046

    • 42 Acres
    • $4,024 per Acre

    Just 15 minutes north of Lavina, these beautiful 40-acre parcels offer peaceful country living with stunning views of the Snowy Mountains. Each tract includes power, water hookups from the Musselshell-Judith Rural Water System, and easy access via county roads.Build your dream homemodular and manufactured homes on permanent foundations are welcome. Property lines are clearly marked with

    Jon Ussin U Bar S Realty LLC

    Feather Ln, Lavina, MT 59046
  • /3

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    100 Main St, Lavina, MT 59046

    • 9,321 Sq Ft
    • $140,187 per Acre

    Here is your chance to secure a prime corner lot in the heart of Lavina, MT! This flat, ready-to-build parcel offers endless possibilities — construct your dream home, place a prebuilt, or bring in a mobile home. The corner location provides excellent access and added visibility in a quiet small-town setting. As an added bonus, this property comes with $2,000 in prepaid funds toward Central

    Tiffanie Jones Keller Williams Yellowstone Properties

    100 Main St, Lavina, MT 59046
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home