14

New Construction Homes in Lindale, GA

Section Image Section Image
  • 14 Sweetwater SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Three Rivers Community

    Price To Be Determined

    Rome, GA 30161

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    Three Rivers
  • /11

    $27,000 Lot/Land

    0 Mulberry Ln SE Unit 1528780, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $35,526 per Acre

    Discover the perfect canvas for your custom-built home on this spacious 0.76-acre wooded lot located on Mulberry Lane in the peaceful, family-friendly Lake Creek Crossing subdivision in Lindale, GA (Polk County). Nestled in a quiet, established community of attractive single-family homes, this generous parcel offers a serene, private setting with mature trees providing natural beauty, shade, and

    Agent Photo

    Linda Loner

    Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    (706) 717-6161

    0 Mulberry Ln SE Unit 1528780, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /38

    $319,900 Custom Home

    1191 Drummond Rd, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    Construction is WELL underway on this rare, private 4-acre tract. This spacious step-less ranch offers peaceful living with no HOA. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours. This beautiful open-concept ranch features upgraded black exterior windows, a spacious family room with vaulted ceilings, and a custom shiplap fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is designed

    Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage, LLC.

    1191 Drummond Rd, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /60

    $500,000 Custom Home

    242 Mulberry Ln, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft

    Brand new construction with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths—this is the kind of space and layout that’s hard to find done right. From the moment you walk in, vaulted ceilings and oversized windows make the main living area feel open and full of natural light, flowing straight into a kitchen that’s built to be the centerpiece with a large island, custom cabinetry, and plenty of room to cook, host, and

    Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    242 Mulberry Ln, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /22

    $479,000 Custom Home

    16 Fullbright Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    NEW CONSTRUCTION - 4BR/2.5BA Ranch in Scenic SE Rome! Custom-built with spray foam insulation, 2-car garage, and large covered back deck. Interior features ceiling fans, recessed lighting, electric fireplace and BIG screen 75" TV. Gourmet kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, plus a walk-in pantry. 1-Year Builder Warranty included. Quality craftsmanship in a

    Tom Sipp Hardy Realty & Development Company

    16 Fullbright Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /42

    $319,900 Custom Home

    1171 Drummond Rd, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    PRIVACY! PRIVACY! PRIVACY! Construction is COMPLETED on this rare, private 4-ACRE PRIVATE tract. Tucked away for MAXIMUM PRIVACY, this spacious step-less ranch offers peaceful living with no HOA. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours. This beautiful open-concept ranch features upgraded black exterior windows, a spacious family room with vaulted ceilings, and a custom shiplap fireplace that

    Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage, LLC.

    1171 Drummond Rd, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /26

    $697,000 Lot/Land

    0 Booger Hollow Rd SW Unit 17969096, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 213.24 Acres
    • $3,269 per Acre

    Flintlock Woods | 213 Acres of Unrestricted Georgia Hunting Land213.24 acres of prime hunting and timberland located just 15 minutes from Rome and within 1.5 hours of Atlanta and Chattanooga. This tract is purpose-built for recreation and long-term land value, featuring a strong mix of timber and diverse wildlife habitat: ~70 acres pre-merchantable planted pine ~70 acres merchantable

    Georgia Agent Country Tracts

    0 Booger Hollow Rd SW Unit 17969096, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /2

    $42,000 Lot/Land

    0 Club View Dr SE Unit 10707184, Rome, GA 30161

    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home in Edenfield Subdivision. This beautiful building lot is located at the end of a quiet street and offers privacy. Call today for more details.

    Ben Powell Hardy Realty & Development Company

    0 Club View Dr SE Unit 10707184, Rome, GA 30161
  • /2

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    126 E 2nd - Lindale St, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 1.14 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Listing is for 2 lots with 1.14 total acreage in Lindale. Hook ups are in place, presently capped off. Tax ID: J17X188 and J17X189.

    Debbie Hayes Hardy Realty & Development Company

    126 E 2nd - Lindale St, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /7

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    0 Highway 27 S Unit 10760637, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 8.6 Acres
    • $10,349 per Acre

    Welcome to the PERFECT canvas for your next project - a beautiful 8.6 acres of private land! There is so much potential for this land and there is already water and electricity available! There is an older mobile home on the property that could be renovated or removed. Access to the property is off S Hwy 27 (Cedartown Hwy by an Easement) or off Shorthorn Road (the road to the property off

    Betsy Richie Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    0 Highway 27 S Unit 10760637, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    0 Fullbright Dr SE Unit 10531900, Rome, GA 30161

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Beautiful wooded lot in a subdivision.

    Mary Ann Bohannon Hardy Realty & Development Company

    0 Fullbright Dr SE Unit 10531900, Rome, GA 30161
  • /16

    $9,999 Lot/Land

    4 Circle Dr SE, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $99,990 per Acre

    Located in the charming community of Lindale, this residential lot presents a compelling opportunity for investors, builders, or anyone looking to create something from the ground up. With utilities available and a prior homesite already established, much of the heavy lifting is already in place, allowing you to move quickly from vision to reality. Situated within an established Lindale

    Enio Cruz Keller Williams Realty Partners

    4 Circle Dr SE, Lindale, GA 30147
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    0 Fullbright Dr SE Unit 7587938, Rome, GA 30161

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre